Your IP address could not be determined at this time.

ARIN XXIX Attendees, Remote Participants, and ARIN Staff

Table of Contents

ARIN XXIX Attendee List
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Ajwani, Naresh CCAOI
Alexander, Dan Comcast Cable
Altorfer, Andrew Q Advisors LLC
Andersen, Paul ARIN Board of Trustees
Aronson, Cathy Cascadeo Corporation
Azinger, Marla Frontier Communications
Barnes, Gareth Incognito Software Inc.
Barrett, Alan AFRINIC
Beuker, Scott Shaw Communications
Blecker, Christoph University of British Columbia
Blumberg, Kevin The Wire Inc. / ARIN AC
Bradner, Scott ARIN Board of Trustees
Brown, Kerry Telnet Communications Inc.
Campbell, Bill Skyway West
Charette, Martin E Crime Canada
Cima, Andrea RIPE NCC
Clutter, Justin AppServe Technologies, LLC
Crier, Brent NetNet/NetLEC
da Silva, Ron Time Warner Cable
Darte, Bill Retired from Washington University in St. Louis
Davis, Kadian University College of the Caribbean
de la Haye, Andrew RIPE NCC
Deccio, Casey Sandia National Laboratories
DeLong, Owen Hurricane Electric
Demco, John Webnames.ca
Deng, Jordan CIK Telecom INC
Denton, Tim ARIN Board of Trustees
Di Fluri, Mauro Incognito Software
DiGiusto, Brian Microsoft Corp
Dul, Andrew Cascadeo
Duncan, Robert Merit Network
Edelman, Benjamin Harvard Business School
Ellis, Lee GSA Office of Governmentwide Policy
Erazo, Alberto Microsoft
Farmer, David University of Minnesota Networking & Telecommunications
Flaim, Bobby DOJ
Foust, Brian NTT America
Fried, Gabriel Hilco Streambank
Genessy, Kelly Utah Education Network
Gerich, Elise ICANN
Gosling, Adam APNIC
Grant, Ron Skyway West
Hain, Tony Hain Global Consulting
Hamilton, Lynne GCI Group Canada
Hannigan, Martin Akamai Technologies, Inc.
Hay, Marilyn BCNET
Hazan, Jack Hilco Streambank
Holan, Geoffrey TELUS
Holen, Hans Petter NRO NC / ICANN ASO AC
Holen, Tora Kristine private
Holland, Byron Canadian Internet Registration Authority
Hoonhout, Frank State of Oregon
Hrybyk, Michael BCNET
Hughes, Aaron 6connect
Hughes, Stacy ARIN AC / tw telecom
Hunter, Christopher Norton Rose Canada LLP
Huston, Geoff APNIC
Johnson, Robin isoHunt Web Technologies Inc
Jorgenson, Loki nooCore
Joseph, Mike Google Inc
Kessens, David Nokia Siemens Networks
Kumbalek, Peter NetNet/NetLEC
Laksono, Wita APNIC
Landi, Christopher DHS HSI
Latour, Jacques CIRA
Liee, Ian TELUS
Lee, Louie NRO Number Council / Equinix, Inc.
Leibrand, Scott Limelight / ARIN AC
Lindsey, Marc Levine, Blaszak, Block & Boothby, LLP
Lodico, Philip Kalorama
Malone, Chris DHS/HSI
Martin, James Radiant Communications Corp.
McKnight, Patricia Comcast
McWilliam, Don BCNET
Mehlenbacher, Jeff IPv4 Market Group
Middleton, Stephen Verizon
Moreau, Marc Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Morris, Tina Bright House
Morrow, Christopher Google
Murray, Chris Stargate Connections Inc
Nachtwey, Greg BRG
Nash, Leigh Radiant Communications
Ng, Craig APNIC
Norman, Darren Microsoft
Okutani, Izumi JPNIC
Pack, Kevin NTT Communications
Pawlik, Axel RIPE NCC / NRO
Ryan, Steve ARIN Counsel
Schiller, Heather Verizon
Schiller, Jason Google
Seastrom, Robert Time Warner Cable / ARIN AC
Sinatra, Michael Energy Sciences Network
Slane, Michael Boeing EO&T
Silva, Sofia LACNIC
Springer, John Inland Telephone Company
Sterchi, Louis Kalorama Group
Stratton, Serra PEER 1 Hosting
Stumme, Terri Drug Enforcement Administration
Sweeting, John ARIN AC/Time Warner Cable
Tachibana, Toshio Rakuten, Inc.
Tacit, Christian Chriatian S. Tacit, Barrister & Solicitor
Thorsen, Rosemary TELUS
Toonk, Andree BCNET
Torabi, Behzad TELUS
Valdez, German APNIC
Vixie, Paul ARIN Board of Trustees
Wang, Sean University of British Columbia
Weiler, Samuel SPARTA
Wessels, Duane Verisign
Wilder, Matthew TELUS
Wilson, Paul APNIC
Wiltse, Glenn Merit Network In.
Woodcock, Bill ARIN Board of Trustees
Wooding, Bevil Packet Clearing House
Yamanishi, Masato Japan Telecom America (Softbank)
Yassine, Mehdi ColbaNet Inc.
ARIN XXIX Registered Remote Participants
Participant Name Participant Organization
Albaladejo, Adolfo Universidad de Alicante
Altorfer, Andrew Q Advisors LLC
Aractingi, Edward Marshall University
Arshad, Arslan U.N.V volunteer
Brzozowski, John Jason Comcast
Byrne, Cameron t-mobile usa
Chu, Yi Sprint-Nextel
Conti, Joseph Media-Hosts Inc
Eckerle, Jon Hostmaster/Webmaster
Elewitz, Dovid Xchange Telecom
Fiedler, Hans University of Louisville
Grundemann, Chris ARIN AC
Huffines, Jody Verizon
Johnson, Brian DRN
Kuhn, John Government of Ontario
Lindsey, Marc Levine, Blaszak, Block & Boothby, LLP
Maimon, Joe CHL
McCall, Gabriel ThyssenKrupp
McClary, Sam MTE Communications
Mettin, Christopher American Domain Names LLC
Moran, Jay AOL (AS1668)
Morizot, Timothy Internal Revenue Service
Murphy, Sandra SPARTA, Inc.
Polly, Jean Armour Liverpool Public Library
Sawyer, Leif General Communication, Inc
Solis, Chris Viaero Wireless
Stevens, Jack CenturyLink
Taccon, Roberto IP networks
Teets, Brigette Idaho Office of the CIO
Tim, Mc ISC
Vest, Tom eyeconomics.com
Vu, Kevin Centurylink
ARIN Staff
Name Title
Abejuela, Michael Associate General Counsel
Bly, Jennifer Outreach Coordinator
Bohlin, Einar Senior Policy Analyst
Byrne, Jason Communications Strategist
Clements, Cathy Principal Resource Analyst
Curran, John President & CEO
Davis, Nate Chief Operations Officer
Dobert, Sue Resource Analyst
Hamlin, Susan Director Communications and Member Services
Harvey, Dé Meeting Planner
Hopkins, Sean Communications Writer
Kara, Hollis Communications Manager
Kosters, Mark Chief Technical Officer
Lewis, Jud Membership Coordinator
McDonough. Frankie Systems Administrator
Newton, Andy Chief Engineer
Nobile, Leslie Director Registration Services
Rowe, Tammy Accounting Supervisor
Rowley, Matt Senior Systems Administrator
Scally, Steve Systems Administrator
Sellers, Erin Graphic Designer
Stratton, Bob Chief Financial Officer
Winkelman, Val Staff Accountant
Worley, Jon Sr. Resource Analyst

Advanced Search

Network Sponsor

Social Sponsor