Your IP address could not be determined at this time.

ARIN XXII Attendees, Remote Participants, and ARIN Staff

Attendees
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Aben, Emile CAIDA, SDSC
Ahmed, Syed Zulfiqar Sungard Availability Services
Aitken, Jeff Time Warner Cable
Alexander, Dan Comcast Cable
Andersen, Paul EGATE Networks Inc.
Anderson, Celeste University of Southern California / Los Nettos
Arcila, Jose UNE-EPM COLOMBIA
Arenas Andrade, Rodrigo University of Chile, NIC Chile
Aronson, Cathy Daydream Imagery/ARIN Advisory Council
Asfaha, Dawit Shaw Cablesystems
Azinger, Marla Frontier Communications
Barber, Stan The Planet.Com Internet Services, Inc.
Bargisen, Nina TDC A/S
Bartig, Jeff University of Wisconsin-Madison / WiscNet
Bethke, Scott Hotnic LLC
Beuker, Scott Shaw Communications
Bhabuta, Denesh Aexiomus Limited
Bicknell, Leo ISC
Blunk, Larry Merit Network
Boolootian, Mark UC Santa Cruz
Bopp, Bradley NationalNet, Inc.
Bradner, Scott ARIN Board of Trustees
Brzozowski, John Jason Comcast
Burke, Betty Merit Network Inc
Burkov, Dmitry RIPE NCC
Burleson, Jeffrey Curatel, LLC
Bush, Randy RGnet, LLC
Byaruhanga, Ernest AFRINIC
Carroll, Maureen Deutsche Telekom
Cassell, Jim DISA - DoD NIC
Cassimire, Nigel Caribbean Telecommunications Union
Chambers, Jason UCLA
Cheng, Che-Hoo APNIC EC
Chrisphonte, Emmanuel Vladimir Haitian National Police
Christell, Todd SpringNet
Claffy, Kimberly ucsd
Clark, Max Phyber Communications
Claussen, Kent ENHANCED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP
Corona, Luis Everest Connections, LLC
Crandall, Marc Google Inc.
Cunniah, Kiran AFRINIC
Curran, John ARIN Board of Trustees
da Silva, Ron Time Warner Cable
Dailey, Dharma The Ethos Group
Darte, Bill CAIT - Washington University in St. Louis
de la Haye, Andrew RIPE NCC
Deback, Dean Time Warner Cable
DeLong, Owen DeLong Consulting
Denton, Timothy Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission
Desterdick, Mark Verizon
Dickinson, Samantha APNIC
Dickson, Brian Afilias Canada
Driscoll, Mark University of Michigan
Dul, Andrew Perkins Coie
Duncan, Robert Merit Network
Durand, Alain Comcast
Eastman, Bruce Time Warner Cable
Edelman, Benjamin Harvard Business School
Ellis, Lee General Services Administration
Epstein, Randy BroadbandONE, Inc. / WV Fiber
Evans, Bob Fiber Internet Center
Evans, Rob JANET(UK)
Farmer, David University of Minnesota
Faulkner, Christopher C I Host
Feldman, Steven CNET Networks
Flaim, Robert DOJ
Folayan, Sunday AFRINIC
Freedman, Avi Akaami
Fujisaki, Tomohiro Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation
Gagliano, Roque LACNIC
Gallagher, Jeffery Bell Aliant
Gashinsky, Igor Yahoo! Inc
Genessy, Kelly Utah Education Network
George, Sanford Los Nettos
Gibbard, Steve ServePath
Gijzen, Sandra RIPE NCC
Gilbertson, David Merit Network, Inc.
Gleason, Teri NTT America
Gonzalez, Gustavo UNE-EPM COLOMBIA
Graciano, Lucas LACNIC
Grundemann, Chris tw telecom inc
Hannigan, Martin Verne Global & NRO NC
Hinden, Bob Nokia
Hines, Yvonne ESNET
Hughes, Aaron UnitedLayer / Cariden Technologies
Hughes, Stacy InterNAP
Huston, Geoff APNIC
Jacobsen, Ole Cisco Systems
Jaeggli, Joel Nokia
Jean, Frantz PNH
Jean, Frantz PNH
Joffe, Rodney CenterGate Research Group LLC
Joseph, Violene Haitian National Police
Kang, Henry TelePacific Communications
Kashiwakura, Milton NIC.BR
Kessens, David Nokia
Khanna, Vikas COVAD Communications
Kio, Carolyn Time Warner Cable
Kisteleki, Robert RIPE NCC
Knowles, John Cogent Communications
Kumari, Warren Google
Kurup, Hari AFRINIC
Lassoff, Jonathan Servepath
Lee, Louie NRO Number Council / Equinix, Inc.
Lee, Nathan Caltech
Leibrand, Scott ARIN AC / Internap
Levine, Neil Positive Internet
Levitt, Robert Merit Network Inc.
Levy, Martin Hurricane Electric
Loch, Kevin Carpathia Hosting
Maemura, Akinori APNIC EC
Majó, Ernesto LACNIC
Manning, Bill ARIN Board of Trustees
Martin, Jonny Packet Clearing House
Matic, Ana RIPE NCC
May, Jeff Alltel
Meuse, Stephen Comcast
Mirindi Musaza, Tracy (Coko) BSDcongo
Mohsin, Syed Mpower Communications
Montgomery, Doug NIST
Murphy, Sandra Sparta, Inc
Newcomb, Darrell CENIC
Ng, Eva Time Warner Cable
Nour, Ali City of Vernon
Oberman, Kevin ESnet
Okui, Patrick Infocom
Okutani, Izumi JPNIC
Pack, Kevin NTT Communications
Pawlik, Axel RIPE NCC
Pontrelli, Daniel NTT America
Pounsett, Matthew ARIN AC / CIRA
Provo, Joe ITA Software
Prue, Walt USC
Pyun, Yul Los Nettos
Quesada, Christopher Switch and Data
Rapoport, Matthew CIHS
Rasor, Tom Laurel Highland Telephone Company
Rendek, Paul RIPE NCC
Rhett, Jo Silicon Valley Colocation, Inc.
Rich, Yurie Command Information
Rizzuto, John Broadview Networks
Roark, Daniel Curatel, LLC
Roberts, Rosalea Stanford University
Robles, Oscar LACNIC
Roisman, Dani Peak Web
Rubin, Steve Layer42
Ryan, Stephen ARIN
Ryu, Hyunseog Norlight, Inc.
Sanjaya, Sanjaya APNIC
Schiller, Heather Verizon Business
Schiller, Jason UUNET / Verizon Business / NRO NC
Schmersel, Tineke RIPE NCC
Schnizlein, John ISOC
Seastrom, Robert ClueTrust
Sekikubo, Badru AFRINIC
Shackelford, Scott Cox Communications
Shrestha, Vicky Packet Clearing House
Siegelberg, Torsten Rogers Cable Communications
Sinatra, Michael University of California, Berkeley
Skenteridis, George Rogers Cable Communications
Smith, Philip Cisco Systems
Spears, Chris OARnet
Spence, John Command Information
Springer, John Inland Telephone Company
Stewart, James Utah Education Network
Sweeting, John Time Warner Cable
Templin, Pete Texlink Communications
Tewksbury, Carl AppNexus
Titley, Nigel RIPE NCC
Tobey, Lucas 1&1 Internet
Todd, Mike ISOC -- LA Chapter
Torney, Patrick Trion World Network, Inc.
Tromp, Louise APNIC Pty Ltd
Upadhaya, Gaurab Packet Clearing House
Valdez, Cesario University of California, Los Angeles
Valle Lisboa, Diego ANTEL
Van Lieu, Brian Comcast
Van Norman, Michael University of California, Los Angeles
Vest, Tom RIPE NCC
Vixie, Paul ARIN Board of Trustees
Wade, Geoff Peak Web Hosting
Walton, Amy Centergate
Weil, Jason Cox Communications
Weiler, Samuel SPARTA
Wessels, Duane DNS-OARC
West, Ken Sprint
Wiley, Patrick The Aldridge Company
Williams, Bill Terremark
Williamson, David Tellme Networks, a Microsoft subsidiary
Wilson, Douglas Microsoft
Wilson, Paul APNIC
Wiltse, Glenn Merit Network Inc
Winstead, Ed MCNC
Wittkemper, Andreas RIPE NCC
Wolfe, Doug GNi
Woodcock, Bill Packet Clearing House
Wooding, Bevil CTU
Woolf, Suzanne ISC/ARIN AC
Wu, Kuo-wei APNIC EC
Yamaguchi, Brian University of Southern California
Yu, Jessica UC Irvine
Zhang, Lixia UCLA
Ziegler, Thorsten 1&1 Internet Inc.
Remote Participants
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Arias, Francisco Independiente
Barratt, Joshua Media Temple
Bayliss, Mark Visual Link Internet
Brim, Scott Cisco
Crews, Jeff Eastern Oregon Net
D'Angelo, Cas Georgia Institute of Technology
Dowd, Everett U.S. Dept. of Transportation
Eckerle, Jon State of Idaho
Evans, TJ CommandInformation
Fiedler, Hans University of Louisville
Greb, Michael Linode, LLC
Greene, Barry Juniper.Networks
Griffith, Jeremy Omni Systems
Grigsby, Mark Preferred Connections Inc., NW
Gutierrez, Peter University of Massachusetts Amherst
Huffines, Jody Verizon Business
Isaacson, Tod Loyola Marymount University
Jimmerson, Richard ARIN
Johnson, Brian Dickey Rural Networks
Kennedy, Adam AAA Wireless, Inc.
Kerr, Rick PTCI
Knowles, John Cogent Communications
Kwapniewski, Richard AT&T
Maemura, Akinori APNIC/JPNIC
Margiotta, Brian Charter Communications
Martin, Tom Cygnus Communications
McGinnis, Tim House of McTim
Polterock, Josh CAIDA/UCSD
Rodriguez, William BlueBridge Networks, LLC
Shibata, Randy Level 3 Communications
Stevens, Jack Embarq
Teets, Brigette State of Idaho, Office of the CIO
Thompson, Andre UWI
Volk, Ruediger Deutsche Telekom
Weakley, Eddy Birch Communications
ARIN Staff
Name Title
Bohlin, Einar Policy Analyst
Byrne, Jason Communications Manager
Christensen, Tim System Architect
Clements, Cathy Principal Resource Analyst
Davis, Nate Chief Operations Officer
Dobert, Sue Resource Analyst
Gordon, Scott Web Designer
Hamlin, Susan Director of Member Services
Handley, Cathy Executive Director Government Affairs and Public Policy
Harvey, Dé Meeting Planner
Huberman, David Technical Specialist 
Kara, Hollis Communications Writer
Kosters, Mark Chief Technical Officer
Kruse, Megan Public Relations Officer
Lee, Amy Account Service Representative
Lee, Mary K Director of HR & Administration
Levitt, Rob Network Analyst
Lewis, Jud Membership Coordinator
Liedel, Lisa Resource Analyst
Newton, Andy Chief Engineer
Nobile, Leslie Director of Registration Services
Parker, Lawson Graphic Designer
Plzak, Ray President and CEO
Rowe, Tammy Accounting Supervisor
Rowley, Matt Unix Systems Administrator
Ryanczak, Matt Systems Operations Manager
Stratton, Bob Director of Financial Services