ARIN 36 - Attendees, Registered Remote Participants, And ARIN Staff

Table of Contents

ARIN 36 Attendee List
Name Title Organization
Abdalla, Razan   Postel Scholar
Akplogan, Adiel Vice President - Technical Engagement ICANN
Alexander, Dan Chair, ARIN Advisory Council Comcast Cable
Alonso, Juan IT Operations Manager LACNIC
Andersen, Paul ARIN Board Vice Chair and Treasurer ARIN
Anderson, Celeste Director, External Networking University of Southern California - ITS
Anderson, Micah   Riseup Networks
Angra, Nikhil BDM Consultant
Arnold, Marvin   Unplugged
Aronson, Cathy ARIN Advisory Council Daydream Imagery LLC
Arumugham, Karthik Network Architect Switch.co
Asfaha, Dawit   Shaw Cablesystems
Baker, Colin Senior Network Engineer SupraNet Communications, Inc
Bartig, Jeff Interconnection Architect Internet2
Bartley, David Vice President - Finance IPv4 Market Group
Bassili, Josseph President ColbaNet
Beaumier, Julien IP Network Analyst Vidéotron
Becker, Sebastian   Deutsche Telekom AG
Beer, Glen VP EXG Global Server Centre Inc.
Benammar, Tarik Devops Engineer OVH.com
Bennett, Ray Program Manager, Integer Resources Google Inc.
Bischof, Ralph Senior Engineer SAIC/NICS
Blumberg, Kevin ARIN Advisory Council The Wire Inc.
Blunk, Larry   Merit Network, Inc
bordeleau, dany   Canadian Space Agency
Bothe, Jason   Rice University
Brown, Sandra Managing Director IPv4 Market Group
Brumund, Karl Principal Network Engineer Dyn
Bullard, Brian   Wells Fargo
Burke, Betty Executive Director NANOG
Cattroll, Stewart Associate Tacit Law
Cerf, Vint ARIN Board of Trustees Google
Chanal, Bruno Principal Infinove Inc.
Chandrasekharan, Indu   Softlayer, an IBM Company
Chantigny, Rock Operations Manager .CA (CIRA)
Chen, James Director of Operations Energy Group Networks
da Silva, Ron ICANN Board Time Warner Cable
de la Cruz, José R.   Internet Society / Puerto Rico Chapter
de la Haye, Andrew Chief Operations Officer RIPE NCC
DeLong, Owen Member ARIN Advisory Council
Denton, Tim Secretary ARIN Board of Trustees
Depow, Jeremy Executive Director Canada's Digital Policy Forum
Dishongh, James   Verilan, Inc.
Dul, Andrew ARIN Advisory Council Member 8 Continents Networks LLC
dumas, christian Sergent Sûreté Du Québec
Durand, Alain Principal Technologist ICANN
Ehoumi, Gregoire IP Network Engineer ERICSSON
Eissa, Omar   Postel Scholar
Ekstein, Joel CTO Quesys Inc.
Farmer, David ARIN Advisory Council Member University of Minnesota
Fauque, Paul Network Architect Washington Corporations
Feldman, Steven Principal Network Architect CBS Interactive
Flaim, Robert   DOJ
Gandhi, Ami QA Manager Amnik Qualifirst Consulting
Gaudreau, Frederick   SQ
Gentile, Serge Director ColbaNet
Gerich, Elise   ICANN
Giesen, Gary Network Architect Advanced Knowledge Networks
Gilmore, Patrick CTO Markley Group
Goulet, David   The Tor Project
Gucker, Charles   vmware Inc
Hamilton, Lynne President Local Consultants
Hammett, Mike CIO Midwest-IX
Hannigan, Martin Director, Network and Data Center Architecture Akamai Technologies, Inc.
HAO, SUNNY IT&COLO Manager CIK Telecom Inc
Harvey, Darrieux Project Manager NANOG
Hinxman, Dan court reporter Captions Unlimited
Hollinger, Nathan Network Architect Defense.net
Huberman, David ARIN Advisory Council Microsoft Corporation
Hughes, Aaron ARIN Board of Trustees 6connect, CEO
Hughes, Stacy ipgoddess Self Employed
Hunter, Kathleen   Comcast
Huque, Shumon Principal Scientist Verisign Labs
Huston, Geoff   APNIC
Hynds, Jason Chief Technology Officer P.a.R.T.S. Inc.
ISLAM, MD NURUL SENIOR TRAINING SPECIALIST APNIC PTY LTD
Jacobs, Robert Network Architect Director Phonoscope Lightwave, Inc.
Jacobsen, Ole Editor and Publisher The Internet Protocol Journal
Jones, Brian Director Converged Network Operations Virginia Tech
Jones, Logan   Rice University
Joseph, Mike Google Access Services Google Inc.
Kaufman, Matthew Principal Architect Microsoft
Kelly, Matt   Xirrus
Kennedy, L Sean ASN 2828 XO Communications
Koch, Andrew Senior Network Specialist TDS Telecommunications Corp
Kuettner, Tobias Network Engineer GTT
Kukich, Jamon N. Sr. Network Engineer Verilan, Inc.
Laager, Richard IT Manager Wikstrom Telephone Company
Lasher, Donn Senior Network Architect F5 Networks
Latzko, Alex Lead Network Engineer ServerCentral
Lee, Louie Staff Network Engineer Equinix
Leibrand, Scott ARIN Advisory Council Member DLVR
Lewars, Roosevelt Programme Coordinator/Lecturer University College of the Caribbean (UCC)
Lindsey, Marc President Avenue4 LLC
Liu, Charlie Director, Engineering/IP Management Charter Communications
MAHESWARAPPA, SHIVARAJ Technical Project Leader ORION
Marshall, Chip Network Engineer DigitalOcean
Martin, Bill Network Engineer Wells Fargo & Company
McCredie, Miles   GDT
McFadden, Rhonda Network Engineer, DDI Wells Fargo
McGee, Kaitlin   Kaitlin McGee
McKnight, Glenn ALAC Member NARALO
MEKKAOUI, ABDELKRIM CEO MEKTEL INC
Merdian, Peter   University of Stuttgart
Michaud, Francois CTO Oriso Solutions Inc.
Mitev, Ognian Director, Advanced Engineering - Core Network Charter Communications
Molenkamp, Gary Network Administrator Sharcnet - University of Western Ontario
Montgomery, Doug Mgr, Internet and Scalable Systems Research NIST
Morris, Tina Technical Developer Amazon
Mueller, Milton Professor Georgia Institute of Technology
Muller, Erik Network Architect Network Utility Force
Murphy, Sandra Principal Computer Scientist PARSONS, Inc
Ossa, Nestor IT Director Questzones
Pack, Kevin   NTT America
Parsons, Kathleen Network Engineer, Team Lead Akamai Technologies
Paulussen, Rolf   Belair Technologies
Pawlik, Axel Managing Director RIPE NCC
Pediaditis, Nikolas IP Resource Analyst RIPE NCC
Pensky, Gianina Policy officer LACNIC
Perron, Philippe Director, Technology Strategy COGECO
Petach, Matthew Principal Packet Pusher Yahoo, Inc
Phipps, Denise Captioner Captions Unlimited
Pichette, Jacques   Zone Communications
Plug, Marcel Network Engineer Q9 Networks Inc.
Polishchuk, Sergii Owner Infotec Manitoba
Potter, Amy Vice President Hilco Streambank
Pounsett, Matthew Senior DNS Engineer Rightside (eNom)
Provo, Joseph   Google
Quamara, Divya   Microsoft
Ranjbar, Kaveh Chief Information Officer RIPE NCC
Reilly, Con Director of Engineering Verilan
Roisman, Dani VP, Network Operations SoftLayer
Ross, Brandon CEO Network Utility Force
Ryan, Steve General Counsel McDermott Will & Emery
Sandiford, Bill Member ARIN Board of Trustees
Sawyer, Leif ARIN Advisory Council General Communication, Inc.
Seastrom, Kim Consultant GBP Software, LLC
Seastrom, Robert ARIN Advisory Council Member Time Warner Cable
Shen, Allen Principal Engineer Time Warner Cable
Silzer, Scott Afilias Afilias
Sinatra, Michael Senior Network Engineer Energy Sciences Network
Spears, Christopher Principal Network Engineer OARnet
Springer, John Manager of Information Technology Inland Telephone Company
Sweeting, John Senior Director, Core Network Technologies Time Warner Cable
Symekher, Leah SFBay ISOC Chapter, President ISC
Tachibana, Toshio   GREE, Inc.
Tacit, Chris ARIN Advisory Council ARIN
Tauber, Tony Distinguished Engineer Comcast
Trautwein, Devon Marketing Director Belair Technologies
Tremmel, Wolfgang Director Customer Support DE-CIX North America Inc.
Troutman, James   Consultant
van Mook, Remco Executive Board RIPE NCC
voyer, dan Technical Fellow Bell Canada
Wade, Daryl Senior Vice President of IT & Network Operations Virgin Islands Next Generation Network (VINGN)
Weintraub, Aaron   Cogent Communications
weitman, prentice Manager Network Engineering Cisco
Wittkop, Valerie Program Director NANOG
Woodcock, Bill ARIN Board of Trustees ARIN
Wulf, Swen Network Architect & Security Manager Phonoscope Lightwave, Inc.
Yamout, Salam   RIPE NCC
ZHANG, DEREK Senior Technical Support Engineer CIK Telecom Inc
Zsako, Janos EB Member RIPE NCC
ARIN 36 Registered Remote Participants
Participant Name Participant Organization  
azinger, marla IP Address Management Frontier Communications
Baione-Doda, Ronald   Independent
Bergman, Robert Telecom Engineer Grant County PUD
bernardi, dave   zito media
Black, Nicole   SoftLayer Technologies
Blecker, Christoph Senior Network Engineer Disney Interactive
Buhrmaster, Gary   Gary Buhrmaster
Bulk, Frank Technology and Product Development Manager Premier Communications Inc.
Burns, Mike Broker IPTrading.com
chidester, ashlan noc / net eng jive communications
Cole, Jearome Sr. Operations Manager Ragingwire Data Centers
Coupet, Nathalie Member CWG-CCWG ICANN
delacruz, anthony Senior Lead Engineer Centurylink
Dola, Henry   Independent Researcher
Fiedler, Hans   University of Louisville
GAYLE, DEVON Vice President - Information & Communication Technology National Water Commission
Gridley, Scott   Jive Communications
Henry, Reid Engineering Assistant Sasktel
Hough, Brian Broadband Network Supervisor PTSI
Johnson, Adrian Network Engineer Block Line Systems
Kalenda, Dibungi CEO DRC NREN
Leung, Ida IP Integrator Rogers
Luea, Nathan Central Office Manager The Golden Belt Telephone Association, Inc.
McGinnis, Timothy McTim McTim Consulting
Morizot, Timothy IT Specialist IRS
muniswamy, kumaran   AMCET
Murkland, Austin IT Manager QScend Technologies, Inc.
Parte, Medha   Tata Communications
Persaud, Jagg GoC Registrar Shared Services Canada
Renken, James Managing Member Sandwich.Net, LLC
Schiller, Jason Network Imagineer & Chief Numberista Google
Schwab, Jon Network Security Operations - Analyst II Windstream Communications Inc
Slane, Michael   Retired
Smith, Lisa Associate Director ACCESS
Stevens, Jack Senior Engineer CenturyLink
Thompson, Rob Vice President, Network Operations Project Mutual Telephone
Vasquez, Peter   VTX Communications, LLC
Volk, Rüdiger   Deutsche Telekom Technik GmbH
Wilder, Matthew Sr Engineer TELUS
Winters, Michael   Manifold Services, Inc.
ARIN Staff In Attendance
Name Title
Abejuala, Michael Associate General Counsel
Alligood, Erin Director, HR & Administration
Ba, Sarah Administrative Coordinator
Bly, Jennifer PR and Social Media Coordinator
Bohlin, Einar Senior Policy Analyst
Byrne, Jason Senior Web Content Coordinator
Curran, John President & CEO
Davis, Nate Chief Operating Officer
Dubin, Garth Technical Manager
Fearn, Brian Junior Software Test Engineer
Goodwin, Melissa Meeting Planner
Hamlin, Susan Director, Communications & Member Services
Handley, Cathy Exec. Director, Gov't Affairs & Public Policy
Hopkins, Sean Communications & Technical Writer
Howard, Louise Senior Software Engineer
Jeffers, David Systems Administrator
Jimmerson, Richard Chief Information Officer
Kara, Hollis Communications Manager
Khouri Saba, Paul Software Engineer
Kosters, Mark Chief Technical Officer
Kwon, Misuk Resource Analyst
Langhorn, Kris Software Test Engineer
Link, Sherrie Project Manager
Martin, Debra Project Manager
Mizelle, Devon Systems Administrator
Newton, Andy Chief Engineer
Nobile, Leslie Senior Director of Global Registry Knowledge
Norman, Lindsay Jr. Account Svc. Rep
Rowe, Tammy Accounting Supervisor
Rowley, Matt Infrastructure Manager
Ryan, Mary Meeting Planner
Tiilikainen, Stephen Software Engineer
Worley, Jon Technical Services Manager
Xu, Liang Senior Software Test Engineer