Your IP address could not be determined at this time.

ARIN XXX Attendees, Remote Participants, and ARIN Staff

Table of Contents

ARIN XXX Attendee List
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Alexander, Dan Comcast Cable/ARIN Advisory Council
Andersen, Paul ARIN Board of Trustees
Aronson, Cathy Cascadeo Corporation/ ARIN Advisory Council
Asfaha, Dawit Shaw Cablesystems
Becker, Sebastian Deutsche Telekom Technik GmbH
Bell, Barbara ViaSat
Beuker, Scott Shaw Communications
Bien, Bill 6connect
Bischof, Ralph SAIC/NICS
Blanchard, Gabriel TekSavvy Solutions
Blumberg, Kevin The Wire Inc. / ARIN AC
Bradner, Scott ARIN Board of Trustees
Brand, Allan ThePlanet.com Internet Services, Inc.
Breault, Jonathan Hostlogistic
Bundy, Virginia Zane Kalorama Group
Byaruhanga, Ernest AFRINIC
Campbell, Gary Ministry of science, Enerygy and Mining
Cerf, Vint ARIN Board of Trustees
Chen, Yungang CNNIC
Chotiros, Kathleya Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP
Chu, Yi Sprint
Cima, Andrea RIPE NCC
Clutter, John AppServe Technologies, LLC
Clutter, Justin Sprocket Networks
Coleman, Derek MetroPCS
Crier, Brent Nsight Telservices
da Silva, Ron Time Warner Cable/NRO Number Council
Darte, Bill Retired - Washington University/ARIN Advisory Council
de la Haije, Andrew RIPE NCC
DeBack, Dean Time Warner Cable
DeLong, Owen ARIN Advisory Council/ Hurricane Electric
DeMarr, Michelle The Planet
Dendy, Greg Equinix
Denton, Timothy ARIN Board of Trustees
Dul, Andrew Cascadeo Corporation
Duncan, Robert Merit Network
Ellis, Lee GSA Office of Governmentwide Policy
Emmons, Paul Internet Operating Services
Farmer, David University of Minnesota
Feldman, Steven CBS Interactive
Felker, Tamas Metro PCS
Flaim, Robert DOJ
Fried, Gabe Hilco Streambank
Garner, John Stephen F. Austin State U
Gashinsky, Igor Yahoo!
Gibbard, Steve BitGravity, Inc.
Gillman, Blake GoDaddy.com
Graham, Bill ISOC
Grant, Ron Skyway West
Griswold, Matt Bigwells Technology
Grundemann, Chris ARIN Advisory Council
Gucker, Charles One Step Consulting Inc
Hale, William C. Windstream Communications
Hamilton, Lynne Local Consultants
Hannigan, Martin Akamai Technologies, Inc.
Harrington, Selina ICANN
Hayes, Dennis Distributel Communications Limited
Hazan, Jack Hilco Streambank
Hollinger, Nathan Prolexic Technologies
Hoonhout, Frank State of Oregon
Horak, Brad VMware
Howser, Christie NTT America
Hughes, Aaron 6connect
Hughes, Stacy ARIN AC/twtc
Hunter, Kathleen Comcast
Huston, Geoff APNIC
Jackson, Tim TDS Telecom
Johnson, Brian DRN
Johnson, Robert Ameliowave
Johnson, Warren Wholesale Internet, Inc.
Joseph, Mike Google Inc.
Kapela, Anton 5NINES LLC
Kapus, Lionel Dwight National
Kennedy, L Sean XO Communications
Kessens, David Nokia Siemens Networks
Koch, Andrew TDS Telecom
Kuehne, Mirjam RIPE NCC
Kuettner, Tobias Inteliquent
Kumbalek, Peter NetNet
Lee, Louie EQUINIX, Inc./NRO Number Council
Leibrand, Scott Limelight / ARIN Advisory Council
Levy, Martin Hurricane Electric
Lewis, Ed Neustar
Lodico, Phil The Kalorama Group, LLC
Madaio, Emilio RIPE NCC
Marks, Samantha APNIC
Marthe, David TDS Telecom
Mathew, Ashwin University of California, Berkeley
Matsuzaki, Yoshinobu Internet Initiative Japan Inc.
McCredie, Miles Very Little
Mercader, Eduardo Universidad de Chile - NIC Chile
Meyer, Steve CTRC
Montgomery, Doug NIST
Morgan, Joe Joe's Datacenter, LLC
Morizot, Scott Internal Revenue Service
Morris, Tina Bright House
Muller, Erik Network Utility Force
Murphy, Sandra SPARTA, Inc.
Nachtwey, Greg BRG
Okutani, Izumi Japan Network Information Center (JPNIC)
Oosting, Eric Network Utility Force
Pack, Kevin NTT Communications
Palmer, Philip ARIN (Guest)
Pawlik, Axel RIPE NCC
Peirano, Juan Alejo LACNIC
Pontrelli, Dan Prolexic Technologies
Pounsett, Matthew Afilias
Provo, Joe Google
Ranjbar, Kaveh RIPE NCC
Raven, Jonathan Fraser Trebilcock
Richards, Kerrie-Ann ICT4D Jamaica
Rickenbach, Siegrid University of California Berkeley
Rocca, Peter Start Communications
Roisman, Dani SoftLayer
Ross, Brandon Network Utility Force
Ryan, Stephen McDermott Will & Emery
Sandiford, Bill Telnet Communications / ARIN AC
Sawyer, Leif GCI Communication, Inc.
Schiller, Heather Verizon/ ARIN Advisory Council
Schiller, Jason Google/NRO Number Council
Seastrom, Kim GBP Software LLC d/b/a ClueTrust
Seastrom, Robert ARIN Advisory Council / Time Warner Cable
Shah, Devendra Plano ISD
Sharp, Hascall Cisco Systems, Inc.
Shen, Zhi CNNIC
Siegel, Dave Level 3 Communications
Silzer, Scott Afalias
Sinatra, Michael Energy Sciences Network
Skerritt, Claudia Government of Montserrat
Slane, Michael Boeing EO&T
Smallwood, Ella (Jan) Dept of Justice
Snowhorn, Josh CyrusOne
Spears, Christopher Internet2
Springer, John Inland Telephone Company
Sterchi, Louis Kalorama Group
Straty, Mike The Business Champions
Stumme, Terri DOJ/DEA
Sullivan, Andrew Dyn, Inc
Sutterfield, Brian Dukenet Communications. LLC
Sweeting, John ARIN Advisory Council
Tachibana, Toshio Rakuten, Inc.
Tacit, Christian Christian S. Tacit, Barrister & Solicitor
Tate, Amy xo communications
Tauber, Tony Comcast
Tharp, Bernard Softlayer
Titley, Nigel RIPE NCC
Tucker, David Neustar
Valdez, German APNIC
Vegoda, Leo ICANN
Vixie, Paul ARIN Board of Trustees
Volk, Ruediger Deutsche Telekom
Ward, Shannon Panhandle Telephone Coop., Inc.
Watson, Brett Neustar, Inc.
Weber, Bryan Cobenian
Whitney, Randy Verizon
Wilder, Matthew TELUS
Willis, Stephen Berkeley Research Group
Wiltse, Glenn Merit Network Inc.
Wittkop, Valerie Bigwells Technology
Woerner, Eric AOL
Wojciaczyk, Tom Cisco Systems
Woodcock, Bill ARIN Board of Trustees
Wu, Catherine FriendFinder Networks, Inc
Yamanishi, Masato Japan Telecom America / Softbank Telecom
Yasutaka, Genki Rakuten, INC
Zhao, Wei CNNIC
ARIN XXX Registered Remote Participants
Participant Name Participant Organization
Aractingi, Edward Marshall University
Armstrong, Shawn University of Alaska
Azinger, Marla FRTR
Baas, Roger US Signal Co LLC
Berzins, Dave Nucleus Inc.
Blecker, Christoph Mark Anthony Group Inc.
Boye, Abdoulie Gamtel
Brunnabend, Chandler Broadview Networks
Byrne, Cameron T-Mobile USA
Carpenter, Randy First Network Group, Inc.
Eckerle, Jon State of Idaho
Fiedler, Hans University of Louisville
Golding, Rob Othello Technology Systems Ltd
Greb, Michael Linode
Grundemann, Chris ARIN AC
Huffines, Jody Verizon
Hunter, Jim DISA
Kara, Akbar LEARN
Kumar, Nagendra Cisco
Lewis, Jr., Richard Oracle Corporation
Maimon, Joe CHL
Moses, Fred Tri-County Wireless, INC
Norman, Darren Microsoft
Reese, Derek AT&T
Servin, Arturo LACNIC
Shi, Yuan Fang CVC Internet, LLC
Silzer, Scott Afilias
Stevens, Jack CenturyLink
Stone, Chris AxisInternet, Inc.
Tangfelt, Kristoffer Helixutbildningar AB
Thompson, Andre Uwi
Varakliotis, Socrates University College London
Weiler, Samuel SPARTA
Wong, Dennis Nvidia Corp
ARIN Staff
Name Title
Abejuela, Michael Associate General Counsel
Baykan, Peri Project Manager
Bly, Jennifer Outreach Coordinator
Bohlin, Einar Senior Policy Analyst
Byrne, Jason Communications Strategist
Christensen, Tim Quality Assurance Manager
Curran, John President & CEO
Davis, Nate Chief Operations Officer
Diego, Eddie Resource Analyst
Hamlin, Susan Director Communications and Member Services
Handley, Cathy Executive Director Government Affairs and Public Policy
Harvey, Dé Meeting Planner
Hopkins, Sean Communications Writer
Huberman, David Principal Technical Analyst
Kara, Hollis Communications Manager
Kosters, Mark Chief Technical Officer
Lee, Mary K Director Human Resources & Administration
Lewis, Jud Membership Coordinator
Liedel, Lisa Resource Analyst
McDonough. Frankie Systems Administrator
Newton, Andy Chief Engineer
Nobile, Leslie Director Registration Services
Pappano, Mike Resource Analyst
Rowe, Tammy Accounting Supervisor
Rowley, Matt Senior Systems Administrator
Sellers, Erin Graphic Designer
Stratton, Bob Chief Financial Officer
Winkelman, Val Staff Accountant