Your IP address could not be determined at this time.

ARIN XVII Attendees, Remote Participants, ARIN Staff

Attendees
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Akhtar, Kamran Teleglobe / VSNL International
Akplogan, Adiel AFRINIC
Alexander, Dan Comcast Cable
Andersen, Paul E-Gate Communications Inc.
Arsenault, Charles Teleglobe
Austein, Rob ISC
Azinger, Marla Frontier Communications/ ARIN AC
Barger, Dave SBC Internet Services
Barry, Duane Command Information
Bellovin, Steven Columbia University
Bengero, Mirella Sprint
Beuker, Scott Shaw Communications
Bezverkhi, Serguei Cisco Systems
Bicknell, Leo ARIN AC
Bitar, Bassel Bell Canada
Blanchet, Marc Viagénie
Blunk, Larry Merit Network
Boswinkel, Bart ICANN
Bradner, Scott ARIN BoT
Budd, Paul Rogers Cable Inc.
Bush, Randy IIJ
Byaruhanga, Ernest AFRINIC
Conrad, David ICANN
Couture, Philippe Videotron
Curran, John ARIN BoT
da Silva, Ron Time Warner Cable
Darcy, Kevin DaimlerChrysler Corporation
Darte, Bill CAIT Washington University
Deitrich, Dave Team Cymru Inc.
DeLong, Owen Netli, Inc.
Desterdick, Mark Verizon Communications, Inc.
Deziel, Daniel Teleglobe
Dillon, Michael BT Radianz
Divins, David ServerVault
Dudek, Aaron Sprint
Dul, Andrew Connexion by Boeing
Eastman, Bruce Adelphia Cable Communications
Echeberria, Raul LACNIC
Feldman, Steven CNET Networks
Flaim, Robert DOJ
Fletcher, Bob Renesys
Forster, Reggie XO Communications
George, Sanford Los Nettos
Gibson, David Industry Canada
Gietler, Danielle TelCove
Gleason, Teri NTT America
Grégoire, Dominic Hexago
Gulevich, Victor Equinix
Hain, Tony Cisco
Han, Hwa-Jung VerizonBusiness (MCI/WorldCom)
Handley, Cathy USG
Hannigan, Martin Renesys
Harper, Valerie Verizon
Harris, Susan Merit
Hines, Yvonne Energy Sciences Network (ESnet)
Hirjee, Shafik Bell Canada
Howard, Lee ARIN BoT
Hughes, Aaron Terremark
Huston, Geoff APNIC
Johnson, Alan Solutions by DATDEC
Kelley, Daniel Earthlink, Inc
Kent, Stephen BBN Technologies
Khosla, Sameer Neutral Data Centers Corp.
Kosters, Mark VeriSign
Kushwara, Kathleen Comcast
Kwok, Joseph Hydro One Telecom Inc.
Lamontagne, Paul VSNL International
Langlois, Manon Canadian Internet Registration Authority (CIRA)
LaPerriere, Sylvie Teleglobe
Lee, Louis ASO Address Council
Lefebvre, Frederick Hexago
Lewis, Edward Neustar
Liu, Jane W. S. Academia Sinica
Loch, Kevin Carpathia Hosting, Inc.
Loevner, Michael Verizon Internet Services
Léger, Sophie inter.net Canada Ltd
Macensky, Kelly TelCove
Malpas, Brian Computer Sciences Corporation
Manning, Bill ARIN BoT
Maughan, Doug DHS
May, Jeff Alltel Communications
Merrett, Mathew VSNL International
Mitsialis, Spiro McGill University
Montgomery, Doug NIST
Morrow, Chris UUNET / Verizon Business
Murphy, Sandra Sparta, Inc.
Narten, Thomas IBM Corporation
Okutani, Izumi JPNIC
Opacki, Joseph DOJ
Pack, Kevin NTT America
Palet Martinez, Jordi Consulintel
Palmer, Judy SBC Internet Services
Parent, Benoit Bell Canada
Pawlik, Axel RIPE NCC
Perron, Philippe Bell Canada
Peterson, Alec OmniTI
Petrovich, Heather Time Warner Cable
Poppe, Yves Teleglobe VSNL International
Pounsett, Matthew ARIN AC / CIRA
Rabah, Ikbal VSNL International
Rendek, Paul RIPE NCC
Rich, Yurie Command Information
Ritter, Harold Cisco Systems
Roberts, Lea ARIN AC / Stanford
Roddy, Sandi DoD
Rodríguez, Fabián ISOC-Quebec
Ross, Gerard APNIC
Russell, Jason Merit Network, Inc.
Ryan, Steve Manatt Phelps & Phillips
Sachs, Marcus SRI International
Schiller, Jason UUNET / Verizon Business
Seastrom, Robert ARIN Advisory Council
Settlemyre, Allie Microsoft
Shackelford, Scott Cox Communications
Shaul, Ronald Smart City Networks, L.P.
Skanks, Heather UUnet/MCI/Verizon Business
St.Amour, Lynn Internet Society
Stansell, Bryan Tellme Networks
Stilwell, Gregory UUNET/Verizon Business
Sweeting, John VSNL International
Taylor, Stacy ARIN AC
Todd, Lisa Smart City Networks, L.P.
Turcotte, Bernatrd CIRA
Underwood, Todd Renesys
Vegoda, Leo RIPE NCC
Vezina, Alain VSNL International
Vocea, Save APNIC
Vu, Beth Verizon Business
Wang, Nina Rogers Wireless
Weiler, Samuel SPARTA
Werner, Linda Satellite Communication Systems, Inc.
Williamson, David Tellme Networks
Wilson, Doug Microsoft
Wiltse, Glenn Merit Network Inc.
Winstead, Ed NC-REN
Wodelet, Dave Shaw Communications
Woodcock, Bill ARIN BoT
Woolf, Suzanne ISC
Xanthis, Peter IMS Health
Remote Participants
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Brinck, Sheila ODU
Doria, Avri Luleå University of Technology
Engehausen, Roy South Valley Internet
Golding, Daniel Burton Group
Kerr, Rick Panhandle Telecommunication Systems, Inc. (PTSI)
Ku, Ching-Heng TWNIC
Lee, Betty XO Communications
Leibrand, Scott Internap Network Services
Shibata, Randy Level 3 Communications
Tahir, Jamil ur Rehman kaliss
Tim, Mc McTim
TONDO, Francis Raymond GPPS-GIE
Wettling, Fred Bechtel Corporation
ARIN Staff
Name Title
Anderson, Dawn Sr. Account Service Representative, Financial Services
Bohlin, Einar Policy Analyst, Member Services
Byrne, Jason Membership Operations Manager, Member Services
Centanni, Erin Meeting Planner, Member Services
Christensen, Tim Database Administrator, Engineering
Clements, Cathy Principal Resource Analyst, Registration Services
Davis, Nate Director of Operations
Eastman, Chad Senior Resource Analyst, Registration Services
Goedrich, Erika Membership Coordinator, Member Services
Hamlin, Susan Director of Member Services
Jimmerson, Richard Director of External Relations
Kara, Darren System Administrator, Engineering
Kruse, Megan Public Affairs Officer, Member Services
Lee, Mary K Director of HR & Administration
Listman, Ginny Director of Engineering
Marraffa, Doreen Resource Analyst, Registration Services
Middleton, Stephen Resource Analyst, Registration Services
Murphy, Cathy Principal Software Engineer, Engineering
Nobile, Leslie Director of Registration Services
Plzak, Ray President and CEO
Stark, Ray Computer Technician, Engineering
Stratton, Bob Director of Financial Services
Winkelman, Val Staff Accountant, Financial Services