ARIN 44 - Attendees, Registered Remote Participants, And ARIN Staff

Table of Contents

ARIN 44 Attendee List
Name Title Organization
Abramson, Bram - -
Abramson, Charles Associate IPv4.Global, a division of Hilco Streambank
Acosta, Alejandro R&D Coordinator Lacnic
Adam, Philipp Deutsche Telekom Technik GmbH
Adio, Akeem Engr AFRINIC
Alexander, Dan ARIN Board Trustee ARIN
Andersen, Paul Chair, Board of Trustees ARIN
Anderson, Jeffrey Senior Network Engineer Implex.Net
Aronson, Cathy IETF Reporter Daydream Imagery LLC
Badran, Hosein Regional Technical Advisor - North America Bureau ISOC
Baker, Colin Senior Network Engineer SupraNet Communications, Inc
Bakour, Feras CEO Maxtel Holdings LLC
Barber, Flint SVP Network Services Moody's Corporation
Barbosa, Joshua Network Reliability Engineer Adobe
Bartig, Jeff Interconnection Architect Internet2
Blumberg, Kevin CTO NRO NC/The Wire Inc.
Blunk, Larry Merit Network, Inc.
Bono, John Vice President, Listing Services Addrex
Bothe, Jason Invesco
Brandon, Marcia Managing Director/Founder Caribbean Centre of Excellence for Sustainable Livelihoods (COESL)
Brierley, E. Marie CEO Saatvik Advisors
Brown, Sandra President IPv4 Market Group
Burns, Mike Broker IPTrading
Canty, Isabelle Senior Technical Consultant CGI Inc.
Carter, Nancy ARIN Board Treasurer ARIN
Culley, Elizabeth Peering Coordinator Comcast
da Silva, Ron Executive Director Internet Tool & Die Company
Dave, Parth AVP - Network Engineering Moody's
Dean, Henry Director Network Operations Mediacom Communications
DeLong, Owen Senior Network Architect ARIN Advisory Council
Dul, Andrew ARIN Advisory Council 8 Continents Networks
Ellis, Lee PM Gov Domain General Services Administration
Emmons, Paul Executive Director Ninja-IX
Farmer, David Sr Network Engineer University of Minnesota
Fausta, Betty founder VP IPEOS / LE BIKLAB
Fokum, Daniel Lecturer The University of the West Indies
Fraser, Regenie ARIN Board Trustee ARIN
Gerry, Kate Director of Global Networking NetActuate, Inc
Gilmore, Patrick ARIN Board Trustee ARIN
Golubova, Anna Head of APAC Strategy IXcellerate
Goodman, Janine Vice President Avenue4 LLC
Grinius, Vincentas CEO Delta Centric LLC
Hakenewerth, Tricia General Manager Funded AF
Hannigan, Martin Chief Executive Officer Deep Edge Realty, LLC
Harrison, Peter CTO Colovore LLC
Harvey, Darrieux Director of Meetings & Events NANOG
Hayek, Alex Technically Tachnical
Hazan, Jack EVP Hilco Streambank
Howard, Lee SVP IPv4.Global, a division of Hilco Streambank
Howser, Christie Customer Engineer NTT
Hughes, Aaron President & CEO 6connect
Huque, Shumon Principal Scientist Salesforce
Huston, Geoff APNIC
Hyatt, William Network Wizard OzarksGo
Jayasinghe, Pubudu Internet Resource Analyst APNIC
Jenkins, Jason Network Manager Silver Star Communications
Johnson, Scott CEO SolarNetOne, Inc.
Jones, Brian Network Engineer, ScrumMaster, Product Owner Virginia Tech
Kashlan, Yassin CCO Maxtel Holdings LLC
Kawabata, Hiroki Hostmaster JPNIC
Kinne, Mandy Senior Tech Writer Addrex, Inc.
Kluss, Daniel Research and Development Archeo Futurus
Knight, Dave Architect Neustar
Kohmanyuk, Dmitry Intuix LLC
Latzko, Alex Lead Network Architect ServerCentral
Lawrence, David Oracle Cloud
Leaning, Richard External Relations RIPE NCC
Lee, Louie Numbers Administrator, Peering Coordinator Google Fiber, ASO Address Council
Leonard, David Network Architect LightEdge Solutions
Levy, Martin Distinguished Engineer Cloudflare, Inc.
Levy, Nimrod AT&T
Leymann, Nicolai Deutsche Telekom
Lindsey, Marc President Avenue4 LLC
Liu, Charlie VP, Engineering IP Management Charter Communications
Loch, Kevin Principal Network Architect QTS Data Centers
Malancharuvil, Kiran Senior Consultant Open-I Advisors
Malone, Aaron IP Admin WOW
Margolis, Laura Intersys Uruguay
Marsolais, David CGI Inc.
McFadden, Mark CTO internet policy advisors, llc
McGeehan, Matthew Sr Clound Network Engineer Forcepoint
McNair, Edward Executive Director NANOG
Middleton, Catherine Ryerson University
Montgomery, Doug Mgr, Internet and Scalable Systems Research NIST
Moore, Alyssa Sr Policy & Advocacy Advisor CIRA
Morgan, Kevin Co - President and CEO Stratus Networks
Morris, Tina Technical Business Developer Amazon Web Services
Nabors, Brian Manager, Network Implementation WOW!
O'Leary, Penelope Director, Regional Internet Registry Relations Addrex
Oloyede, Abdulkarim Chair PDWG AFRINIC
Olson, John President Webhiway Communications LLC
Pack, kevin Customer Engineer NTT Inc.
Petrakis, John CO - President & CEO Stratus
Potter, Amy ARIN Advisory Council
Provo, Joseph Advisory Council Member ARIN AC
Pruitt, Tom Network Engineer Stratus Networks
Quesada, Christopher Director Verisign
Richards, Kerrie-Ann CEO Business Growth Rocket
Ryan, Stephen ARIN General Counsel MWE
Sandiford, Bill ARIN Board Vice Chair ARIN
Sawyer, Leif ARIN Advisory Council GCI Communication Corp.
Seastrom, Kim Consultant GBP Software, LLC
Seastrom, Robert VP of Network Operations Packet
Serugo, Moses PDWG Co-Chair AFRINIC
Silva Damas, Joao Luis APNIC
Simpson, Mike Texas HHSC
Snow, Bill Neustar
Stewart, Jonathan Network Operator LES.NET / MBIX
Strzyzewski, Piotr EB Member RIPE NCC
Sylvester, William SVP Addrex, Inc.
Tacit, Christian Founder Tacit Law
T‰ht, Dave Nagger in Chief Bufferbloat.net
Taylor, Jackson Corporate Development Internet Tool & Die Company
Telesford, Lendon TICT Specialist National Telecommunications Regulatory Commission
Thimmesch, Peter Chairman & CEO Addrex, Inc.
Trenaman, Nathalie Routing Security Manager RIPE NCC
Trotman, Alicia Consultant Unaffiliated
Van Mook, Remco Executive Board RIPE NCC
Varonil, Evandro Director LACNIC
Verd, Brad VP DNS Operations Verisign, Inc
Volk, Ruediger Deutsche Telekom Technik GmbH
Von Winkle, Simon Sr Network Engineer Mitel Networks Corporation
Wallace, Steve Chief Network Architect Indiana University
Wang, Yadong Senior Network Engineer University of Southern California
White, Joseph Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas
Wilson, Paul Director General APNIC
Winstead, Shawn Business Development Specialist NANOG
Wood, Alison Network Engineer State of Oregon
Woodfield, Chris Council Member ARIN AC
Wu, JianMei (May) IPAWS System Engineer FEMA
Wu, Catherine Director, Engineering IP Management Charter Communications
Yilmaz, Filiz Council Member NRO NC RIPE NCC Service Region
ARIN 44 Registered Remote Participants
Name Title Organization
647253516762, duke dukechoicewebtv duke court business trade managment
Andres, Steven Director, Security MariaDB
Austin, Jeremy Network Architect Whitestone Power & Communications
Ayala, Angel Sr. Office of Management & Budget Gov P.R.
Azinger, Marla IP Address Management Frontier Communications
banks, jim dir center for machine intelligence
Baxley, Scott COO TeleVoIPs
Bedard, Dawn Principal PM Manager Microsoft Corp
beiswenger, damiel dir enersoft
Bentley, Douglas Assistant Director of IT University of Rochester
bernardi, dave ZITOM
Brand, Jim VP Network Services The Northern Trust Company
Buhrmaster, Gary Gary Buhrmaster
Bullard, Brian Network Engineer Wells Fargo
Campbell, Gary Director of technology Ministry of science energy and technology
Chowdhury, Mashfiq CEO L7 Connect Inc
DAlessandro, Nicolas Network Engineer Evonik Corporation
Daniel, Rudi Consultant CalaHub.net
Davis, Nate Founder and CEO Coastal Technology Advisors
delacruz, anthony Senior Lead Engineer Centurylink
Dugas, Eric Director of Network engineering and Operations EBOX Inc.
Forrest, David President Maple Park Development Corporation
Frantz, Terrill Professor of eBusiness and Cybersecurity Harrisburg University of Science and Technology
Gallo, Andrew Principal Network Engineer The George Washington University
Garland, David Network Technician Panora Communications
Gonzalez, Aaron Systems Administrator WhiteHorse Communications, Inc.
Hafiz, Muhammad Domain Reynziro the Java
Heinrich, Ryan Cyber Security Engineer DATCU
Horley, Ed Co-Founder HexaBuild, Inc.
Huguenin, Stephanie Technical Consultant Independent
kesari, Nick director Fairchild Holdings
Knight, Dave Architect Neustar
Mire, John IT Networking & Security Consultant LSU Health System
Mirzoev, Mansur Network Administrator CJSC BABILON-MOBILE
Morizot, Scott IT Specialist Internal Revenue Service
Newman, Nathan Amazon Web Services (AWS)
Otte, Kevin Flying Penguin Technologies
Patara, Ricardo Registration Service Manager NIC.BR
Pressley, James Bank of America
Rahrouh, Hani CEO Wireless Netware
Reese, Gus IP Administrator Cogent Communications
Rhoden, Christopher Ultimate Software
Shendrikov, Andriy VP Sys Admin & Data Center AIT inc.
Smith, Marc Owner Panda Clouds LLC
Stahr, James CDW Technologies Inc.
Stasevych, Tadey Senior Network Engineer Telit IoT Platforms, LLC
Thompson, Adam Consultant, Infrastructure Services MERLIN
von Lichtenberg, Charles Director, Network Service Boston University
Wardle, Garth Ceo Dynamic ASP
Wilder, Matthew Sr Engineer TELUS
Wu, JianMei (May) IPAWS System Engineer FEMA
ARIN Staff In Attendance
Name Title
Abejuela, Michael Associate General Counsel
Ba, Sarah Administrative Coordinator
Baldwin, Tommy Graphics and Digital Media Coordinator
Blacka, Jan Senior User Experience Specialist
Bly, Jennifer Public Affairs Specialist
Bohlin, Einar Government Affairs and Public Policy Analyst
Byrne, Jason Senior Web Content Coordinator
Carmichael, Kerry Communications and Technical Writer
Curran, John President & CEO
Goodwin, Melissa Meeting Planner
Hamlin, Susan Senior Director, Communications & Member Services
Helfrich, Jesse User Experience Designer
Hicks, Beverly Training Program Coordinator
Hopkins, Sean Policy Analyst
Inné, Anne-Rachel Executive Director of Govt' Affairs & Public Policy
Jimmerson, Richard Chief Information Officer
Jones, Octavis Support Engineer
Kara, Hollis Communications Manager
Kelly, Kim Communications Writer
Kosters, Mark Chief Technical Officer
Lee, Jennifer Staff Attorney
Leedy, Wendy Member Engagement Coordinator
Liedel, Lisa Registration Services Manager
Martin, Debra Senior Project Manager
Newton, Andy Chief Engineer
Nobile, Leslie Senior Director of Global Registry Knowledge
Pappano, Mike Customer Service Resource Analyst II
Ricewick, James Customer Service Resource Analyst II
Rowe, Tammy Accounts Receivable Manager
Rowley, Matt Infrastructure Manager
Ryan, Mary Meeting Planner
Scherer, Erin Social Media and Outreach Coordinator
Seiler, Maureen Software Integration (SI) Manager
Sweeting, John Senior Director, Registration Services
Winkelman, Val Director, Financial Services
Wooding, Bevil Caribbean Outreach Liaison