Your IP address could not be determined at this time.

ARIN XXI Attendees, Remote Participants, ARIN Staff

Attendees
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Acker, Leneora Kit Carson Telecom
Acker, Wiiliam Kit Carson Telecom
Akplogan, Adiel AFRINIC
Alexander, Dan Comcast Cable
Andersen, Paul egateNETWORKS INC.
Armstrong, Tom Savvis Inc.
Aronson, Cathy Daydream Imagery LLC
Azinger, Marla Frontier Communications
Balentine, David Wayport Inc
Balthazor, Sara TWTelecom
Barger, Dave AT&T
Bell, Barbara WildBlue Communications
Bell, Eric Equinix
Beuker, Scott Shaw Communications
Bicknell, Leo Internet Systems Consortium
Blunk, Larry Merit Network, Inc.
Bradner, Scott ARIN BoT
Burkov, Dmitry RIPE NCC
Byrnes, Jim Microtech-tel
Cable, Matthew WildBlue Communications
Cadarette, Kevin Wildblue
Camp, Jean Indiana
Cassimire, Nigel Caribbean Telecommunications Union (CTU)
Cavallaro, John Cablevision
Chavez, Vincent JKS Media, LLC
claffy, kc San Diego Supercomputer Center, CAIDA
Contino, Michael The Pennsylvania State University
Cox, Vicky Time Warner Telecom
Crier, Brent Nsight Telservices
Curran, John ARIN BoT
Darte, Bill CAIT - Washington University in St. Louis
de la Haye, Andrew RIPE NCC
Deckness, Justin Tri-County Telephone Association
Delmore, John FBI
DeLong, Owen ARIN AC
Desterdick, Mark Verizon
Dickinson, Sam APNIC
Divins, David ServerVault
Driscoll, Mark University of Michigan
Dul, Andrew Perkins Coie
Durand, Alain Comcast
Eastman, Bruce Time Warner Cable
Echeberria, Raul LACNIC
Edelman, Benjamin Harvard Business School
Eschenroeder, Tyler Wayport, Inc.
Farmer, David University of Minnesota
Feldman, Steve CNET Networks
Flaim, Robert DOJ
Franklin, Robert WildBlue Communications
Gagliano, Roque LACNIC
Gentry, Scott Level 3 Communications
George, Sanford Los Nettos
Gibbard, Steve ServePath
Glaser, Hartmut LACNIC
Gleason, Teri NTT America, Inc.
Groves, Rich Microsoft
Grundemann, Chris CO ISOC
Hagan, Randy University of Colorado Denver
Hain, Tony Cisco
Han, HWA-JUNG Verizon Business
Hannigan, Martin Verne Global and NRO NC
Harland, Nick Verne Global
Hazen, John Tellme Networks
Heller, Phillip Self
Henry, Michael Comfluent
Hiller, Eric Cygnus Communications Corporation
Hines, Yvonne ESnet
Hinsdale, Jim Live Wire Networks
Howard, Lee ARIN BoT
Huffaker, Bradley San Diego Supercomputer Center CAIDA
Huffines, Jody Verizon Business
Hughes, Aaron Cariden Technologies, Lockheed Martin, United Layer
Hyrka, Nick RIPE NCC
Janssen, Jerry NOAA
Kaeo, Merike Double Shot Security
Kapela, Anton 5Nines Data LLC
King, Joshua Acorn Active Media Foundation
Lee, Louis NRO Number Council / Equinix, Inc.
Lee, Stephen CONGRESS WBN
Leibrand, Scott Internap / ARIN AC
Lewis, Bernadette Caribbean Telecommunications Union
Lewis, Ed NeuStar
Lind, Steven AT&T
Liu, Wayne Wildbue Communications
Ljungdahl, Reagan JKS Media,LLC
Lodwick, Brian Internap
Love, Paul NOAA
Manning, Bill ARIN BoT
Martin, Thomas Cygnus Communications
May, Jeff Alltel
McPherson, Danny Arbor Networks
McQuarry, Steve Equinix
Meinrath, Sascha Acorn Active Media Foundation
Moshayedi, Kevin Medicineonline Inc.
Mulberry, Karen NeuStar Inc
Nabelsi, Mohammed Markwest
Newman, Nathan Time Warner Cable
Ntege, Badru AFRINIC
O'Connell, Jennifer Rackspace
Oberman, Kevin ESnet
Okutani, Izumi JPNIC
Pack, Kevin NTT America
Palmer, Judy AT&T
Pan, Guangliang APNIC
Patten, Craig WildBlue
Pawlik, Axel RIPE NCC
Persiko, Mark Level 3 Communications
Peterson, Alec Message Systems
Pounsett, Matthew ARIN AC / CIRA
Price, Steve Townes Telecommunications, Inc.
Rendek, Paul RIPENCC
Rich, Yurie Command Information
Roberts, Lea Stanford University
Robles, Oscar LACNIC
Roseman, Barbara ICANN/IANA
Russell, Jason Merit Network, Inc.
Ryan, Steve McDermott, Will & Emery
Schiller, Heather Verizon Business
Schiller, Jason NRO NC / Verizon Business
Seastrom, Robert ARIN AC
Settlemyre, Allie Microsoft
Shackelford, Scott Cox Communications
Shannon, Tim DISA
Shibata, Randy Level 3 Communications
Slane, Michael Boeing CNO
Smith, Candie Wildblue
Springer, John Inland Telephone Company
St Amour, Lynn Internet Society (ISOC)
Sterling, Chris MEC
Stewart, Jim Utah Education Network
Sweeting, John VSNL International
Taylor, Stacy ARIN AC
Titley, Nigel RIPE NCC
Trapani, Elizabeth WildBlue Communications, Inc.
Tuska, Chris Startek
Uhlson, Jesse Reliance Globalcom
Vegoda, Leo ICANN
Vest, Tom RIPE NCC
Vixie, Paul ARIN BoT
Wagner, Jennifer San Isabel Telecom, Inc.
Weil, Jason Cox Communications
Weiler, Samuel  
Werner, Linda Satellite Communication Systems, Inc.
West, Ken Sprint
Wiley, Patrick The Aldridge Company
Williams, Dave Goverment Of Montserrat
Williamson, David Tellme Networks, a Microsoft subsidiary
Wilson, Paul APNIC
Wiltse, Glenn Merit Network Inc.
Winstead, Ed MCNC
Woodcock, Bill ARIN BoT
Wooding, Bevil C-WBN
Woolf, Suzanne ISC/ARIN
Ye, Shin WildBlue Communications
Yilmaz, Filiz RIPE NCC
Zsako, Janos RIPE NCC
Remote Participants
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Antia, Bob CMS
Baccari, Lou MERL
Bedore, Clifford BDB Systems
Boyd, Christopher Telepak Networks, Inc.
Cross, S. Alicia University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Crumb, Antony Caterpillar Inc.
Dahl, Kenneth Verizon Business
Deac, Alexandru Clear View Communications
Eckerle, Jon Idaho Office of the Chief Information Officer
Fiedler, Hans Univrsity of Louisville
Garner, John Stephen F. Austin State University
Hoglund, Gary NSIGHT TELSERVICES
Huston, Geoff APNIC
Ismay, Kirk Net Idea
Jurney, Mark Qwest Communications
Kerr, Rick PTCI
Kowack, Glenn GK Consulting
Kumbalek, Peter NetLEC LLC
Kwapniewski, Richard AT&T
Langdon-Orr, Cheryl ALAC
Lidzborski, Nicolas Qualys,Inc.
Lynch, Lucy LUCYL-ARIN
Margiotta, Brian Charter Communications
Martinez, Paul INL - BEA
Nelson, Juan Laticom Global IP
Pace, Don none
Richardson, Michael SIMtone Corporation
Rose, Karen Internet Society
Salazar, Miguel personal
Savoie, Todd Chugach Electric Assoc., Inc
Shearman, Gareth Telecommunities Canada
Sherbin, Peter Unet Advisors Inc
Spindler, Douglas Pacific IT Professionals
Thies, Rick PeaceHealth
Wang, Emily Cooperative Communications
Wanless, Brian State of Illinois
Weakley, Eddy Birch Telecom
Wendt, Tracy Ford Motor Company
White, Andy Insight Communications
Winkler, Linda Argonne National Laboratory
ARIN Staff
Name Title
Bohlin, Einar Policy Analyst
Byrne, Jason Communications Manager
Christensen, Tim System Architect
Clements, Cathy Principal Resource Analyst
Davis, Nate Chief Operations Officer
Goedrich, Erika Membership Coordinator
Hamlin, Susan Director of Member Services
Handley, Cathy Executive Director Government Affairs and Public Policy
Harvey, Dé Meeting Planner
Jimmerson, Richard Chief Information Officer
Kara, Darren Database Administrator
Kara, Hollis Communications Writer
Kosters, Mark Chief Technical Officer
Kruse, Megan Public Affairs Officer
Lee, Mary K Director of HR & Administration
Marraffa, Doreen Resource Analyst
Murphy, Cathy Principal Software Engineer
Newton, Andy Chief Engineer
Nobile, Leslie Director of Registration Services
Pappano, Mike Resource Analyst
Parker, Lawson Graphic Designer
Plzak, Ray President and CEO
Russell, Jason Internet Consultant
Ryanczak, Matt Systems Operations Manager
Stratton, Bob Director of Financial Services
Wang, Amaris Sr. Account Service Representative
Winkelman, Val Staff Accountant
Worley, Jon Sr. Resource Analyst