ARIN 46 Attendees

ARIN 46 Registered Remote Participants

This is a comprehensive list of the individuals who logged in during the virtual meeting.

Name Title Organization
Adam, Philipp Deutsche Telekom Technik GmbH
Adegbemle, Isaac CTO Systemverse
Akintoye, Omotayo Business Developer Amazon
Alexander, Dan ARIN Board Trustee ARIN
Andersen, Paul Chair, Board of Trustees ARIN
Anderson, Celeste Director, Customer Relations Pacific Wave
Aronson, Cathy IETF Reporter Daydream Imagery LLC
Aune, Eric Rice University
Austin, Jeremy Sr Network Systems Engineer Alaska Communications
Azinger, Marla IP Address Management Frontier Communications
Bacher, Jan J Springer Network Consulting, LLC
Bedard, Dawn Principal PM Manager Microsoft Corp
Bentley, Taylor ISED Canada
Bernardi, Dave ZITOM
Beveridge, Ivan Mr IG
Bhabuta, Denesh DNS-OARC
Blumberg, Kevin CTO NRO NC/The Wire Inc.
Boyce, Meghan Registry Relation Manager Web.com
Brierley, Elizabeth CEO Saatvik Advisors
Brown, Nia Business Developer Amazon AWS
Bryson, Laura VNOC Manager Broadcast Educational Media Commission
Buchanan, Bruce Manager, Network Operations Nexicom Inc.
Buhrmaster, Gary Gary Buhrmaster
Burns, Michael Broker IPTrading
Bush, Brenda Manager Satview Broadband
Calderón, Alfredo Internet Society of Puerto Rico
Carter, Nancy ARIN Board Treasurer ARIN
Casto, Michael Washington Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Chambley, Joseph Manager Ascension Technologies
Chandler, Jeff Cloud Infrastructure Engineer Samaritan’s Purse
Chu, Yi Principal System Design Engineer IP Engineering
Couch, Ian Network Planner Tbaytel
Craig, Claire Coordinating Team Member CaribNOG
Crier, Brent Network Services Engineer NetNet
da Silva, Ron CEO and Founder Network Technologies Global
Davis, Nate Founder and CEO Coastal Technology Advisors
de Kock, Ties software engineer RIPE NCC
Delacruz, Anthony Senior Lead Engineer Centurylink
DeLong, Owen Senior Network Architect ARIN Advisory Council
Dosunmu, Abiade Webmaster AFRINIC
Dul, Andrew ARIN Advisory Council 8 Continents Networks
Elkins, Nalini CEO Inside Products
Evans, Suzanne Paralegal ARIN
Farmer, David Sr Network Engineer University of Minnesota
Feldman, Steven Principal Network Architect CBS Interactive
Fernandez, Azael Academic UNAM
Gallo, Andrew Principal Network Engineer The George Washington University
Gee, Andrew Chief Everything Officer Tech Futures Interactive Inc.
George, Gerry President ICT Association of Saint Lucia
Ghadbane, Jim President and ECO CANARIE
Giesen, Gary Network Architect CentriLogic
Gilmore, Patrick VP Marketplace Services Addrex
Graves, Sue Membership Coordinator OARC, Inc
Greenwood, Richard Network Engineer Shasta County Office of Education
Hadenfeldt, Andrew Senior Engineer Allo Communications
Hamilton, Richard Senior Network Architect Digicel Group
Hannigan, Martin Chief Executive Officer Deep Edge Realty
Harrison, Peter ARIN Board Trustee ARIN
Hazan, Jack EVP Hilco Streambank
Howard, Lee SVP IPv4.Global, a division of Hilco Streambank
Huberman, David ICANN
Hughes, Aaron President & CEO 6connect
Hunter, Kathleen Comcast LIR/ ARIN Advisory Council Comcast
Jean Joseph, Stefano CEO/CTO JeanComputech Corporation
Jones, Brian Network Engineer, ScrumMaster, Product Owner Virginia Tech
Joostens, Ken Multacom
Kennedy, L Sean ARIN attendee Unaffiliated
Killian, John SVP, Network Services Evoque Data Center Solutions
Knutson, Lee Network Support Specialist Minnesota State
Kristoff, John depaul university
Kumbalek, Peter Network Engineer II Nsight/NetLEC/NetNet
Latzko, Alex Lead Network Architect ServerCentral
Lee, Louie Numbers Administrator Google Fiber
Lee, Stephen CEO ArkiTechs Inc.
Leedy, Wendy Business Developer Amazon Web Services (AWS)
Legnon, Darron Director of IT CommZoom , LLC
Levy, Martin Distinguished Engineer Cloudflare, Inc.
Lin, Joyce COO 007Names, Inc.
Litterick, Jeffrey Network/Security Architect State of South Dakota
Liu, Charlie VP, Engineering IP Management Charter Communications
Mahmud, MD Ferdous Network Engineer Contessa Solutions
Mallette, Edwin Open Fiber Company, LLC
Mantz, Austin Managing Member AITSL
Martes, Marlin IP Acquisition Specialist Amazon Web Services
Mazarick, Mike VIRTUDATACENTER, INC.
McBride, Mike Sr. Director of Innovation Futurewei
McIntosh, Ryan Partner Nitemare Networking
McKnight, Glenn VSIG
Merrifield, Joshua Engineer CCR, Inc.
Middleton, Catherine ARIN Board Trustee ARIN
Mitchell, Keith President DNS-OARC
Moore, Alyssa Sr Policy & Advocacy Advisor CIRA
Morizot, Scott IT Specialist Internal Revenue Service
Morris, Tina Business Developer AMAZON AWS
Nakagawa, Koki JPNIC
Nicholson, Joseph Network Operations Engineer NTT Ltd
Nikolich, Anita ARIN Advisory Council Member ARIN
O’Brien, John Network Architect University of Pennsylvania
O’Donovan, Mick Network Engineering Professional BT Ireland
Olson, John President Webhiway Communications LLC
Pace, Joe Hostmaster AHMC-Z
Parris, June Associate Researcher Halaqah Media
Patara, Ricardo Registration Service Manager NIC.BR
Potter, Amy ARIN Advisory Council Member ARIN Advisory Council
Provo, Joe Council Member / Packet Slinger ARIN Advisory Council / Google
Pruitt, Tom Network Engineer Stratus Networks
Quesada, Christopher Director Verisign
Ramdin, Ashish CEO Spectreon LLC
Reese, Arvan Global Account Manager Cogent Communications
Reese, Gus IP Administrator Cogent Communications
Robles, Oscar CEO LACNIC
Roehrle, Rodney Sys Admin MetaLINK Technologies
Ryan, Stephen ARIN General Counsel McDermott Will & Emery
Sanar, Paul Founder Riocorp
Sanchez, Arthur Director IPv4 Depot
Sandiford, Bill ARIN Board Vice Chair ARIN
Sawyer, Leif ARIN Advisory Council GCI Communication Corp.
Schloh, Michael Computer Scientist Monero Devices
Seastrom, Robert ARIN Advisory Council Member ARIN
Seremet, Ibrahim Verisign
Sylvester, William EVP Addrex, Inc.
Tacit, Chris Founder Tacit Law
Tauber, Tony Distinguished Engineer Comcast
Thimmesch, Peter Managing Partner Caerte
Trenaman, Nathalie Routing Security Manager RIPE NCC
Trotman, Alicia ARIN Advisory Council Member ARIN
Vegoda, Leo Founder And Polus LLC
Venable, Ben State of Alabama
Volz, Bill CTO SocketLabs
Wagner, Richard Network Engineer Old Republic Title
Watzek, David BEMC
Westover, Joe Product Manager ARIN
Wilder, Matthew Sr Engineer TELUS
Wood, Alison Network Engineer State of Oregon
Woodfield, Chris ARIN Advisory Council Member ARIN
Yates, Chris VP of Network Engineering Conversant Inc

ARIN 46 Support Staff

Name Title
Abejuela, Michael Deputy General Counsel
Alligood, Erin Director of HR and Administration
Baldwin, Tommy Graphics and Digital Media Coordinator
Bly, Jennifer Public Affairs Specialist
Byrne, Jason Senior Customer Success Analyst
Carmichael, Kerry Senior Technical Writer
Curran, John President & CEO
Gauldin, Amanda Community Engagement Coordinator
Goodwin, Melissa Meeting Planner
Hicks, Beverly Training Program Coordinator
Hopkins, Sean Policy Analyst
Jimmerson, Richard Chief Operating Officer
Kara, Hollis Director of Communications
Kelly, Kim Senior Communications Writer
Kosters, Mark Chief Technical Officer
Liedel, Lisa Director of Registration Services
Pratt, Erin Social Media and Content Specialist
Ryan, Mary Meeting Planner
Sweeting, John Chief Customer Officer
Toscano, Pete Information Systems and Security Manager
Wooding, Bevil Director of Caribbean Affairs