Your IP address could not be determined at this time.

ARIN XX Attendees, Remote Participants, ARIN Staff

Attendees
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Adams, Roger Sandia National Laboratories
Aitken, Jeff Time Warner Cable
Alexander, Dan Comcast Cable
Ali, Zaid Genius,Inc
Allietti, Pablo LACNIC
Allmond, Gary Department of the Treasury
Amadei, Stephen Colocation Partners
Andersen, Paul EGATE Networks Inc
Anderson, Celeste Los Nettos
Arenas Andrade, Rodrigo University of Chile, NIC Chile
Armstrong, Tom Savvis Inc.
Aronson, Cathy Daydream Imagery LLC
Asfaha, Dawit Shaw Cablesystems
Astle, William Lexicom Ltd.
Austein, Rob ISC
Ayers, Jeremy One Connect IP
Azinger, Marla Frontier Communications
Beuker, Scott Shaw Communications
Bicknell, Leo ISC
Black, Clarence ENMR Plateau Telecommunications
Boswinkel, Bart ICANN
Bradner, Scott ARIN BoT
Brewer, John Beehive Telephone Co., Inc.
Broque, Alex Hurricane Electric
Bulley, Ayitey African Network Operators Group
Burden, Ken Hewlett Packard
Burke, Betty Merit Network Inc.
Bush, Randy IIJ
Bustamante, Pablo ANTEL
Byaruhanga, Ernest AFRINIC
Cassimire, Nigel Caribbean Telecommunications Union
Castelo, Alexander CableOne
Castro, Sebastian CAIDA
Cavallaro, John Cablevision
Chendi, Srinivas APNIC
Chiorean, Sorin PacketWorks
Christell, Todd SpringNet
claffy, kc caida
Clarke III, John L Shibumi Operational Group, LLC
Conrad, David ICANN
Corona, Luis Everest Connections
Couture, Philippe Videotron
Curran, John ARIN BoT
da Silva, Ron Time Warner Cable
Dailey, Dharma The Ethos Group
Darte, Bill CAIT - Washington University in St. Louis
de la Haye, Andrew RIPE NCC
DeLong, Owen JITTr Networks
Desterdick, Mark Verizon Communications, Inc.
Dickson, Brian Afilias Canada
Divins, David ServerVault
Dul, Andrew Perkins Coie
Durand, Alain Comcast
Edelman, Benjamin Harvard Business School
Eichert, Diana Sandia National Laboratories, MS-0788
Epstein, Randy Host.net & WV Fiber
Farinacci, Dino Cisco Systems
Feldman, Steve CNET Networks, Inc.
Gagliano, Roque ANTEL
Gashinsky, Igor Yahoo! Inc.
Genessy, Kelly Utah Education Network
George, Catherine Student
George, Sanford NRO/NC, ASO/AC
Gerich, Elise Juniper Networks
Gleason, Teri NTT America
Hain, Tony Cisco
Hale, William Windstream Communications
Hall, David TelecityGroup
Han, Hwa-Jung Verizon Business
Handley, Cathy DoC NTIA
Hanna, Matthew Cablevision
Hannigan, Martin BTC
Henry, Sharon Nic AG
Herrin, William Democratic National Commitee
Hill, Aaron CableOne
Hiller, Eric Advanced Proprietary Systems
Horak, Brad VMware
Horimoto, Yuji RCN Business Solutions
Howard, Lee ARIN BoT
Huffaker, Bradley CAIDA
Hughes, Aaron Cariden Technologies
Hughes, Mike London Internet Exchange
Huston, Geoff APNIC
Ibarra, John SpeedSite
Jaeggli, Joel Nokia
Jessup, Troy Utah Education Network
Joffe, Rodney Neustar Ultra Services
Kapela, Anton 5Nines Data, LLC
Kerr, Rick PTCI
Kessens, David Nokia Siemens Networks
Kimura, Taiji JPNIC
Kio, Carolyn Time Warner Cable
Knowles, John Cogent Communications
Kurup, Hari AFRINIC
Kwapniewski, Richard AT&T
Largie, Alex The Navajo Nation
Lay, Patrick Nic AG
Le Heux, Alex RIPE NCC
Leber, Mike Hurricane Electric
Lee, Louis Equinix, Inc., NRO Number Council
Lee, Stephen Congress WBN
Leibrand, Scott Internap
Lester, Glenn ENMR Plateau Telecommunications
Lewis, Bernadette Caribbean Telecommunications Union
Lewis, Edward NeuStar
Li, Tony Cisco Systems
Liu, Wayne WildBlue communications, Inc.
Lynch, Lucy Lucy Lynch
Lynch, Tomas ImpSat USA, Inc.
Manning, Bill ARIN BoT
Maurer, Judith Microsoft
May, Jeff Alltel
McCredie, Miles N/A
McFadden, Mark BT Americas
McQuarry, Steve Equinix
Meyer, Jason Hurricane Electric
Middleton, Stephen Verizon Internet Services Inc.
Minarik, Joe Amazon.Com
Mink, Stefan 1&1 Internet Inc.
Murphy-Dye, Brian SRI International
Narten, Thomas IBM
Nistor, Jon Afilias Canada
Norton, Bill Equinix
O'Flaherty, Christian IMPSAT FIBER NETWORKS
Oberman, Kevin ESnet
Oberman, Yvonne ESnet
Okutani, Izumi JPNIC
OMeany, Monica Hurricane Electric
Osmon, John One Connect IP, Inc
Pack, Kevin NTT America
Palet Martinez, Jordi Consulintel
Pascual, Natali Gauss Research Laboratory, Inc
Patara, Ricardo LACNIC
Pawlik, Axel RIPE NCC
Peterson, Alec Message Systems
Pink, Paul Viacom International
Piscitello, David ICANN
Place, Jill DISA
Pounsett, Matthew ARIN AC / CIRA
Quesada, Christopher Switch and Data
Quire, Kevin Utah Education Network/University of Utah
Rich, Yurie Command Information
Richardson, Daryl Time Warner Cable
Roberts, Lea Stanford University/ARIN AC
Roseman, Barbara IANA
Rubenstein, Alex Net Access Corp
Russell, Jason Merit Network, Inc.
Ryu, Hyunseog Norlight Telecommunications
Schiller, Heather Verizon Business
Schiller, Jason Verizon Busines / UUNET
Schultz, Richard Tellme Networks
Scott, Bryan Beehive Telephone Company, Inc.
Scudder, John Juniper Networks
Seastrom, Robert ARIN AC
Seely, Ted Sprint
Seo, Jun KT
Settlemyre, Allie Microsoft
Shackelford, Scott Cox Communications
Shearman, Gareth Telecommunities Canada
Shipman, Jonathan YouTube
Smith, Michael Adhost
Smith, Philip Cisco Systems
Springer, John Inland Telephone Company
Sprunk, Stephen Polycom, Inc.
Stephenson, Gregg RIPE NCC
Stewart, Jim Utah Education Network
Streicher, Todd 5Nines Data LLC
Sweeting, John VSNL International
Taylor, Stacy ARIN AC
Thixton, Cal SpeedSite
Tindle, Mike Hurricane Electric
Titley, Nigel Easynet Group
Trammell, Brian CERT/NetSA
Vegoda, Leo IANA (ICANN)
Vergara Ereche, Mauricio NIC Chile
Vest, Tom RIPE NCC
Vixie, Paul ARIN BoT
Warner, Glenn Time Warner Cable/Road Runner
Wedekind, Rylee 5Nines Data LLC
Weil, Jason Cox Communications
Weiler, Samuel SPARTA
Wessels, Duane The Measurement Factory, Inc
West, Ken Sprint
Wilcox, Steve GBP Software/ClueTrust
Williams, Bill Terremark
Williamson, David Tellme Networks, a Microsoft subsidiary
Wiltse, Glenn Merit Network Inc.
Woodcock, Bill ARIN BoT
Wooding, Bevil Caribbean Telecommunications Union
Woolf, Suzanne ARIN
Wu, Catherine DirecTV
Ye, Shin WildBlue Communications
Yilmaz, Filiz RIPE NCC
Remote Participants
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Bischof, Ralph SAIC/UNITeS
Dennis, Mark Dennis Technology Consulting
Dugard, Lorrie Verizon Business
Echeberria, Raúl LACNIC
Elkins, Mark Posix Systems
Ermert, Monika Heise Online
Huffines, Jody Verizon Business
Johnson, Brian DRN
Kennedy, Adam AAA Wireless, Inc.
Khelif, Kais MN Dept of Revenue
Kruckenberg, Pete UEN
Murphy, Sandra SPARTA, Inc.
Nyborg, Dana Bell Aliant
Richardson, Michael XDS Inc
Schiller, Jeffrey Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Shibata, Randy Level 3 Communications
Volk, Ruediger Deutsche Telekom
Werner, Linda Satellite Communication Systems, Inc.
Wettling, Fred Bechtel Corporation
Winstead, Ed MCNC/NCREN
ARIN Staff
Name Title
Bohlin, Einar Policy Analyst
Byrne, Jason Communications Manager
Centanni, Erin Meeting Planner
Christensen, Tim System Architect
Davis, Nate Chief Operating Officer
Dobert, Sue Resource Analyst
Goedrich, Erika Membership Coordinator
Hamlin, Susan Director of Member Services
Havens, Jeff Resource Analyst
Henderson, Ron Software Engineer
Huberman, David Technical Specialist
Jimmerson, Richard Chief Information Officer
Kara, Hollis Communications Writer
Kosters, Mark Chief Technology Officer
Kruse, Megan Public Affairs Officer
Lee, Amy Account Service Representative
Lee, Mary K Director of HR & Administraton
Liedel, Lisa Resource Analyst
Murphy, Cathy Principal Software Engineer
Nobile, Leslie Director of Registration Services
Plzak, Ray President and CEO
Rowe, Tammy Accounting Supervisor
Ryan, Steve ARIN Counsel, McDermott, Will & Emery
Ryanczak, Matt Systems Operations Manager
Stark, Ray Windows Systems Administrator
Stratton, Bob Director of Financial Services
Winkelman, Val Staff Accountant
Worley, Jon Sr. Resource Analyst