Your IP address could not be determined at this time.

ARIN XXVIII Attendees, Remote Participants, and ARIN Staff

Table of Contents

ARIN XXVIII Attendee List
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Abigaba, Wilson Uganda Internet Exchange Point
Ackley, Jason Rackspace
Andersen, Paul ARIN (Board of Trustees)
Anderson, Chuck Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Arenas Andrade, Rodrigo Andres NiC Chile
Aronson, Cathy ARIN Advisory Council/Cascadeo Corporation
Azinger, Marla Frontier Communications
Balleste, Roy St. Thomas University School of Law
Barber, Stan Academ Consulting Services
Barnes, Richard BBN Technologies
Beca, Raimundo ITEMS
Bell, Barbara WildBlue a ViaSat Company
Beuker, Scott Shaw Communications
Bischof, Ralph SAIC/NICS
Blumberg, Kevin The Wire Inc.
Blunk, Larry Merit Network, Inc.
Bohan, Peter Netflix
Bradner, Scott ARIN (Board of Trustees)
Breitenbach, Ryan DOJ
Brower, Austin Cornerstone Communications, LLC
Brown, James DOJ
Brown, Kerry KDB Systems
Brunnabend, Chandler Broadview Networks
Brzozowski, John Jason Comcast
Bujno, Darcy ANXeBusiness
Bujno, Jim ANXeBusiness
Bullinger, Rex National Cable & Telecommunications Assoc.
Burke, Betty NANOG
Burkov, Dmitry RIPE NCC
Byaruhanga, Ernest AFRINIC
Carpenter, Randy First Network Group, Inc.
Center, John Villanova University
Cerf, Vint ARIN (Board of Trustees)
Chantigny, Rock Canadian Internet Registration Authority (CIRA)
Charette, Martin Surete du Quebec / e Crime Canada
Charnock, Will SoftLayer
Cheikh Taleb Khyar, Ahemed Elwaly Elvoutouh Consulting Trading
Chu, Yi Sprint
Cima, Andrea RIPE NCC
Clapp, Karl Biddeford Internet Corporation
Connell, Dave Roger Communication
Crandall, Marc ARIN AC
Crier, Brent NetNet
Cuffee, Wesley AOL
da Silva, Ron NRO Number Council/Time Warner Cable
Daly, Tom DYN
Darte, Bill ARIN AC/Washington University - CAIT
de la Haye, Andrew RIPE NCC
DeBack, Dean Time Warner Cable
DeLong, Owen Hurricane Electric / ARIN AC
Dendy, Greg Equinix
Denton, Tim ARIN (Board of Trustees)
do Forno, Kate TekSavvy Solutions Inc.
Donaldson, Richard 6connect
Donley, Chris CableLabs
Dul, Andrew Cascadeo
Duncan, Robert Merit Network
Durand, Alain Juniper Networks
Echeberría, Raúl LACNIC
Edelman, Ben Harvard University
Edwards, Jeff University of Pennsylvania
Ellis, Lee General Services Administration
Eshelbrenner, Phillip NTT America
Farmer, David ARIN AC/University of Minnesota
Feldman, Steven CNET Networks
Finkelstein, Jeff Cox Communications
Flaim, Bobby DOJ
Forster, Reggie XO Communications
Fragkouli, Athina RIPE NCC
Gashinsky, Igor Yahoo!
Gelinas, Francois Novavision Telecom Inc.
George, Brianna Student
George, Sanford Los Nettos
Gibson, Yvette General Services Administration
Golding, Daniel RagingWire Datacenters
Gosling, Adam APNIC
Gover, Paul Adams CATV, Inc.
Grundemann, Chris ARIN AC
Gucker, Charles One Step Consulting Inc
Handorf, Russell FBI
Hannigan, Martin ARIN AC/Akamai Technologies, Inc.
Harper, Niel CIBC FirstCaribbean
Hollinger, Nathan Prolexic Technologies
Hoyos, Andrew Mad City Broadband / Milwaukee Internet Exchange
Hughes, Aaron 6connect
Hughes, Stacy ARIN AC / tw telecom
Hunter, Kathleen Comcast
Huque, Shumon University of Pennsylvania
Huston, Geoff APNIC
Jacobsen, Ole Cisco Systems
Jadud, Denise Hotnic LLC
Johnson, Brian Dickey Rural Networks
Joseph, Mike Google Inc.
Kaufman, Matthew n/a
Keenheel, Dawn PCN
Kennedy, L Sean XO Communications
Kerr, Rick Panhandle Telephone Coop., Inc.
Kessens, David Nokia Siemens Networks
Kim, John 6connect
Kinsey, Randy Cox Communications Inc
Kleindienst, Emanuel Init7 / AS13030
Koch, Andrew TDS Telecom
Krumbach, Elizabeth PacketFabric, Inc.
Kumbalek, Peter NetLEC/NetNet/Nsight
Lebumfacil, Glenn Prolexic Technologies, Inc.
Lee, Louis NRO Number Council / Equinix, Inc.
Leibrand, Scott Limelight / ARIN AC
Livingood, Jason Comcast Corporation
Loch, Kevin Carpathia Hosting
Loecher, Tim Telephone Electronics Corp. (TEC of Jackson)
Mackenzie, Tom ITEMS International
Malayter, Chris Coresite
Malec, Tom DOE
McBride, Matt UK2 Group
McCredie, Miles  
McCullum, Jamien 6connect
Moeckel, Christie NTT America
Moreau, Marc Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Morris, Tina BrightHouse Networks
Morrow, Chris Google, Inc.
Murphy, Sandra SPARTA, Inc. dba Cobham Analytic Solutions
Newcomb, Darrell I2 TransitRail-CPS
Ng, Craig APNIC
Pan, Guangliang APNIC
Pawlik, Axel RIPE NCC
Petersen, Catherine Rogers Communications Inc
Pounsett, Matthew Afilias Canada
Provo, Joe GweepCo Cooperative Network
Provo, Ren Comcast
Rawlins, Logan Highwinds
Rickenbach, Siegrid University of California Berkeley
Rizzuto, John Broadview Networks
Roisman, Dani SoftLayer
Ross, Brandon TorreyPoint
Ryan, Stephen ARIN (General Counsel)
Sandiford, Bill Telnet Communications / ARIN AC
Sawyer, Leif General Communications, Inc.
Schiller, Heather Verizon Business
Schiller, Jason Google
Schiller, Joan Self
Schliesser, Benson Cisco Systems
Sinatra, Michael Energy Sciences Network
Smith, Courtney Comcast
Sowell, Jesse MIT
Spears, Chris Internet2
Springer, John Inland Telephone Company
Stewart, James Utah Education
Stromsness, Rune University of California at Berkeley
Stumme, Terri Drug Enforcement Administration
Sweeting, John ARIN AC/TWC
Tacit, Christian Christian S. Tacit, Barrister & Solicitor
Tauber, Tony Comcast
Teets, Brigette State of Idaho
Temkin, David Netflix
Titley, Nigel RIPE NCC
Tucker, David Neustar
Uribe-Echevarria Marbach, Fermin NIC Chile
Uwase, Marie-Paule National University of Rwanda
Vegoda, Leo ICANN
Veiga, Anthony Comcast
Vest, Tom RIPE NCC
Vixie, Paul ARIN (Board of Trustees)
Volk, Ruediger Deutsche Telekom Netzproduktion
Ward, Shannon Panhandle Telephone Coop., Inc.
Waters, Jack Level 3 Communications
Watson, Brett Neustar
Weiler, Samuel SPARTA
Whitney, Randy Verizon
Wittkop, Valerie Bigwells Technology
Woodcock, Bill ARIN (Board of Trustees)
Wooding, Bevil Packet Clearing House
Yamanishi, Masato Japan Telecom America
Ye, Shin Wildblue
Zack, Jacob CIRA
ZHAO, YANG AZUKI LLC
ARIN XXVIII Remote Participants
Participant Name Participant Organization
Aractingi, Edward Marshall University
Armstrong, Shawn University of Alaska
Benton, Jerome AT&T
Buhrmaster, Gary SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Conti, Joseph Media-Hosts
Daniel, Rudi ICT4D Consulting-Caribbean Region
Desterdick, Mark Verizon
Eckerle, Jon Idaho Office of the Chief Information Officer
Fiedler, Hans University of Louisville
Greb, Michael Linode
Gutierrez, Peter University of Massachusetts Amherst
Hall, Todd DISA
Huffines, Jody Verizon
Hulver, Barron Oberlin College
Jacob, Louis Surete du Quebec
Kim, Il Quebec Provincial Police
Lewis, Rich Oracle Corporation
Middleton, Stephen Verizon
Morizot, Timothy IRS
Nyborg, Dana Bell Aliant
Okutani, Izumi JPNIC
Palamattam, Phil Edmonton Police Service
Radzwon, Tony Integra Telecom
Roberts, Rosalea Stanford University
Sahala, Joshua Infocrossing
Shave, Betty Justice Department Computer Crime and Intellectual Property Section
Shearman, Warren DISA
Shibata, Randy Level 3 Communications
Slane, Michael Boeing
Stevens, Jack CenturyLink
Vest, Tom RIPE NCC
Weiler, Samuel SPARTA
Whinery, Alan U. Hawaii
Wilder, Matthew TELUS
Williamson, David Microsoft Tellme
Woolf, Suzanne ISC
ARIN Staff
Name Title
Abejuela, Michael Staff Attorney
Bambling, Steven Systems Administrator
Bly, Jennifer Outreach Coordinator
Bohlin, Einar Senior Policy Analyst
Byrne, Jason Communications Strategist
Christensen, Tim Quality Assurance Manager
Clements, Cathy Principal Resource Analyst
Curran, John President & CEO
Davis, Nate Chief Operations Officer
Goedrich, Erika Requirements Analyst
Hamlin, Susan Director Communications and Member Services
Harvey, Dé Meeting Planner
Hopkins, Sean Communications Writer
Huberman, David Technical Specialist
Kara, Hollis Communications Manager
Kosters, Mark Chief Technical Officer
Lee, Mary K. Director HR & Admin
Lewis, Jud Membership Coordinator
Liedel, Lisa Resource Analyst
Newton, Andy Chief Engineer
Nobile, Leslie Director Registration Services
Pappano, Michael Resource Analyst
Rowe, Tammy Accounting Supervisor
Rowley, Matt Senior Systems Administrator
Sellers, Erin Graphic Designer
Stratton, Bob Chief Financial Officer
Winkelman, Val Staff Accountant