Your IP address could not be determined at this time.

ARIN XVIII Attendees, Remote Participants, and ARIN Staff

Attendees
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Adelson, Jay Digg
Alexander, Dan Comcast Cable
Allmond, William Department of the Treasury
Amadei, Stephen Colocation Partners
Anderson, Celeste Pacific Wave
Andrews, Brian Meramec Interactive Services Network
Armstrong, Tom Savvis
Aronson, Cathy Daydream Imagery, LLC
Asfaha, Dawit Shaw Cablesystems
Austein, Rob ISC
Azinger, Marla Frontier Communications
Barger, Dave SBC Internet Services
Bengero, Mirella Sprint
Bertier, Don SAVVIS
Bicknell, Leo ARIN AC
Bischof, Ralph National Aeronautics and Space Administration
Blumenthal, Don DMB Consulting
Blunk, Larry Merit Network
Bopp, Bradley WV Fiber LLC
Bouwkamp, Gary Ideal Technology Solutions US Inc
Bradner, Scott ARIN (Board of Trustees)
Brower, Adam Hermes Group
Bryant, Carol NASA
Bujno, Jim Ideal Technology Solutions
Burke, Betty Merit Network Inc.
Busby, Johnny UNITeS-SAIC
Bush, Randy IIJ
Byaruhanga, Ernest AFRINIC
Campbell, Bryan Meramec Interactive Services Network
Campbell, Kenneth Terremark Worldwide, Inc.
Couture, Philippe Videotron
Crocker, Steve Shinkuro, Inc.
Curran, John ARIN (Board of Trustees)
da Silva, Ron Time Warner Cable
D'Angelo, Cas Georgia Institute of Technology
Darte, Bill CAIT Washington University in St. Louis
DeLong, Owen C2 Company
Desterdick, Mark Verizon
Divins, David ServerVault
Dudek, Aaron Sprint
Dul, Andrew Connexion by Boeing
Durand, Alain Comcast
Eastman, Bruce Time Warner Cable
Echeberria, Raul LACNIC
Epstein, Randy BroadbandONE/Host.net
Feldman, Steve CNET Networks
Flaim, Robert doj
Flowers, Katie SAVVIS Communications
Fumerola, Bill Powerset
Gashinsky, Igor Yahoo!
George, Sanford Los Nettos
Gibbard, Steve Packet Clearing House
Gleason, Teri NTT America
Grant, Mitchell SAVVIS Communications
Gulevich, Victor EQUINIX
Han, Hwa-Jung Verizon Business (fMCI)
Hannigan, Martin ICANN ASO AC/NRO NC
Hiller, Tony Broadwing Communications
Hines, Yvonne ESnet
Horak, Brad VMware
Hotra, Mike APCO
Howard, Lee ARIN (Board of Trustees)
Hughes, Aaron Cariden
Hughes, Mike London Internet Exchange
Huston, Geoff APNIC
Hyrka, Nick RIPE NCC
Jacobsen, Ole Cisco
Jacoby, Peter RCN Corporation
Jaeggli, Joel University of Oregon
Joffe, Rodney NeuStar Ultra Services
Kapela, Anton 5ninesdata
Karamichalis, Menelaos Charter
Kashiwakura, Milton NIC.br
Kearney, Brian Comcast Cable
Kessens, David Nokia
Kimura, Taiji JPNIC
Knowles, John Cogent Communications
Kosters, Mark VeriSign
Laslie, Matthew SAVVIS
Lee, Louis Equinix, Inc.
Lewis, Ed NeuStar
Loevner, Michael Verizon Internet Services
Lumenello, Jason XO Communications
Lynch, Tomas Impsat USA, Inc.
Malayter, Chris Broadwing Communications
Manning, Bill ARIN (Board of Trustees)
Maughan, Douglas DHS
McFadden, Mark BT Office of Group CTO
Montgomery, Doug NIST
Moreno, Oscar University of Puerto Rico
Morrow, Chris UU
Mort, Brian Arvig Enterprises Inc
Murphy, Sandra Sparta, Inc.
Norton, William B. Equinix
Oberman, Kevin ESnet
O'Flaherty, Christian IMPSAT FIBER NETWORKS
O'Meany, Monica Inter.Net US Ltd
Opacki, Joseph DOJ
Ostrenga, Ron Sparta Inc
Pack, Kevin NTT America
Palet Martinez, Jordi Consulintel
Palmer, Judy SBC Internet Services
Pawlik, Axel RIPE NCC
Peterson, Alec Message Systems
Peterson, Matt Meta Interfaces, LLC
Petrovich, Heather Time Warner Cable/Road Runner
Pipolo, Paulo General Motors Corporation
Pounsett, Matt ARIN AC / CIRA
Provo, Joe RCN
Quesada, Christopher Switch and Data
Rendek, Paul RIPE NCC
Rich, Yurie Command Information
Robachevsky, Andrei RIPE NCC
Roberts, Lea Stanford University/ARIN AC
Roddy, Sandi DoD
Roisman, Dani Peak Web Consulting, Inc.
Roseman, Barbara ICANN
Rubenstein, Alex Net Access Corporation
Russell, Jason Merit Network, Inc.
Ryan, Stephen ARIN Counsel
Ryu, Hyunseog Norlight Telecommunications
Sachs, Marcus SRI International
Sawyer, Leif General Communication, Inc
Schiller, Jason UUNET / Verizon Business
Schliesser, Benson Savvis, Inc.
Seastrom, Robert ARIN AC
Seely, Ted SprintLink
Shackelford, Scott Cox Communications
Sheets, Leslie Comcast Cable
Skanks, Heather UUnet/MCI/Verizon Business
Smith, Philip Cisco Systems
Soltero, David University of Puerto Rico
Springer, John Inland Telephone Company
St.Amour, Lynn Internet Society
Tauber, Tony Comcast
Taylor, Stacy ARIN AC
Tegart, Josh University of California, San Diego
Trefethen, Seames WorldPath Internet Services
Valdez, German LACNIC
Van de Velde, Gunter Cisco Systems
Vegoda, Leo RIPE NCC
Vixie, Paul ARIN (Board of Trustees)
Wang, Wen Savvis Communications
Weiler, Samuel SPARTA
White, Gerard Aliant
Wilcox, Stephen Inter.Net US Ltd
Williams, Bill Terremark
Williamson, David Tellme Networks
Wilson, Doug Microsoft
Wilson, Paul APNIC
Wiltse, Glenn Merit Network Inc.
Winstead, Ed MCNC
Wodelet, Dave Shaw Communications
Woodcock, Bill ARIN (Board of Trustees)
Woodman, Russ NATCO Communications
Woodward, Belle Comcast Cable
Woolf, Suzanne ARIN Advisory Council/ISC
Yelsangikar, Vish Netflix
Yilmaz, Filiz RIPE NCC
Yount, Russell Carnegie Mellon University
Remote Participants
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Abiola, Hassan Abiola Ltd
Akai, Masaru
Bedford, Adrian RIPE NCC
Kashiwakura, Milton NIC.br
Kerr, Rick Panhandle Telephone
Kistler, Kris Savvis Communications
Okewole, John Dbeloved Consultants Inc.
Vest, Tom CAIDA
Xiawei, Duan KGMX
ARIN Staff
Name Title
Bohlin, Einar Policy Analyst, Member Services
Byrne, Jason Membership Operations Manager, Member Services
Centanni, Erin Meeting Planner, Member Services
Christensen, Tim System Architect, Engineering
Davis, Nate Director of Operations
Dobert, Sue Resource Analyst, Registration Services
Goedrich, Erika Membership Coordinator, Member Services
Hamlin, Susan Director of Member Services
Havens, Jeff Resource Analyst, Registration Services
Huberman, David Technical Specialist, Registration Services
Jimmerson, Richard Director of External Relations
Kruse, Megan Public Affairs Officer, Member Services
Lee, Mary K Director of HR & Administration
Listman, Ginny Director of Engineering
Nobile, Leslie Director of Registration Services
O'Donnell, Matt Software Engineer, Engineering
Plzak, Ray President and CEO
Rowe, Tammy Accounting Supervisor, Financial Services
Rowley, Matt Unix Systems Administrator, Engineering
Ryanczak, Matt Systems Operations Manager, Engineering
Stratton, Bob Director of Financial Services
Wang, Amaris Sr. Account Service Representative, Financial Services
Worley, Jon Resource Analyst, Registration Services