Current and Past ARIN Fellows

ARIN Fellowship Program Logo

Congratulations to Current and Past ARIN Fellows

ARIN 44

Austin, Texas
October-November 2019

  • Bram Abramson, Technology Counsel

(Canada)

  • Scott Johnson, SolarNetOne, Inc.
  • John Olson, Webhiway Communications
  • Joseph White, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas, Inc.

(U.S. & Outlying Areas)

  • Marcia Brandon, Caribbean Centre of Excellence for Sustainable Livelihoods
  • Betty Fausta, IPEOS I-Solutions
  • Daniel Fokum, The University of the West Indies
  • Lendon Telesford, NTRC - Grenada

(Caribbean & N. Atlantic)

ARIN 43

Bridgetown, Barbados April 2019

  • Jaymon Lefebvre, Wild Rose School Division
  • Imran Mohiuddin, Cybera Inc.
  • Matthew Wilder, TELUS Communications Inc.

(Canada)

  • Jeffrey Anderson, Implex.net, Inc.
  • Mike Arbrouet, AppRiver
  • Frank Hoonhout, State of Oregon
  • Barry Sherwood, GBIS Holdings Inc.

(U.S. & Outlying Areas)

  • Suzette Burley, Digicel Jamaica
  • Rudolph Daniel, CalaHub
  • Krislin Goulbourne-Harry, St. Vincent and the Grenadines Community College
  • Richard V. Hamilton, Digicel Jamaica
  • Cathrona Samuel, Antigua Public Utilities Authority

(Caribbean & N. Atlantic)

ARIN 42

Vancouver, British Columbia October 2018

  • Blaise Arbouet, Haiti Cyber Con
  • Andrew Martey Asare, National Capital Freenet Inc.
  • Adrian Schmidt, Burman University

(Canada)

  • Austin Murkland, Qscend Technologies, Inc.
  • Alan Shackelford, The Johns Hopkins University
  • Soren Sorensen, Sundog Network
  • Ovidiu Viorica
  • Cesar Oscar Cordero Casilla, Procuraduria Especializada Contra Los Crimenes y Delitos de Alta Tecnologia

(U.S. & Outlying Areas)

  • Suzette Burley, Digicel Jamaica
  • Gary S. Campbell, Ministry of Science, Energy, and Technology
  • Roosevelt Lewars, University of the Commonwealth Caribbean

(Caribbean & N. Atlantic)

ARIN 41

Miami, Florida
April 2018

  • Blaise Arbouet, Haiti Cyber Con
  • Jaymon Lefebvre, Wild Rose School Division
  • Peter Menzies, Corinthian College
  • Orin Roberts, Bell Canada

(Canada)

  • Roger Caruth, Independent Researcher
  • Martin Dimas, Kit Carson Electric Cooperative, Inc.
  • Soledad Roybal, Freelance Tech Policy Consultant
  • Charles Thomas, Omnipoint Technology, Inc.
  • Paola Perez, ISOC Venezuela / LACNIC

(U.S. & Outlying Areas)

  • Marcellus Constance, National Telecommunications Regulatory Commission
  • Gerry George, DigiSolv, Inc.
  • Cathrona Samuel, Antigua Public Utilities Authority

(Caribbean & N. Atlantic)

ARIN 40

San Jose, California
October 2017

  • Barb Carra, Cybera Inc.
  • Nancy Carter, CANARIE Inc.
  • Glenn McKnight, North American Regional At-Large Organization (NARALO) Chair
  • Adrian Schmidt, Burman University

(Canada)

  • Jeremy Austin, Whitestone Power & Communications
  • Gerard Best, Congress WBN
  • Frank Bulk, Premier Communications Inc.
  • Jose R. de la Cruz, Internet Society of Puerto Rico
  • Austin Murkland, QScend Technologies, Inc.
  • Christopher Regan, Bronx District Attorney’s Office, Economic Crimes Bureau

(U.S. & Outlying Areas)

  • Cesar Oscar Cordero Casilla, Procuraduria Especializada Contra Crímenes y Delitos de Alta Tecnología
  • Rudi Daniel, DanielCharles
  • Bartlett Morgan, Internet Society of Barbados
  • Kerrie-Ann Richards, VFJ Coding Ltd.

(Caribbean & N. Atlantic)

ARIN 39

New Orleans, Louisiana
April 2017

  • Nancy Carter, Canarie
  • Andre Dalle, National Capital Freenet
  • Patrick Lalonde, Terrahive
  • Michael Lerer, Open Stance Enterprises

(Canada)

  • Jose R. de la Cruz, Internet Society, Puerto Rico Chapter
  • Susannah Gray, Internet Society, San Francisco – Bay Area Chapter
  • Austin Murkland, Qscend Technologies, Inc.
  • Joseph Olivieri, Root Level Technology, LLC
  • Alfredo Calderon-Serrano, Internet Society, Puerto Rico Chapter
  • Craig Thompson, Caldwell Global Communications, Inc.
  • Kelvin Watkins, State of Oregon

(U.S. & Outlying Areas)

  • Jason Hynds, Barbados
  • Roxanne John, Ministry of Economic Planning, Sustainability, Industry, Information and Labour, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  • Brent McIntosh, Cable and Wireless Grenada, Grenada
  • Kerrie-Ann Richards, VFJ Coding Ltd., Jamaica

(Caribbean & N. Atlantic)

ARIN 38

Dallas, Texas
October 2016

  • Josh Crawford, Rigstar Communications Inc.
  • Kathleen Monk, Kathleen Monk Consulting Inc.
  • Orin Roberts, Bell Canada
  • Shaun Rossi, Fidalia Networks Inc.

(Canada)

  • Jason Bothe, Rice University
  • Bradley Fidler, UCLA Computer Science Department
  • Julie Percival, University of Texas at Dallas
  • Dustin Phillips, ICANNWiki
  • Alfredo Calderon-Serrano, Internet Society – Puerto Rico Chapter

(U.S. & Outlying Areas)

  • Gary S. Campbell, Ministry of Science, Energy and Technology
  • Ashell Forde, Barbados Telecommunications Unit

(Caribbean & N. Atlantic)

ARIN 37

Montego Bay, Jamaica
April 2016

  • Mary Anne Carter, Canadian Chamber of Commerce
  • Michael Lerer, Open Stance Enterprises
  • Alyssa Moore, Cybera
  • Andrew Trudgeon, ISP Canada

(Canada)

  • Roger Caruth, Annenberg School for Communication, University of Pennsylvania
  • Jose R. de la Cruz, Internet Society, Puerto Rico Chapter
  • Craig Mollerstuen, United Utilities, Inc.
  • Alison Wood, State of Oregon

(U.S. & Outlying Areas)

  • Daledrey Barrow, Information Systems Unit, Treasury Department
  • Gerry George, ICT Association of Saint Lucia (SLICTA)
  • Margaret Leon, Barbados ICT Professional Association

Partial Fellowships:

  • Patrick Anglin, University of the West Indies
  • Gary Campbell, Ministry of Science, Technology, Energy and Mining
  • Trevor Forrest, 876 Solutions
  • Kevin Powell, University College of the Caribbean

(Caribbean & N. Atlantic)

ARIN 36

Montreal, Quebec
October 2015

  • Glenn McKnight, Foundation for Building Sustainable Communities
  • Gary Molenkamp, Sharcnet – University of Western Ontario

(Canada)

  • Marvin Arnold, Unplugged
  • Mike Hammett, Midwest - IX
  • Leah Symekher, Internet Society, San Francisco Bay Area Chapter

(U.S. & Outlying Areas)

  • Jose R. de la Cruz, Internet Society, Puerto Rico Chapter
  • Jason Hynds, P.A.R.T.S. Inc.
  • Roosevelt L. Lewars, University College of the Caribbean (UCC)
  • Daryl E Wade, viNGN
    - (Caribbean & N. Atlantic)

ARIN 35

San Francisco, California
April 2015

  • Jon Aitchison, Government of Canada; Ontario
  • Andrew Trudgeon, Scandia ISP Internet; Ontario

(Canada)

  • Stephen Ives, Matanuska Telephone; Alaska
  • Michael Schloh, MSvB Recherche; California

(U.S. & Outlying Areas)

  • Andre Graham, University College of the Caribbean; Jamaica

(Caribbean & N. Atlantic)

ARIN 34

Baltimore, Maryland
October 2014

  • Adam Thompson, MBIX

(Canada)

  • Terry Hoke, Sierra Tel Internet
  • George Lyle IV, Internews

(U.S. & Outlying Areas)

  • Andre Graham, University College of the Caribbean

(Caribbean & N. Atlantic) [Unable to attend]

ARIN 33

Chicago, Illinois
April 2014

  • Jose Alvarado, Allstream Corp.

(Canada)

  • Brett Henrich, Infracore LLC

(U.S. & Outlying Areas)

  • Kevin Powell, University College of Caribbean

(Caribbean & N. Atlantic)

ARIN 32

Phoenix, Arizona
October 2013

  • Darlene Thompson, Nunavut Department of Education; Nunavut

(Canada)

  • Roger Caruth, Researcher

(U.S. & Outlying Areas)

  • Vernon O’Brien, NAWASA

(Caribbean & N. Atlantic)

ARIN 31

Bridgetown, Barbados
April 2013

  • Leah Ungstad, Seaview Communications

(Canada)

  • Frank Bulk, Premier Communications

(U.S. & Outlying Areas)

  • Devon Gayle, National Water Commission

(Caribbean & N. Atlantic)

ARIN XXX

Dallas, Texas
October 2012

  • Peter Rocca, Start Communications

(Canada)

  • Devendra Shah, Plano ISD
  • Robert Johnson, Ameliowave

(U.S. & Outlying Areas)

  • Gary Campbell, Ministry of Science, Energy, and Mining
  • Kerrie-Ann Richards, ICT4D Jamaica

(Caribbean & N. Atlantic)

ARIN XXIX

Vancouver, British Columbia
April 2012

  • Lynne Hamilton, GCI Group Canada

(Canada)

  • Frank Hoonhout, State of Oregon

(U.S. & Outlying Areas)

  • Kadian Davis, University College of the Caribbean

(Caribbean & N. Atlantic)

ARIN XXVIII

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
October 2011

  • Kerry Brown, KDB Systems

(Canada)

  • Brigette Teets, State of Idaho

(U.S. & Outlying Areas)

  • Niel Harper, CIBC First Caribbean

(Caribbean & N. Atlantic)

ARIN XXVII

San Juan, Puerto Rico
April 2011

  • Jack Zhuang, MaRS Discovery District

(Canada)

  • Clarence Johnson, Washington University

(U.S. & Outlying Areas)

  • Zephaniah Joseph, Info-Communications Authority

(Caribbean & N. Atlantic)

ARIN XXVI

Atlanta, Georgia
October 2010

  • Loki Jorgenson, INETCO Systems

(Canada)

  • Charity Embley, ISOC Philippines/Diplo Foundation

(U.S. & Outlying Areas)

  • Lyndel Fitz McDonald, Jamaica Fair Trading Commission (JFTC)

(Caribbean & N. Atlantic)

ARIN XXV

Toronto, Ontario
April 2010

  • Steve Bertrand, Eagle.ca Internet Services

(Canada)

  • Chris Meisl, Visible Measures, Inc

(U.S. & Outlying Areas)

  • Evona Channer, Jamaica Fair Trading Commission

(Caribbean & N. Atlantic)

ARIN XXIV

Dearborn, Michigan
October 2009

  • Tony Vetter, International Institute for Sustainable Development

(Canada)

  • Stephen Woodrow, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

(U.S. & Outlying Areas)

  • Melody Palmer, ICT4D Jamaica

(Caribbean & N. Atlantic)

ARIN XXIII

San Antonio, Texas
April 2009

  • John Kuhn, Office of the Corporate Chief Technology Officer, Government of Ontario

(Canada)

  • Steven Dodd, University of Idaho

(U.S. & Outlying Areas)

  • Rudi Daniel, Independent Consultant

(Caribbean & N. Atlantic)