Your IP address could not be determined at this time.

ARIN XXIII Attendees, Remote Participants, and ARIN Staff

Attendees
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Alexander, Dan Comcast Cable/ ARIN Advisory Council
Andersen, Paul EGATE Networks Inc (ARIN AC)
Aronson, Cathy ARIN Advisory Council
Azinger, Marla Frontier Communications/ ARIN Advisory Council
Balentine, David Wayport/AWS
Barber, Stan The Planet.Com Internet Services, Inc.
Bell, Barbara WildBlue Communications
Beuker, Scott Shaw Communications
Bicknell, Leo ISC/ARIN Advisory Council
Boyd, Chris Midas Networks, Inc
Bradner, Scott ARIN
Buckridge, Chris RIPE NCC
Camp, L Jean Indiana University
Chan, Connie APNIC
Clucus, Charles DOJ
Crandall, Marc Google Inc.
Curran, John ARIN
Daniel, Rudolph Independent Consulatant
Darte, Bill CAIT - Washington University/ARIN Advisory Council
Davis, Matthew Tilver Enterprises, LLC
de la Haye, Andrew RIPE NCC
Deckness, Justin Tri-County Telephone Association, Inc.
DeLong, Owen DeLong Consulting/ARIN Advisory Council
Dendy, Greg Equinix, Inc
Denton, Timothy ARIN
Desterdick, Mark Verizon
Divins, David ServerVault
Dodd, Steven University of Idaho
Driscoll, Mark University of Michigan
Dryden, Heather Government of Canada
Dul, Andrew Perkins Coie LLP
Durand, Alain Comcast
Eastman, Bruce Time Warner Cable
Echeberria, Raul LACNIC
Ellis, Lee GSA
Ervin, James DRS
Esposito, Chuck FBI
Farmer, David University of Minnesota & ARIN AC
Ferreira, Pedro USCarrier Telecom LLC
Flaim, Robert DOJ
George, Catherine Student
George, Sanford Los Nettos
George, Wesley Sprint
Gleason, Teri NTT America
Goldfoot, Josh U.S. Department of Justice, Criminal Division
Goushe, Sam Hostway Services, Inc.
Graves, Renee Rackspace
Groves, Rich Microsoft
Han, Hwa-Jung Verizon
Hannigan, Martin Verne Global Iceland
Hansley, James SkyPort Global Communications
Hiller, Eric Cygnus Communications Corporation
Hines, Yvonne ESnet
Howard, Lee ARIN
Huffines, Jody Verizon
Hughes, Aaron Cariden, UnitedLayer, Lockheed Martin
Hughes, Stacy ARIN AC
Huston, Geoff APNIC
Israel, Zac Core NAP
Kargel, Kevin Polar Communicatoins
Kassabi, Hicham RCN metro
Kessens, David Nokia
Kitchens, Douglas Suddenlink Communications
Kuhn, John Government of Ontario
Kujawski, Adam Hostway Services Inc
Kumbalek, Peter NetNet
Kuo, George APNIC
Lagerholm, Stephan Scandinode LLC
Lee, Louis NRO Number Council / Equinix, Inc.
Lee, Yiu Comcast Cable
Leibrand, Scott Internap / ARIN AC
Levitt, Robert Merit Network Inc.
Lister, Tim DoD Network Information Center (NIC)
McFadden, Mark BT Americas
Michaelson, George APNIC
Miller, Joe United Telephone Mutual Aid Corporation
O'Connell, Jennifer Rackspace Hosting
Oberman, Kevin ESnet
Osmon, John Tilver Enterprises, LLC
Pack, Kevin NTT America
Pawlik, Axel RIPE NCC
Pompey, Dale Karib Cable
Poppe, Christina Bright House Networks
Porter, Jeremy Corenap
Pounsett, Matthew GBP Software LLC
Price, Steve Townes Telecommunications, Inc
Quesada, Christopher Switch and Data
Rasor, Tom Laurel Highland Telephone Company
Roberts, Lea Stanford University / ARIN AC
Rodriguez, Rob US Secret Service
Ross, Daniel Rackspace
Ryan, Stephen American Registry for Internet Numbers
Schiller, Heather Verizon Business/ARIN Advisory Council
Schiller, Jason Verizon / UUNET / ASO AC
Schnizlein, John Internet Society
Seastrom, Robert ClueTrust / ARIN Advisory Council
Shackelford, Scott Cox Communications
Slane, Michael Boeing CNO
Springer, John Inland Telephone Company
Sriram, Kotikalapudi NIST
Stumme, Terri DOJ
Sweeting, John Time Warner Cable/ARIN AC
Templin, Pete Texlink Communications
Titley, Nigel RIPE NCC
Vegoda, Leo ICANN
Vixie, Paul ARIN
Wang, Rui Indiana University Bloomington
Weil, Jason Cox Communications
Werner, Linda Satellite Communication Systems, Inc.
Williamson, David Tellme Networks, a Microsoft subsidiary
Wiltse, Glenn Merit Network Inc.
Wint, Donovan Johnson & Johnson
Woodcock, Bill ARIN
Woolf, Suzanne Internet Systems Consortium
Yilmaz, Filiz RIPE NCC
Yoo, Edward Hostway Corporation
Zawacki, Mike Merit Network Inc.
Zhou, Xiaoyong Indiana University
Remote Participants
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Asfaha, Dawit Shaw Cablesystems
Byers, Micah GramTel
Christell SpringNet
claffy, kc UC, San Diego
Clark, Bryan Comporium
Crier, Brent Nsight Telservices
Dalle, Andre National Capital Freenet, Inc.
Eckerle, Jon Idaho Office of the Chief Information Officer
Edwards, Andre CTU
Feldman, Steven CNET Networks
Fiedler, Hans University of Louisville
Freitag, Erik University of California Office of the President
Greb, Michael Linode LLC
Griffith, Jeremy Omni Systems
Grundemann, Chris TW Telecom, Inc.
Kawashima, Toshitaka Sony Corp of America
King, Joshua Acorn Active Media Foundation
Knowles, John Cogent Communications
Kumari, Warren Google
Lear, Eliot Cisco Systems GmbH
Levy, Martin Hurricane Electric
Lewis, Ed NeuStar
Lynch, Lucy  
Maimon, Joe CHL, Inc.
Mittelstaedt, Ted Internet Partners, Inc.
Murdoch, David Telecommunities Canada
Narten, Thomas IBM
Palmer, Melody ICT4D Jamaica
Rhett, Jo Silicon Valley Colocation, Inc.
Shibata, Randy Level 3 Communications
Siegelberg, Torsten Rogers Cable Communications, Inc.
Sinatra, Michael University of California, Berkeley
Sprague, Brian Ace Communications Group
Stevens, Jack Embarq
Teets, Brigette State of Idaho, Office of the CIO
Thies, Rick PeaceHealth
Thompson, Andre The University of the West Indies
Thompson, Darlene N-CAP
von Lichtenberg, Charles Boston University
Weakley, Eddy Birch Telecom
Weiler, Samuel Cobham Analytic Solutions
White, Andrew Insight Communications
Wilder, Matthew Telus
ARIN Staff
Name Title
Anderson, Dawn Senior Acct. Service Rep.
Bohlin, Einar Policy Analyst
Byrne, Jason Communications Manager
Clements, Cathy Principal Resource Analyst
Curran, John Acting President & CEO
Davis, Nate Chief Operations Officer
Goedrich, Erika Requirements Analyst
Gordon, Scott Web Designer
Hamlin, Susan Director of Member Services
Handley, Cathy Executive Director Government Affairs and Public Policy
Harvey, Dé Meeting Planner
Jimmerson, Richard Chief Information Officer
Kara, Darren Database Administrator
Kara, Hollis Communications Writer
Kosters, Mark Chief Technical Officer
Kruse, Megan Public Relations Officer
Lee, Mary K Director of HR & Administration
Lewis, Jud Membership Coordinator
Marraffa, Doreen Resource Analyst
Murphy, Cathy Staff Attorney
Newton, Andy Chief Engineer
Nobile, Leslie Director of Registration Services
Pappano, Mike Resource Analyst
Parker, Lawson Graphic Designer
Rowe, Tammy Accounting Supervisor
Ryanczak, Matt Systems Operations Manager
Stratton, Bob Director of Financial Services
Worley, Jon Sr. Resource Anaylst