ARIN 37 - Attendees, Registered Remote Participants, And ARIN Staff

Table of Contents

ARIN 37 Attendee List
Name Title Organization
Alexander, Dan Chair, ARIN Advisory Council Comcast Cable/ ARIN AC
Alexander, Simon Head of Information Technology Unit Organisation of Eastern Caribbean States
Alvarez, Carmen IA DOJ
Andersen, Paul ARIN Board Vice Chair ARIN
Anglin, Patrick The University of the West Indies
Aronson, Cathy ARIN Advisory Council Daydream Imagery LLC
Ballou, Dirk USDOJ
Balon, Steve Manager Security Infrastructure PCCW Global
Barrett, Alan Chief Executive Officer AFRINIC
Barrow, Daledrey Information Systems Officer Attorney General Office
Blumberg, Alisa The Wire Inc.
Blumberg, Kevin ARIN Advisory Council The Wire Inc.
Bredemeier, Samira Train My Teacher
Broilo, Rodrigo Interconnection Manager Facebook
Burke, Betty Executive Director NANOG
Burkov, Dmitry RIPE NCC
Campbell, Gary Director of Technology Ministry of Science, Technology, Energy and Mining
Campbell, Ian ICT Consultant Caribbean Telecommunications Union
Carter, Mary Anne Director, Competition Policy and Business Law The Canadian Chamber of Commerce
Caruth, Roger Postdoctoral Fellow University of Pennsylvania
Catapano, Joe Manager, Global Stakeholder Engagement, North America ICANN
Cerf, Vint ARIN Board Chair ARIN
Channer, Evona Principal Analyst Office of Utilities Regulation
Charvis, Maurice Deputy Director General Office of Utilities Regulation
Cima, Andrea Registration Services Manager RIPE NCC
Cooke, Andre Broadband ISP Engineer FLOW
Craig, Claire Enterprise Applications Support Manager The University of the West Indies
da Silva, Ron ICANN Board Time Warner Cable
DAVIS, KAREN PROGRAM ANALYST DOJ/DEA
de la Cruz, José R. Internet Society / Puerto Rico Chapter
de la Haye, Andrew Chief Operations Officer RIPE NCC
DeLong, Owen Member ARIN Advisory Council
Denton, Timothy ARIN Board Trustee ARIN
Dul, Andrew ARIN Advisory Council 8 Continents Networks LLC
Farmer, David ARIN Advisory Council Member University of Minnesota
Fazio, Andrew Director, BPO and Hospitality C&W Business, FLOW
Forrest, Trevor 876 Solutions
George, Gerry ICT Consultant & Solutions Provider ICT Association of Saint Lucia (SLICTA)
George, Sanford Senior Network Engineer Los Nettos
Gooden, Oshane CTO RevoFarm
Goodman, Janine Vice President Avenue4 LLC
Gosling, Adam Intrernet Policy Development Consultant APNIC
Gowdie, Ricardo CEO Revofarm
Gucker, Charles Staff Network Engineer -- vCloud Air vmware
Hamilton, Leighton IXP Coordinator Office of Utilities Regulation (OUR)
Hamilton, Lynne President Local Consultants
Harrington, Selina IANA Senior Specialist ICANN
Heron, Hopeton Deputy Director General Office of Utilities Regulation
Hewitt, Ansord Director - Regulation, Policy, Monitoring and Enforcement Office of Utilities Regulation
Homburg, Philip RIPE NCC
Huberman, David ARIN Advisory Council ARIN
Hughes, Aaron ARIN Board of Trustees 6connect, CEO
Hughes, Stacy ipgoddess Self Employed
Hunter, Kathleen Comcast
Kahangama, Iranga USDOJ
Lee, Louie Numbers Administrator Google Fiber
Lee, Stephen CaribNOG
Leibrand, Scott ARIN Advisory Council Member DLVR
Leon, Margaret Executive Member Barbados ICT Professionals Association
Lerer, Michael Openstance Enterprises
Lindsey, Marc President Avenue4 LLC
Liu, Charlie Director, Engineering/IP Management Charter Communications
Maia, Wardner President of the board LACNIC
McCain, Cecil Director, Post and Telecommunications Ministry of Science Energy and Technology
Middleton, Stephen Verizon
Mings, Stanford VI Technical Services, LLC
Mollerstuen, Craig Vice President United Utilities, Inc.  (UUI)
Morris, Tina Technical Developer Amazon
Mueller, Milton Professor Georgia Institute of Technology
Newman, Nathan Amazon.com, Inc.
Ojedeji, Seun Mr Federal University Oye-Ekiti/AFRINIC
Orr, Steph M. Sales manager Mariner Solutions
Pink, Craig Head ISP and Broadband Engineering Cable and Wireless PLC
Potter, Amy ARIN AC
Powell, Kevin University College of Caribbean
Powell, Marsha University College of the Caribbean
Quamara, Divya IT/ OPS Program Manager Microsoft Corporation
Rojas, Sergio Responsible of Registration Services LACNIC
Ryan, Steve General Counsel McDermott Will & Emery
Samuels, Carlton Consultant
Sandiford, Bill Trustee of ARIN Board ARIN
Sansbury, Amy Supervisory Intelligence Analyst Dept. of Justice
Sawyer, Leif ARIN Advisory Council General Communication, Inc.
Schiller, Heather ARIN Advisory Council Member Google Fiber
Schiller, Jason Network Imagineer & Chief Numberista Google
Seastrom, Kim Consultant GBP Software, LLC
Seastrom, Robert ARIN Advisory Council Member Time Warner Cable
Seepaul, Shastri Lead Broadband & ISP Engineer Cable & Wireless Communications
Springer, John AC Member ARIN
Swaby, Gordon Regulatory Engineer - Telecommunications Office of Utilities Regulation
Sweeting, John Senior Director, Core Network Technologies Time Warner Cable
Tacit, Christian Founder Tacit Law
Taylor, Robert Digicel
Thorpe, Debbie Systems Analyst Mines and Geology Division
Thorpe, Sean Dr University of Technology
Trudgeon, Andrew Manager ISp Canada
van der Laan, Lousewies Board Director ICANN
Vitti, Kaitlyn Train My Teacher
Vitti, Karrie Anne Train My Teacher
Warren, Ainsley Manager, Information Technology JTA Co-Op Credit Union
White, Donovan VP, C&W Business Sales, Jamaica C&W Business, FLOW
Wittkop, Valerie Program Director NANOG
Wood, Alison Network Engineer State of Oregon
Woodcock, Bill ARIN Board of Trustees ARIN
Woodfield, Christopher Senior Staff Network Engineer Twitter
Wooding, Bevil Caribbean Outreach Manager Packet Clearing House
ARIN 37 Registered Remote Participants
Participant Name Participant Organization  
Azinger, Marla IP Address Management Frontier Communications
Bennett, Ray Program Manager, Integer Resources Google Inc.
Blecker, Christoph Lead Network Engineer Disney Interactive
Bryson, Laura CIO Broadcast Educational Media Commission
Buhrmaster, Gary Gary Buhrmaster
Bulk, Frank Technology and Product Development Manager Premier Communications Inc.
ceel, asia hacd f asia
Chen, James Director of Operations Energy Group Networks
Clow, David Business Unit Team Lead - OCTO District of Columbia
Cortes, Nicolas Data Network Engineering Coordinator Silica Networks - Grupo Datco
delacruz, anthony Senior Lead Engineer Centurylink
Downer, Hugh IP Engineer Cable and Wireless Communications
Edwards, Marc Sr. Network Engineer Seagate Technology
Feldman, Steven Principal Network Architect CBS Interactive
Fernandez, Azael Academic UNAM
Fiedler, Hans University of Louisville
Filho, Fernando Solutis
Floyd, Brandon Internet Systems Engieer South Arkansas Tele
George, Matt Cellco DBA Verizon Wireless
Hewling, Moniphia Dr. JamaicaCIRT
Lewis, Rob IT Services Manager FORTRUST
Morizot, Timothy IT Specialist IRS
Murphy, Sandra Principal Computer Scientist PARSONS, Inc
Noel, Joseph Project & Operations Manager Broadband VI, LLC
Otte, Kevin Flying Penguin Technologies
Papin-Ramcharan, Kyle Business Analyst Ministry of Public Administration
Phillips, Dustin Editor/Community Manager ICANNWiki
Richards, Kerrie-Ann Director Vision for Jamaica
Roberts, Bruce CTO DomainTools
Slane, Michael Retired
Stevens, Jack Senior Engineer CenturyLink
Strong, Stuart Network Consultant Wittenberg Telephone Company
Symekher, Kennedy Student None
Thimmesch, Peter Chairman Addrex
Woolf, Suzanne self
ARIN Staff In Attendance
Name Title
Abejuala, Michael Associate General Counsel
Alligood, Erin Director, HR & Administration
Ba, Sarah Administrative Coordinator
Bohlin, Einar Government Affairs and Public Policy Analyst
Byrne, Jason Senior Web Content Coordinator
Curran, John President & CEO
Davis, Nate Chief Operating Officer
Diego, Eddie Senior Resource Analyst
Hamlin, Susan Director, Communications & Member Services
Handley, Cathy Exec. Director, Gov't Affairs & Public Policy
Hopkins, Sean Communications & Technical Editor
Jimmerson, Richard Chief Information Officer
Kara, Hollis Communications Manager
Kelly, Kim Communications Writer
Kosters, Mark Chief Technology Officer
Kwon, Misuk Resource Analyst
Leedy, Wendy Member Engagement Coordinator
Martin, Debra Senior Project Manager
McDonough, Frankie Systems Administrator
Newton, Andy Chief Engineer
Nobile, Leslie Senior Director of Global Registry Knowledge
Pappano, Mike Senior Resource Analyst
Rowe, Tammy Accounting Supervisor
Ryan, Mary Meeting Planner
Scally, Steve Security Engineer
Toscano, Pete Network Operations Manager
Winkelman, Val Director, Financial Services