Your IP address could not be determined at this time.

ARIN XXVI Attendees, Remote Participants, and ARIN Staff

Table of Contents

Attendees
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Alexander, Dan Comcast Cable
Andersen, Paul ARIN Board of Trusttees (EGATE Networks)
Aronson, Cathy ARIN Advisory Council/Cascadeo Corporation
Asfaha, Dawit Shaw Cablesystems
Azinger, Marla Frontier Communications
Ballard, Eric SuddenLink Communications
Barger, Dave AT&T
Bargisen, Nina TDC A/S
Beuker, Scott Shaw Communications
Bhabuta, Denesh Cyberstrider
Bicknell, Leo ISC
Bischof, Ralph National Aeronautics and Space Administration
Blair, Shannon Quality Technology Services
Blumberg, Kevin The Wire Inc.
Blunk, Larry Merit Network
Boehm, Laura OSD/NII
Bopp, Bradley NationalNet, Inc.
Bradner, Scott ARIN Board
Brunnabend, Chandler Broadview Networks
Brzozowski, John Jason COMCAST
Burke, Betty GBP Software, LLC
Burkov, Dmitry RIPE NCC
Burns, Nathan OnLive
Byers, Micah CBTS
Carpenter, Randy First Network Group, Inc.
Chege, Kevin KENET
Christell, Todd SpringNet
Cima, Andrea RIPE NCC
Clements, Tomas National Net, Inc.
Colitti, Lorenzo Google
Crandall, Marc ARIN AC
Crier, Brent NetNet
Daly, Tom Dyn Inc
Darte, Bill CAIT - Washington University in St. Louis/ ARIN Advisory Council
de la Haije, Andrew RIPE NCC
Deckness, Justin Tri-County Telephone Association, Inc.
DeLong, Owen Hurricane Electric
Dendy, Greg Equinix
Denton, Tim ARIN Board
Dixon, Michienne liNKCity
Dul, Andrew Cascadeo
Duncan, Robert Merit Network
Durand, Alain Juniper Networks
Edelman, Ben  Harvard Business School
Ellis, Lee General Services Administration
Embley, Charity ISOC Philippines/Diplo Foundation
Farmer, David University of Minnesota / ARIN AC
Feldman, Steve CBS Interactive/CNET
Flaim, Robert US Dept. of Justice
Freedman, Dave Peer 1 Dedicated Hosting
Gashinsky, Igor Yahoo! Inc.
Gaudrault, Rocky TekSavvy Solutions Inc
Genessy, Kelly Utah Education Network
George, Matt Cellco Partnership DBA Verizon Wireless
George, Sanford Los Nettos
George, Wesley Sprint
Geurin, Joe AT&T
Gibson, Yvette GSA
Giesen, Gary Advanced Knowledge Networks
Gilbertson, David Merit Network
Gleason, Teri NTT America
Grundemann, Chris TW Telecom
Hain, Tony Cisco
Hannigan, Martin Akamai Technologies, Inc.
Harper, Niel First Caribbean International Bank Limited
Henry, Robert Technica Corp
Herrin, William ITT
Hiller, Eric Cygnus Communications Corporation
Hines, Yvonne ESnet
Hollinger, Nathan Prolexic Technologies, Inc.
Holmes, Stephen Telx
Howard, Lee ARIN Board
Hughes, Aaron 6connect, Inc.
Hughes, Stacy ARIN AC/Neo Telecoms
Hunter, Kathleen Comcast Cable
Huston, Geoff APNIC
Hyrka, Nick RIPE NCC
Ibarra, Rafael Lito LACNIC - RAICES
Jacobsen, Ole Cisco Systems
Jaeggli, Joel Nokia
Johnson, Brian Dickey Rural Networks
Jorgenson, Loki INETCO Systems
Joseph, Mike Google Inc.
Karadeniz, Mustafa Grid Telekom LLC
Kessens, David Nokia Siemens Networks
Kissangou, Jean Philemon AFRINIC
Koch, Andrew TDS Telecom
Kumbalek, Peter Nsight/NetNet
Langin, Sarah EGATE Networks
LaPerriere, Sylvie Google Inc
Lee, Louis Equinix, Inc.
Lee, Stephen ArkiTechs Inc.
Leibrand, Scott Internap / ARIN AC
Levitt, Robert Merit Network Inc.
Levy, Martin Hurricane Electric
Lewis, Rich Oracle Corporation
Loose, Remington Internap Network Services
Lucking, Michael The Telx Group
Madaio, Emilio RIPE NCC
Malec, Thomas DOE
Marks, Samantha APNIC
Martin, Jim Internet Systems Consortium
Martinez, Carlos Marcelo LACNIC
Massar, Jeroen SixXS / IBM Zurich Research Laboratory
McDonald, Lyndel Jamaica Fair Trading Commission
Middleton, Stephen Verizon
Moreau, Marc Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Morrow, Chris Google
Murphy, Daniel Prolexic Technologies
Neidorf, Craig Verizon Business
Newman, Nathan Time Warner Cable
Oberman, Kevin ESnet
O'Donoghue, Karen ISOC
Olson, Nathanael DOJ/DEA
ONeill, Keith Clearleap
Oosting, Eric Torrey Point Group
Pack, Kevin NTT Communications
Palladino, Mike Internap Network Services Corporation
Palmer, Judy AT&T Internet Services
Patara, Ricardo NIC.BR
Pawlik, Axel RIPE NCC
Petach, Matthew Yahoo, Inc
Poppe, Tina BrightHouse Networks
Poppe, Yves Tata Communications
Pounsett, Matthew Afilias
Provo, Joseph GweepCo Cooperative Network
Rasor, Tom Laurel Highland Telephone Company
Rezende Filho, Antonio NIC.BR
Rizzuto, John Broadview Networks
Robinson, Ken deutsche telekom
Roisman, Dani The Planet
Roseman, Barbara ICANN/IANA
Rosenzweig, Andy Merit Network
Ross, Brandon Torrey Point Group
Ross, Jennifer Rackspace
Rucker, Brian DOJ/DEA
Ryan, Stephen ARIN
Ryu, Alex Kentucky Data Link, Inc.
Sandiford, Bill Telnet Communications / ARIN AC
Schiller, Heather Verizon Business
Schiller, Jason Verizon / UUNET / NRO NC
Schwimer, Greg GoDaddy.com, Inc.
Shappell, Andrew Time Warner Cable
Shen, Allen Road Runner HoldCo LLC
Siegelberg, Torsten Rogers Cable Communications
Sinatra, Michael University of California, Berkeley
Sisco, Chris DoD Network Information Center
Skenteridis, George Rogers Cable Communications
Slane, Michael Boeing IT
Springer, John Inland Telephone Company
Stahr, James CDW
Stewart, Jim Utah Education Network
Stumme, Terri DOJ/DEA
Sweeting, John Time Warner Cable/ARIN AC
Tacit, Christian Barrister and Solicitor
Tauber, Tony Comcast
Tawhai, Elly APNIC
Titley, Nigel RIPE NCC
Tracy, Chris ESnet
Tremblay, Jean-Francois Videotron
Vixie, Paul ARIN Board Chair
Warfield, Michael H. Thaumaturgy & Speculums Technology
Watkins, Hampton Crocus Hill Associates, LLC
Weil, Jason Cox Communications Inc
Weiler, Samuel Cobham
Wessels, Duane VeriSign
Wilcox, Stephen Google Inc
Williamson, David Tellme Networks
Wittkemper, Andreas RIPE NCC
Woodcock, Bill ARIN Board
Wooding, Bevil Packet Clearing House
Woods, Jeff Suddenlink Communications
Wright, Steven AT&T
Yamanishi, Masato Japan Telecom America
Zarny, Myo Goldman Sachs
Zeller, Tom Indiana University
Remote Participants
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Adams, Geoff Avernus
Astle, William Lexicom Ltd
Attri, Veerender Neustar
Barber, Stan Academ Consulting Services
Beaudoin, Guillaume College de Bois-de-Boulogne
Bloom, Michael The University of Montana
Breault, Jonathan HL HOSTING LOGISTIC INC
Breault, Jonathan Nexweb internet Solutions
Brunner-Williams, Eric United Systems Access
Bruns, Brielle Wiztech Internet
Buhrmaster, Gary SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Burgin, Doug Consonus
Burns, Mike NCS
Carpenter, Randy First Network Group, Inc.
Check, William NCTA
Chubirka, Michele George Washington University
Creager, Paul Oracle
Desterdick, Mark Verizon
Dewaele, Mike Caretech Solutions Inc.
Dickerson, Craig Logix Communications
Docken, Philip Chaos Writers
Doria, Avri Technicalities
Eckerle, Jon Idaho Office of the Chief Information Officer
Fiedler, Hans University of Louisville
Fisher, Jason NeoNova Network Services
Gallo, Andrew The George Washington University
Gerlich, Lisa Northside ISD
Goldfoot, Josh U.S. Department of Justice
Goldman, Robert Retired
Grasso, Tom FBI
Gray, Ryan Long Lines
Greb, Michael Linode
Gutierrez, Peter University of Massachusetts Amherst
Harper, Niel FirstCaribbean International Bank
Howlette, Stuart Transaction Network Services
Hoyos, Andrew TDS Telecom
Huffines, Jody Verizon Service Organization
Johnson, Lakisha  
Kang, Henry TelePacific Communications
Kehr, James ORCS Web, Inc
Kerr, Rick PTSI
Koch, Christian Meebo
Laferriere, James System Techniques
Lambert, Michael Pittsburgh Supercomputing Center
Leff, Adam WebMD
Liljenstolpe, Christopher Asgaard
Liu, Glen DHH/Louisiana
Loveless, Adam Palm Beach County
Luciw, Sharon Foothill-De Anza CC District
Maimon, Joe CHL
McCaleb, Keith Texas CellNet
McKee, Timothy SDNGL
McLester, Bill Network Communications
Montgomery, Doug NIST
Morizot, Timothy Internal Revenue Service
Murphy, Aida AT&T
Nelson, Scott Thermeon Corporation/Thermeon Worldwide LLC
Nilsson, Robert Oracle Corporation
Nunez, Roberto Oracle Corporation
Nyborg, Dana Bell Aliant
Perez Coste, Franklin PAETEC Communications
Previto, Jackie Texas Mid Gulf Cablevision
Querubin, Antonio LavaNet
Rascoe, Barron ESC Region 12
Roberts, Rosalea Stanford University
Salyer, Karla Texas Mid Gulf Cablevision
Shave, Betty CCIPS, US DoJ
Smitley, Isaac Zappos.com
Spangle, Steve Match.com
Stevens, Jack CenturyLink
Storr, Marvin Cable Bahamas
Teets, Brigette State of Idaho
Theodosis, Peter Corelink
Tim, Mc End User
Van Norman, Michael UCLA
Vogel, Jules Ravnia Limited
Wendel, Aaron Wholesale Internet, Inc.
White, Richard City of Grand Junction
Willson, Mark Uncommon Technology
Wisdom, Tammy Wiztech Internet
Yabczanka, Bryan AT&T Wi-Fi Services
Yurick, Tae AT&T
Yurick, Eric Gettysburg College
ARIN Staff
Name Title
Abejuela, Michael Staff Attorney
Bambling, Steve Unix Systems Administrator
Bohlin, Einar Policy Analyst
Byrne, Jason Communications Strategist
Clements, Cathy Principal Resource Analyst
Curran, John President and CEO
Davis, Nate Chief Operations Officer
Hamlin, Susan Director of Communication and Member Services
Harvey, Dé Meeting Planner
Hopkins, Sean Communications Writer
Huberman, David Technical Specialist 
Kara, Hollis Communications Editor
Kosters, Mark Chief Technology Officer
Kruse, Megan Public Relations Officer
Lee, Mary K Director of HR & Admin.
Lewis, Jud Membership Coordinator
Newton, Andy Chief Engineer
Nobile, Leslie Director of Registration Services
Pappano, Mike Resource Analyst
Rowe, Tammy Accounting Supervisor
Ryanczak, Matt Network Operations Manager
Sellers, Erin Graphic Designer
Stratton, Bob Chief Financial Officer
Winkelman, Val Staff Accountant