ARIN 38 - Attendees, Registered Remote Participants, And ARIN Staff

Table of Contents

ARIN 38 Attendee List
Name Title Organization
Adonaylo, Gabriel Director LACNIC
Alexander, Dan AC Chair Comcast Cable/ ARIN AC
Alonso, Juan IT Operations Manager LACNIC
Alvarez, Carmen IA DOJ
Andersen, Paul ARIN Board Chair ARIN
Apple, Tony Network Engineer Arkwest Communications
Aronson, Cathy ARIN Advisory Council Daydream Imagery LLC
Arumugham, Karthik Network Architect Dialpad
Baker, Colin Senior Network Engineer SupraNet Communications, Inc
Balasubramaniam, Sivarajah Consultant Windstream
Ballou, Dirk USDOJ
Bennett, Ray Program Manager, Integer Resources Google Inc.
Black, Nicole Network Engineer II SoftLayer Technologies
Blumberg, Kevin NRO Number Council The Wire Inc.
Blunk, Larry Merit Network, Inc
Bogda, Kevin DC Engineer A Small Orange
Bothe, Jason Rice University
Breeds, Joshua Managing Member ServedBy the Net, LLC.
Brown, Sandra Managing Director IPv4 Market Group
Burke, Betty Executive Director NANOG
Burns, Mike Broker IPTrading.com
Byaruhanga, Ernest Mwirima Policy Coordinator AFRINIC
Calderon-Serrano, Alfredo ISOC-PR / Individual
Campbell, Gary Director of Technology Ministry of Science, Energy and Technology
Carpenter, Randy Vice President First Network Group, Inc.
Casebere, Scott Network Engineer SMU
Catapano, Joe Manager, Global Stakeholder Engagement, North America ICANN
Cerf, Vinton ARIN Board Vice Chair ARIN
Chendi, Srinivas Senior Advisor Community Development APNIC
Crawford, Josh Network Administrator Rigstar Communications Inc
da Silva, Ron Member of the Board ICANN
de la Haye, Andrew Chief Operations Officer RIPE NCC
DeBack, Dean Pr Network Engineer Charter Communications
Debus, Claudia Marketing Manager EMEA&US DE-CIX Management GmbH
Delacruz, Anthony Senior Lead Engineer Centurylink
DeLong, Owen Senior Network Architect ARIN Advisory Council / Akamai
Denton, Tim ARIN Board Trustee ARIN
Dewole, Ajao Operations Manager, Bandwidth Consortium Nigeria ICT Forum
Dul, Andrew ARIN Advisory Council CrowdStrike
Durand, Alain Principal Technologist ICANN
Eber, Michael CTO Metroplex Communications, inc.
Ellis, Lee PM Gov Domain General Services Administration
Emmons, Paul Phoenix-IX
Farmer, David ARIN Advisory Council Member University of Minnesota
Fidler, Bradley Researcher UCLA Computer Science
Flaim, Bobby DOJ
Forde, Ashell Barbados Telecommunications Unit
Freeman, Herbert Staff Coordinator Drug Enforcement Administration
Freiding, Christian DE-CIX
Giesen, Gary Network Architect CentriLogic
Gilmore, Patrick CTO Markley Group
Goodman, Janine Vice President Avenue4 LLC
Gray, Susannah Vice Chair ISOC SF-Bay Area Chapter
Gucker, Charles Staff Network Engineer -- vCloud Air vmware
Hamilton, Lynne President Local Consultants
Harrington, Selina Senior IANA Services Specialist PTI
Hart, Aaron Global IP Address Management Verizon
Harvey, Darrieux Project Manager NANOG
Hirano, Marilia Manager, Continuous Improvement ICANN
Hochuli, Roman Member of the Board SwissIX - Swiss Internet Exchange
Hollinger, Nathan Network Architect F5 Networks
Huberman, David ARIN Advisory Council
Hughes, Stacy ipgoddess Self Employed
Hughes, Aaron Board / CEO ARIN / 6connect
Hunter, Kathleen Comcast
Hynes, Liam Dynamic Network Services
Jacobs, Robert Network Architect Director Phonoscope Lightwave, Inc.
Jacobsen, Ole Editor and Publisher The Internet Protocol Journal
Kaeo, Merike CTO Farsight Security
Kahangama, Iranga USDOJ
Khurana, Raj Director AT&T
Kieber, Ulf President SwissIX Internet Exchange
Koch, Andrew Network Engineer WiscNet
Lasher, Donn Senior Network Architect F5 Networks
Latzko, Alexander Lead Network Engineer ServerCentral
Lee, Louie Numbers Administrator Google Fiber
Lee, Elsa Manager, Provisioning Operations Rogers Communications Canadian Inc.
Leibrand, Scott ARIN Advisory Council Member DLVR
Levy, Isaac (.ike) BSD UNIX Contributor NYC*BUG
Lindsey, Marc President Avenue4 LLC
Liu, Charlie VP, Engineering IP Management Charter Communications
Loch, Kevin Principal Network Architect QTS/Carpathia
May, Tom Plant Manager Arkwest Communications
McCredie, Miles GDT
Mendoza, Adan Network Admin VTX1
Mitev, Ognian Director, Advanced Engineering - Core Network Charter Communications
Monk, Kathleen Consultant Strategic Communications & Public Affairs
Moore, Alyssa Policy & Strategy Analyst Cybera
Morizot, Scott IT Specialist IRS
Morris, Tina Technical Developer Amazon
Mueller, Milton Professor Georgia Institute of Technology
Muller, Erik Network Architect Network Utility Force
Newman, Nathan Amazon Web Services
N'Guessan, Arthur Carindal Head of Member Services AFRINIC
Ntahigiye, Abibu Rashid Mr AFRINIC Ltd
O'Brien, John Network Architect University of Pennsylvania
Okutani, Izumi Policy Liaison Japan Network Information Center (JPNIC)
O'Leary, Penelope Outreach Coordinator, North American Markets Addrex
Panchyshyn, Taras Sr. Network Engineer Pulsepoint
Pawlik, Axel Managing Director RIPE NCC
Payton, Spencer Registration Services RIPE NCC
Percival, Ray Verizon
Percival, Julie Public Policy / Economic Researcher UTD
Perhar, Roopinder Singh EC Member APNIC
Phillips, Dustin Editor/Community Manager ICANNWiki
Plomp, Jason Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Pontrelli, Dan Principal Services Architect F5 Networks
Potter, Amy ARIN Advisory Council Hilco Streambank
Provo, Joe Packet Slinger Google
Pucik, Joe Verizon
Rendek, Paul Director of External Relations RIPE NCC
Reyes, Carlos Policy and Community Engagement Manager ICANN
Roberts, Bruce CTO DomainTools
Roberts, Orin IP Provisioner Bell Canada
Robles-Garay, Oscar CEO LACNIC
Roisman, Dani VP, Network Operations SoftLayer
Ross, Brandon CEO Network Utility Force
Rossi, Shaun Manager Fidalia Networks Inc
Rudnick, Tom Network Architect US Department of Agriculture
Ryan, Stephen General Counsel McDermott Will & Emery
Sandiford, William Trustee of ARIN Board ARIN
Sansbury, Amy Unit Chief DOJ
Sawyer, Leif ARIN Advisory Council General Communication, Inc.
Schliesser, Benson Distinguished Engineer Brocade Communications
Seastrom, Kim Consultant GBP Software, LLC
Seastrom, Robert Principal Architect ARIN AC / Charter Communications
Shen, Allen Charter Communications
Smith, Michael VP of IT IPv4 Market Group
Sowell, Jesse Cybersecurity Fellow Stanford CISAC
Springer, John AC Member ARIN
Sylvester, William SVP, Exchange Services Addrex, Inc.
Symekher, Leah President/NARALO Representative SFBay Area ISOC Chapter
Tacit, Christian Founder Tacit Law
Thimmesch, Peter Chairman Addrex
Tingley, David Interconnect Planning Verizon
Upadhaya, Gaurab Director, Network Strategy and Interconnection Limelight Networks
Vandenberg, Teddy Manager, NOC SOFTL
Visinscaia, Svetlana Lead Researcher, Marketplace Services Addrex
Volk, Ruediger Deutsche Telekom Technik GmbH
Walden, Thomas Section Chief US DOJ
Webb, Richard Network Engineer Texas Wesleyan University
Wilson, Paul Director General APNIC
Wood, Alison Network Engineer State of Oregon
Woodcock, William ARIN Board of Trustees ARIN
Woodfield, Chris Senior Staff Network Engineer Twitter
Woolf, Suzanne USC-ISI
Wulf, Swen Network Architect & Security Manager Phonoscope Lightwave, Inc.
Zsako, Janos EB Member RIPE NCC
ARIN 38 Registered Remote Participants
Participant Name Participant Organization  
Anderson, Celeste Director, Customer Relations Pacific Wave
Azinger, Marla IP Address Management Frontier Communications
Batajoo, Ashish carrier engineer nepal telecom
Bedard, Dawn Senior PM Manager Microsoft Corp
Blecker, Christoph Lead Network Engineer Disney Interactive
Buhrmaster, Gary   Gary Buhrmaster
Bullard, Brian Network Engineer Wells Fargo
Edelson, Eve Computer Systems Engineer Berkeley National Laboratory
Fiedler, Hans Network Analyst University of Louisville
Flick, Josh IT Manager CAL-50 - Cascade Access, LLC
Geary, Chad Charter
Hadenfeldt, Andrew Senior Engineer Windstream Communications, Inc
Hailemariam, Yared IT Technical Specialist Ethio Telecom
Hammond, Justin Data Center Operations Team Lead Green House Data
Houle, Louis President ISOC Quebec
Julian, Joni Dr. FPT
Kenny, Robert Network Engineer PITT OHIO
Kokales, Todd Central Office Supervisor Northern Valley Communications LLC
Landin, Donald FPUAnet Communications Manager FPUAnet Communications
Lazar, Edgar Infratructure Manager NBCC
McGinnis, Tim McTim McTim Consulting
McKnight, Glenn Chair NARALO
Mounier, Greg   EUROPOL-EC3
Otte, Kevin Flying Penguin Technologies
Quamara, Divya IT/ OPS Program Manager Microsoft Corporation
Racuya-Robbins, Ann   World Knowledge Bank LLC
Rairigh, Robert Wan Engineering Manager M&T bank
Ravotti, Amanda   DealerOn
Rodenhuis, John Sr. Broadband Operations Manager MetroCast Communications
Schiller, Jason Network Imagineer & Chief Numberista Google
Schnell, Steven Lead Sales Engineer CenturyLink
Thapa, Rupesh Kumar   Subisu Cable net
Xiong, Melissa Network Engineer University of Minnesota
Yeliadi, Felix Sr. Manager, CDN Network Engineering Tata Communications Ltd (Bitgravity)
ARIN Staff In Attendance
Name Title
Abejuela, Michael Associate General Counsel
Alligood, Erin Director, HR & Administration
Atkinson, Robert Support Engineer
Ba, Sarah Administrative Coordinator
Bly, Jennifer PR and Social Media Coordinator
Byrne, Jason Senior Web Content Coordinator
Carmichael, Kerry Communications and Technical Writer
Curran, John President & CEO
Davis, Nate Chief Operating Officer
Diego, Eddie Senior Resource Analyst
Dubin, Garth Technical Manager
Goodwin, Melissa Meeting Planner
Hamlin, Susan Director, Communications & Member Services
Handley, Cathy Exec. Director, Gov't Affairs & Public Policy
Hopkins, Sean Policy Analyst
Jeffers, David Systems Administrator
Kara, Hollis Communications Manager
Kelly, Kim Communications Writer
Kosters, Mark Chief Technical Officer
Leedy, Wendy Member Engagement Coordinator
Liedel, Lisa Resource Services Manager
Martin, Debra Project Manager
Newton, Andy Chief Engineer
Nobile, Leslie Senior Director of Global Registry Knowledge
Parton, Eric Software Engineer
Ratliff, Andrew Junior Software Test Engineer
Rowe, Tammy Accounting Supervisor
Rowley, Matt Infrastructure Manager
Ryan, Mary Meeting Planner
Sweeting, John Senior Director, Registration Services
Winkelman, Val Director, Financial Services