Your IP address could not be determined at this time.

ARIN XXVII Attendees, Remote Participants, and ARIN Staff

Table of Contents

ARIN XXVII Attendee List
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Alexander, Dan Comcast
Andersen, Paul ARIN Board of Trustees / EGATE Networks Inc.
Aronson, Cathy ARIN Advisory Council/Cascadeo Corporation
Austein, Rob Internet Systems Consortium
Barger, Dave AT&T
Bell, Barbara WildBlue a ViaSat Company
Blumberg, Kevin The Wire Inc.
Bradner, Scott ARIN Board
Bush, Randy RGnet, LLC
Carpenter, Randy First Network Group, Inc.
CARTY, SHARLON TELEM GROUP
Cerf, Vint ARIN Board
Charette, Martin Sûreté du Québec (E Crime Committee Canada)
Cima, Andrea RIPE NCC
Crier, Brent NetNet
Crnic, Mario APNIC
da Silva, Ron Time Warner Cable
Darte, Bill CAIT - Washington University in St. Louis
De la Haije, Andrew RIPE NCC
De Leon, Yadira AT&T
DeLong, Owen Hurricane Electric
Denton, Tim ARIN Board Chair
Diller, Dave University of MD / Mid Atlantic Crossroads
Dul, Andrew Cascadeo
Durand, Alain Juniper Networks
Echeberria, Raul LACNIC
Elkins, Mark AFRINIC
Eshelbrenner, Phillip NTT America
Farmer, David University of Minnesota - ARIN AC
Genessy, Kelly Utah Education Network
George, Matt CELLCO DBA Verizon Wireless
George, Sanford Los Nettos
George, Wesley Sprint
Gerich, Elise ICANN
Gosling, Adam APNIC
Grundemann, Chris ARIN AC
Hale, William C. Windstream Communications
Henry, Darryl AT&T Puerto Rico
Howard, Lee Time Warner Cable
Hughes, Aaron 6connect
Hunter, Kathleen Comcast
Huston, Geoff APNIC
Johnson, Clarence Washington University
Joseph, Mike Google Inc.
Joseph, Zephaniah Info Communications Authority
Kleindienst, Emanuel Init Sevven AG / AS13030
Kramer, Stephen Cablevision Systems Corporation
Kumbalek, Peter NetNet
Lee, Louis NRO Number Council / Equinix, Inc.
Leibrand, Scott Limelight
Levitt, Robert Merit Network
Mader, Sam RIPE NCC
Martin, Jonny Packet Clearing House
McCredie, Miles -
Medero, Juan AT&T
Middleton, Stephen Verizon Online LLC
Moreno, Oscar NIC.pr
morris, tina BrightHouse Networks
Morrow, Chris Google, Inc
Muller, Erik Torrey Point Group
Murphy, Sandra SPARTA, Inc.
Nazarov, Nodir Cablevision
Newman, Nathan Time Warner Cable
Norman, Darren Microsoft
O'Flaherty, Christian Internet Society
OSEPA, SHERNON ICANN
Pack, Kevin NTT Communications
Palmer, Judy AT&T Internet Services
Pawlik, Axel RIPE NCC
Poppe, Yves Tata Communications
Pounsett, Matthew Afilias
Quesada, Christopher NewNOG / NANOG
Rodriguez, Pablo NIC.pr
Ross, Brandon Citynet
Ross, Jennifer Rackspace Hosting
Ryan, Steve ARIN General Counsel
Sandiford, Bill Telnet Communications, ARIN Advisory Council
Sawyer, Leif General Communications, Inc.
Schiller, Heather Verizon Business
Schiller, Jason UUNET / Verizon / NRO NC
Schliesser, Benson Cisco Systems
Seastrom, Robert Afilias USA / ARIN Advisory Council
Shen, Allen Time Warner Cable
Silva, Sofia LACNIC
Slane, Michael Boeing EO&T
Smith, Bill PayPal (eBay)
Springer, John Inland Telephone Company
Stewart, Jim Utah Education Network
Sweeting, John ARIN AC/TWC
Titley, Nigel RIPE NCC
van Mook, Remco RIPE NCC
Vega, David AT&T
Vixie, Paul ARIN Board
Waldron, Roderick COX Communcation
Weil, Jason Time Warner Cable
Wendel, Aaron Wholesale Internet, Inc.
Wendel, Andrea Wholesale Internet, Inc.
Williamson, David Microsoft Tellme
Wiltse, Glenn Merit Network Inc.
Wittkemper, Andreas RIPE NCC
Woodcock, Bill ARIN Board
Wooding, Bevil Packet Clearing House
Zhuang, Jack MaRS Discovery District
ARIN XXVII Registered Remote Participants
Participant Name Participant Organization
Aractingi, Edward Marshall University
Aries, Ebben Juniper Networks
Bachman, Randy FCC
Brinks, David Winn Communications
Bui, Peter Nortel
Bulk, Frank Premier Communications
Check, William NCTA
Detweiler, Valerie AOL Inc
Eckerle, Jon State of Idaho
Feldman, Steven CBS Interactive/CNET
Fiedler, Hans University of Louisville
Gebauer, Tim Abzocke gbr
Geurin, Joe AT&T
Gutierrez, Peter University of Massachusetts Amherst
Hain, Tony Cisco
Hannigan, Martin Akamai Technologies, Inc.
Huffines, Jody Verizon
Johnson, Brian Dickey Rural Networks
Knowles, John Cogent Communication
Koch, Andrew TDS Telecom
Laager, Richard Wikstrom Telephone Company, Inc.
Lambert, Michael Pittsburgh Supercomputing Center
Lightwood, Hal Tbaytel
Maimon, Joe CHL
McDonald, Lyndel Jamaica Fair Trading Commission
Morizot, Timothy IRS
Murray, Jason Washington University in St. Louis
Narten, Thomas IBM
Oberman, Kevin ESnet
Roberts, Lea Stanford University
Schiller, Jeffrey MIT
Spears, Chris Internet2
Stevens, Jack CentuyrLink
Teets, Brigette Office of the CIO
Wilder, Matthew TELUS
Woods, Jeff Suddenlink Communications
ARIN Staff
Name Title
Abejuela, Michael Staff Attorney
Bly, Jennifer Outreach Coordinator
Byrne, Jason Communications Strategist
Christensen, Tim Quality Assurance Manager
Clements, Cathy Principal Resource Analyst
Curran, John President and CEO
Davis, Nate Chief Operations Officer
Dobert, Sue Resource Analyst
Hamlin, Susan Director of Communication and Member Services
Handley, Cathy Executive Director Government Affairs and Public Policy
Harvey, Dé Meeting Planner
Hill, Frank Software Engineer
Hopkins, Sean Communications Writer
Kara, Darren Database Administrator
Kara, Hollis Communications Editor
Kosters, Mark Chief Technology Officer
Lee, Mary K Director of HR & Admin.
Lewis, Jud Membership Coordinator
Liedel, Lisa Resource Analyst
Newton, Andy Chief Engineer
Nobile, Leslie Director of Registration Services
Rowe, Tammy Accounting Supervisor
Rowley, Matt Senior System Administrator
Stark, Ray System Administrator
Stratton, Bob Chief Financial Officer
Winkelman, Val Staff Accountant
Worley, Jon Sr. Resource Analyst