Your IP address could not be determined at this time.

ARIN XXV Attendees, Remote Participants, and ARIN Staff

Attendees
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Akplogan, Adiel AFRINIC
Aldridge, Blaine Telnet Communications
Alexander, Dan Comcast Cable/ARIN Advisory Council
Almond, Matthew Ecommerce, Inc.
Andersen, Paul ARIN Board of Trustees
Aronson, Cathy ARIN Advisory Council/Daydream Imagery
Arrindell, Andrew Kelcom International Limited
Azinger, Marla Frontier Communication/ARIN Advisory Council
Barger, Dave AT&T
Bertrand, Steve eagle.ca Internet Services
Beuker, Scott Shaw Communications
Blumberg, Kevin The Wire INC
Bradner, Scott ARIN Board of Trustees
Brandon, Micah Netsville
Broersma, Ron SPAWARSYSCEN PACIFIC
Bui, Peter Nortel Networks
Burke, Betty GBF Software, LLC
Caissie, Justin Carat Networks Inc.
Candeub, Adam MSU College of Law
Chanco, James Nortel
Channer, Evona Jamaican Fair Trading Commission
Check, William NCTA
Cheeseman, Jason Prioritycolo
Chiu, Wennin Industry Canada
Clements, Carl Afilias
Cootauco, Maria CRN Canada (Media)
Crandall, Marc ARIN Advisory Council
Crier, Brent NetNet
da Silva, Ron Time Warner Cable
Darte, Bill CAIT - Washington University in St. Louis/ ARIN AC
De Leon, Rene Cogeco Cable
Deckness, Justin Tri-County Telephone Association, Inc.
DeLong, Owen Hurricane Electric, ARIN Advisory Council
Denton, Timothy ARIN Board of Trustees
Diaconita, Dragos Tucows
Divins, David Carpathia Hosting
Dryden, Heather Industry Canada
Dul, Andrew TBD
Duncan, Robert Merit Network
Eagle, Liam WHIR (Media)
Echeberría, Raúl LACNIC
Farmer, David University of Minnesota/ARIN Advisory Council
Flaim, Robert DOJ
Fulton, Stephen Toronto Internet Exchange Community
Genessy, Kelly Utah Education Network
George, Sanford Los Nettos
George, Wesley Sprint
Giesen, Gary Advanced Knowledge Networks
Gleason, Teri NTT America
Gosling, Adam APNIC
Grasso, Thomas Federal Bureau of Investigation
Grega, David cPanel, Inc.
Grundemann, Chris tw telecom / CO ISOC
Gurovskaya, Kira Cogeco Cable
Guzmán, Alejandro LACNIC
Hain, Tony Cisco
Hannigan, Martin Akamai Technologies, Inc.
Howard, Lee ARIN Board of Trustees
Hughes, Aaron 6connect, Inc.
Hughes, Stacy ARIN Advisory Council
Huston, Geoff APNIC
Islam, Saiful Allstream
Kessens, David Nokia Siemens Networks
Khosla, Sameer Neutral Data Centers Corp.
Knight, Dave ICANN
Koston, Nick cPanel, Inc.
Kuhn, John Government of Ontario
Kumbalek, Peter NetNet
Lee, Hikyu Softlinx, Inc.
Lee, Louis Equinix, Inc.
Leibrand, Scott Internap / ARIN Advisory Council
Lesperance, Jean DOJ
Li, Li TeraGo Networks Inc
Lightwood, Hal TBayTel
Loch, Kevin Carpathia Hosting
Maimon, Joe CHL
Malec, Tom US Department of Energy
Marquez, Rosa Cogeco Cable
McCredie, Miles  
McPherson, Danny Arbor Networks, Inc.
Meisl, Chris Visible Measures, Inc.
Middleton, Stephen Verizon
Moreau, Marc Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Morgan, Joe Joe's Datacenter, LLC
Morrison, Bradley U.S. Department of Justice
Morrow, Christopher Google, Inc
Mueller, Milton Syracuse University
Newman, Nathan Time Warner Cable
Nistor, Jon Toronto Internet Exchange Community
Oberman, Kevin ESnet
Ocal, Ozan Rogers Communication
Pack, Kevin NTT Communications
Palmer, Judy AT&T Internet Services
Pan, Guangliang APNIC
Polyanskyy, Yuriy Cogeco Cable
Pompey, Dale Kelcom International Limited
Poppe, Tina BrightHouse Networks
Poppe, Yves Tata Communications
Pounsett, Matthew Afilias Canada
Pownall, Tom Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Quesada, Christopher Switch and Data
Richardson, Michael Sandelman Software Works Corporation
Robb, Brian DOJ-DEA
Rojas, Sergio LACNIC
Ross, Jennifer Rackspace Hosting
Ryan, Stephen American Registry for Internet Numbers
Sandiford, Bill Telnet Communications/ ARIN Advisory Council
Schalk, Kathleen DOD NIC
Schiller, Heather Verizon Business/ARIN Advisory Council
Schiller, Jason Verizon Business
Schiller, Joan  
Seastrom, Robert Afilias/ ARIN Advisory Council
Sene, Suzanne NTIA/OIA
Sergeant, Matt CAUCE
Shah, Farhan Ahmed MTS Allstream
Shen, Frank Barrett Xplore Inc.
Shi, Da 3z Canada
Shi, Da SPD Network
Siegelberg, Torsten Rogers Communications
Slane, Michael Boeing ITI
Smith, William PayPal
Sotomayor, William National Research Council Canada
Springer, John Inland Telephone Company
Stumme, Terri DOJ/DEA
Sweeting, John Time Warner Cable/ARIN Advisory Council
Tchepour, Max Barrett Xplore Inc.
Tremblay, JF Videotron
Ungureanu, Tiberiu Ecommerce, Inc.
Verzounov, Alexandre Tucows
Vixie, Paul ARIN Board of Trustees
Weil, Jason Cox Communications
Wendel, Aaron Wholesale Internet, Inc.
Wilder, Matthew TELUS Communications
Williamson, David Tellme Networks
Wiltse, Glenn Merit Network Inc.
Woodcock, Bill ARIN Board of Trustees
Xiang, Lin SPD Network
Zeller, Tom ARIN Advisory Council
Remote Participants
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Aghaiepour, Kambiz MCNC
Ahmad, Nisar Mediacom Corporation
Antia, Bob Vitalink Communications
ballerini, john COPS Monitoring
Barratt, Joshua (mt) Media Temple
Blanchet, Marc Viagénie
Boardman, Andrew Carpathia Hosting
Breton, Patrice AMC Internet Engineering, Inc.
Byers, Micah GramTel
Carder, Dale University of Wisconsin - Madison
Carpenter, Randy First Network Group, Inc.
Chenard, John Provdotnet, LLC
Contino, Michael The Pennsylvania State University
D'Angelo, Cas Southern Crossroads
Dearborn, Colin Shaw Communications
Dosunmu, Aderemi MSS
Eckerle, Jon Idaho Office of the CIO
Evans, TJ CI
Fiedler, Hans University of Louisville
Fleming, Paul Hostdime.com Inc
George, Matt Cellco
Geurin, Joe AT&T
Grigsby, Mark PREFERRED COMMUNICATIONS, INC
Gull, Jason USDOJ
Gutierrez, Peter University of Massachusetts Amherst
Harms-Merbitz, Dirk POWER.NET
Huffines, Jody VERIZON SERVICES OPERATIONS
Iovino, Gabriel REN-ISAC
Juskevicius, Edmund TrekAhead Consulting
Kargel, Kevin Polar Communications
Kirby, Jim Dataware, LLC
Koch, Christian Meebo, Inc.
Levine, John CAUCE North America
Lucas, Steven Blue Sky Factory
McGinnis, Tim McTim
Mueller, Todd USFamily.Net / Velocity Telephone
Nassar, Sharif Mediatemple.net
Neceaev, Nicolae Carpathia Hosting Inc.
Nerbonne, Mark Central Micchigan University
Nunez, Roberto Oracle USA
Patara, Ricardo Registro.br
Perry, Roland RIPE NCC
Petty, Steven iConnect Corp
Richard, Josh University of Minnesota Duluth
Roberts, Rosalea Stanford University
Schwartzman, Neil CAUCE
Smith, Brian Bell Canada
Sprague, Brian Ace Communications Group
St Sauver, Joe Internet2 and the University of Oregon
Stevens, Jack CenturyLink/Embarq
Tate, Brian DoveTel Communications
Teets, Brigette State of Idaho
Titley, Nigel Easynet
Vest, Tom carious
Weakley, Eddy Birch Communications
Weiler, Samuel Cobham
Welshons, Kenny Louisiana Optical Network Initiative
White, Michael Verizon
Willoughby, Bobby AEGON USA
Willson, Mark Uncommon Technology Inc.
Wishak, Cory Canadian Radio and Telecommunicaitons Commission
Woodrow, Stephen MIT
Yedlin, Andrew Oakland Schools
Yilmaz, Filiz RIPE NCC
Young, Wes REN-ISAC
ARIN Staff
Name Title
Bohlin, Einar Policy Analyst
Byrne, Jason Communications Strategist
Christensen, Tim Quality Assurance Manager 
Clements, Cathy Principal Resource Analyst
Curran, John President and CEO
Davis, Nate Chief Operations Officer
Gomez, Tanya Sr. Account Service  Rep
Handley, Cathy Exec. Dir. Govt. Affairs & Public Policy
Harvey, Dé Meeting Planner
Hopkins, Sean Communications Writer
Huberman, David Technical Specialist 
Jimmerson, Richard Chief Information Officer
Kara, Darren Database Administrator 
Kara, Hollis Communications Editor
Kosters, Mark Chief Technology Officer
Kruse, Megan Public Relations Officer
Lee, Mary K Director of HR & Admin.
Lewis, Jud Membership Coordinator
Marraffa, Doreen Resource Analyst 
Newton, Andy Chief Engineer
Nobile, Leslie Director of Registration Services
Pappano, Mike Resource Analyst
Rowe, Tammy Accounting Supervisor
Ryanczak, Matt Network Operations Manager
Sellers, Erin Graphic Designer
Stratton, Bob Director of Financial Services
Toscano, Pete Senior System Administrator 
Zawacki, Mike Merit (Webcast Support)