Your IP address could not be determined at this time.

ARIN XXIV Attendees, Remote Participants, and ARIN Staff

Attendees
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Alexander, Dan Comcast Cable
Andersen, Paul EGATE Networks / ARIN AC
Arcila Granada, Jose Alejandro UNE - EPM Telecomunicaciones
Aronson, Cathy ARIN Advisory Council
Azinger, Marla Frontier Communications
Barber, Stan The Planet.Com Internet Services, Inc.
Barger, Dave AT&T
Bargisen, Nina TDC A/S
Bartig, Jeff University of Wisconsin-Madison / WiscNet
Bayliss, Mark Visual Link internet
Beuker, Scott Shaw Communications
Bicknell, Leo ISC / ARIN-AC
Bicknell, Rachel GBP Software, LLC
Blunk, Larry Merit Network, Inc
Bradner, Scott ARIN BoT
Brown, Richard Dartware, LLC
Brunnabend, Chandler Broadview Networks
Brzozowski, John Jason COMCAST
Bujno, Jim ANXeBusiness
Burke, Betty Merit Network Inc
Buxton, Bill Xymmetrix, LLC
Byers, Micah GramTel
Cable, Matt WildBlue Communications
Carey, George Broadview Networks
Carleton, John Denver Water
Carpenter, Randy First Network Group, Inc.
Castelo, Alexander CableOne
Ceron, Joao Marcelo Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul - Brazil
Chatterjee, Bradford CableOne
Codling, Donald FBI
Coffin, Jane NTIA - Office of International Affairs
Crandall, Marc ARIN Advisory Council
Crier, Brent NetNet
Daly, Thomas Dynamic Network Services, Inc.
Damas, Joao Afilias
Darte, Bill CAIT - Washington University
Davy, Matthew Indiana University
de la Haije, Andrew RIPE NCC
DeLong, Owen Hurricane Electric
Dendy, Greg Equinix
Desterdick, Mark Verizon
Dewaele, Mike Caretech Solutions Inc.
Diao, Daniel Shaw Communications
Diaz, Marco NIC Chile
Diller, Dave University of Maryland / Mid-Atlantic Crossroads
Driscoll, Mark University of Michigan
Dul, Andrew TBD
Duncan, Robert Merit Network
Durand, Alain Comcast
Eastman, Bruce Time Warner Cable
Edleman, Ben Harvard Business School
Ellis, Lee GSA Office of Governmentwide Policy
Emmons, Paul Internet Operating Services
Epstein, Randy WV Fiber/Host.net/OCCAID
Ewing, Malcolm Datotel
Farmer, David University of Minnesota
Feldman, Steve CBS Interactive
Finocchio, Pete Cablevision
Flaim, Robert DOJ
Frank, Randall Interent2
Friant, David Cavalier Telephone
Gallagher, Jeff Bell Aliant
Gamez, Blanca Network Information Center Mexico, S.C.
Gashinsky, Igor Yahoo
Genessy, Kelly Utah Education Network
George, Sanford Los Nettos
George, Wesley Sprint
Gibbard, Steve ServePath/GoGrid
Gleason, Teri NTT America
Goddard, Ryan Muscatine Power and Water
Gonzalez, Gustavo UNE COLOMBIA
Grundemann, Chris GTS
Hale, William C. Windstream Communications
Hannigan, Martin Akamai
Harris, Susan SciTech Writing & Editing
Hiller, Eric Cygnus Communications Corporation
Hines, Yvonne ESNET
Hockett, Roy University of Michigan
Horak, Brad VMware
Howard, Lee ARIN BoT
Hughes, Aaron 6connect, Inc.
Hughes, Stacy 6connect/ARIN AC
Jaeggli, Joel Check Point Software
Kable, Jon Airstream Communications LLC
Kaegler, Michael Tessco Technologies
Karir, Manish Merit Network Inc
Kasole, Didier AFRINIC
Kessens, David Nokia Siemens Networks
Klann, David Airstream Communications
Klein, Eric eDataCenter
Knific, Paul Epic Technology Solutions
Knowles, John Cogent Communication
Kumari, Warren Google
Kumbalek, Peter NetNet
LaCroix, Brian Yahoo!
LaPerriere, Sylvie Tata Communications Ltd.
Lee, Louie NRO Number Council / Equinix, Inc.
Leibrand, Scott Internap / ARIN AC
Levitt, Robert Merit Network Inc.
Lippens, Mike University of Michigan
Lister, Tim DoD NIC
Loch, Kevin Carpathia Hosting, Inc.
Lucking, Michael The Telx Group
Lumsden, Joel Caretech Solutions
Magorian, Daniel MAX
McFadden, Mark IANA - ICANN
Mercader, Eduardo Universidad de Chile, NIC Chile
Meuse, Stephen Comcast
Montgomery, Doug NIST
Moran, Jay AOL, LLC
Moreau, Marc Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Morrow, Chris Google
Murphy, Sandra SPARTA, Inc dba Cobham Analytic Solutions
Nerbonne, Mark Central MIchigan University
Oberman, Kevin ESnet
Palmer, Judy AT&T Internet Services
Palmer, Melody ICT4D Jamaica
Patara, Ricardo LACNIC
Pawlik, Axel RIPE NCC
Poppe, Tina BrightHouse Networks
Pounsett, Matthew Afilias Canada Ltd.
Quesada, Christopher Switch and Data
Rizzuto, John Broadview Networks
Robachevsky, Andrei RIPE NCC
Robb, Brian DEA
Roberts, Rosalea Stanford University
Roisman, Dani Peak Web
Ronhovde, Jarrod Pinpoint Communications, Inc.
Ross, Brandon Xiocom Wireless
Ryan, Stephen McDermott Will & Emery
Ryu, Alex KDL
Sandiford, Bill Telnet Communications
Saunders, Valerie DoD NIC
Savage, Christopher Davis Wright Tremain
Schiller, Heather Verizon Business
Schiller, Jason Verizon / UUNET / ASO AC
Schiller, Joan Self
Schnizlein, John Internet Society
Schoenecker, Mike United Layer
Seastrom, Robert ARIN AC
Shackelord, Scott Cox Communications
Shappell, Andrew Time Warner Cable
Slane, Michael Boeing
Springer, John Inland Telephone Company
Stange, Kevin NoZone, Inc.
Stewart, James Utah Education Network
Stewart, Paul Nexicom Inc.
Stumme, Terri DEA
Sweeting, John Time Warner Cable/ARIN Advisory Council
Tachibana, Toshio Rakuten, Inc.
Tagert, Adam Carnegie Mellon University
Tilton, Daina UnitedLayer, Inc.
Titley, Nigel RIPE NCC
Urbach, Mark Pinpoint Communications, Inc.
Vetter, Tony Project Manager, Global Connectivity
Waldron, Roderick COX Communcation
Watkins, Tom NTELOS
Watson, Brett Neustar
Weil, Jason Cox Communications
Weiler, Samuel
Weyand, Jim V2 Ventures, LLC
Wijte, Ingrid RIPE NCC
Williamson, David Tellme Networks, a Microsoft subsidiary
Willson, Mark Uncommon Technology Incorporated
Wilson, Paul APNIC
Wiltse, Glenn Merit Network Inc.
Woodcock, Bill ARIN BoT
Woodrow, Stephen Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Ye, Shin WildBlue Communications
Yelsangikar, Vish Apple
Zeller, Tom Indiana University
Zhang, Lixia UCLA
Zimmerman, Karl Steadfast Networks
Remote Participants
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Antia, Bob Self
Ballerini, John COPS Monitoring dba Lydia Security Inc
Boltuc, Jesse CenturyTel
Contino, Michael The Pennsylvania State University
Daniel, Rudi DanielCharles ICT4D Consultant
DiGiuseppe, Jack BluesNet
Eckerle, Jon State of Idaho
Elkins, Nalini Inside Products, Inc.
Evans, TJ CommandInformation
Geurin, Joe BellSouth.net
Greb, Michael Linode LLC
Gutierrez, Peter University of Massachusetts Amherst
Huffines, Jody Verizon
Johnson, Brian Dickey Rural Networks
Kerr, Rick PTSI
Kitchens, Doug Suddenlink Communications
Kwapniewski, Richard AT&T
Lawrence, Arion
Lewis, Joe Texas A&M University
Lynch, Lucy Individual Member
Maimon, Joe CHL
Manning, Bill ep.net
Mittelstaedt, Ted Internet Partners, Inc.
Nunez, Roberto Oracle Corporation
Querubin, Antonio LavaNet
Radabaugh, Mark Amplex Electric, Inc.
Robins, Kathy NSN-Wirelss
Spears, Chris OARnet
Stevens, Jack Embarq
Teets, Brigette State of Idaho, Office of the CIO
Templin, Pete Texlink Communications
Vest, Tom Consultant (RIPE NCC)
Vixie, Paul ISC
Weakley, Eddy Birch Communications
White, Andy Insight Communications
Woolf, Suzanne ISC
ARIN Staff
Name Title
Bohlin, Einar Policy Analyst
Byrne, Jason Communications Manager
Clements, Cathy Principal Resource Analyst
Curran, John President and CEO
Davis, Nate Chief Operations Officer
Dobert, Sue Resource Analyst
Gordon, Scott Web Designer
Hamlin, Susan Director of Member Services
Handley, Cathy Exec. Dir. Govt. Affairs & Public Policy
Harvey, Dé Meeting Planner
Kara, Hollis Communications Writer
Kosters, Mark Chief Technology Officer
Kruse, Megan Public Relations Officer
Lee, Mary K Director of HR & Admin.
Levitt, Rob Network Analyst
Lewis, Jud Membership Coordinator
Liedel, Lisa Resource Analyst
Newton, Andy Chief Engineer
Nobile, Leslie Director of Registration Services
Parker, Lawson Graphic Designer
Rowe, Tammy Accounting Supervisor
Rowley, Matt Unix Systems Administrator 
Ryanczak, Matt Network Operations Manager
Stratton, Bob Director of Financial Services