Your IP address could not be determined at this time.

ARIN XV Attendees, Remote Participants, ARIN Staff

Attendees
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Adams, Michael SRC
Aguila, Rey WeHostWebSites.com
Ahmed, Adeel Cisco Systems
Alexander, Dan Comcast Cable
Andersen, Paul egateNETWORKS Inc
Anderson, George Institute for Defense Analyses
Armstrong, Tom Savvis Communications
Avirneni, Srinivas Comcast Corp.
Azinger, Marla Electric Lightwave
Barger, Dave SBC Internet Services
Barry, Duane Hexago Inc.
Barton, Doug ICANN
Bengero, Mirella Sprint
Bernhards, John ATIS
Bicknell, Leo AboveNet
Blumenthal, Don Federal Trade Commission
Bound, Jim NAv6TF / IPv6 Forum
Bradner, Scott ARIN
Brzozowski, John Jason Lucent Technologies
Burke, Betty Merit Network, Inc.
Cassell, Jim DISA NIC
Cerveny, William Internet2/UCAID
Chakravorty, Sham Mitre Corporation
Chen, Michael Government Communications Lab
Clouter, Mary Hewlett-Packard Company
Conrad, David ARIN
Crandall, Marc FBI
Crawford, Benjamin WalMart
Curran, John ARIN
da Silva, Ron Time Warner Cable
Darte, Bill CAIT Washington University in St. Louis
Desterdick, Mark Verizon
Deziel, Daniel Teleglobe
Dipert, David Red Hat
Doolabh, Manoj Accenture
Dooley, Michael INS (International Network Services)
Dudek, Aaron Sprint
Dul, Andrew Connexion by Boeing
Eastman, Bruce Adelphia Cable Communications
Eckenwiler, Mark U.S. Department of Justice
Feldman, Steve CNET Networks
Flaim, Robert Department of Justice
George, Sanford Los Nettos
Gerber, Chris Level 3 Communications
Graciano, Lucas LACNIC
Gross, Jason Calpine
Gurney, Teresa AOL
Hain, Tony Cisco Systems
Han, Hwa-Jung MCI
Handley, Cathy Dept. of Commerce
Hannigan, Martin VeriSign
Harris, Susan Merit Network
Hart, Brian INS
Hazen, John Tellme Networks
Hines, Yvonne LBNL/ESnet
Houle, Joe AT&T IP Services
Howard, Lee ARIN
Huston, Geoff APNIC
Hyrka, Nick RIPE NCC
Ida, Yoshihiro Panasonic Communications Co., Ltd.
Jenkins, John EarthLink
Kelley, Daniel Earthlink, Inc
Kennedy, Sean XO Communications
Kessens, David Nokia
Kosters, Mark VeriSign
Kushwara, Kathleen Comcast Cable Communications
Lee, Louis Equinix, Inc.
Lehning, Ryan Smith & Metalitz LLP
Lewis, Edward NeuStar
Lind, Mikael TeliaSonera
Lister, Timothy A. DISA Columbus
Loevner, Michael Verizon Internet Services
Manning, Bill ARIN
Marvell, Rick Accenture
Maxwell, Don Verizon Communications
May, Jeff ALLTEL Communications
McFarland, Shannon Cisco Systems, Inc
Meulenkamp, Arno RIPE NCC
Monske, Mark Defense Logistics Agency - J6C
Naiman, Joe Amgen, Inc
Narten, Thomas IBM
Newman, Nathan Time Warner Cable
Newton, Valerie TelCove, Inc.
Nicholas, Scott WalMart
Owen, Mike Native6
Palmer, Judy SBC Internet Services
Patterson, Tom IPv6 Business Council
Pawlik, Axel RIPE NCC
Peterson, Alec ARIN
Petricca, David Accenture
Petrovich, Heather Time Warner Cable
Place, Jill DISA
Poch, Dave TELUS Communications
Pomeroy, John Cablevision Systems Corporation
Popoviciu, Ciprian Cisco Systems
Poppe, Yves Teleglobe Canada ULC
Pouffary, Yanick HP
Pounsett, Matthew Canadian Internet Registration Authority
Provost, Ronnie Accenture
Purkins, George Thomas Jefferson University
Rendek, Paul RIPE NCC
Rich, Yurie Native6, Inc.
Rizzuto, John Broadview Networks
Roberts, Lea Stanford University
Roberts, Michael University of Missouri-Columbia
Roll, Dave Shaw Cablesystems / Big Pipe
Rubenstein, Alex Net Access Corporation
Rubio, Hermes iland Internet Solutions
Ruff, Michael Ocala Electric Utility, Telecommunications, City of Ocala
Russell, Jason Merit Network, Inc.
Ryan, Steve ARIN
Schiller, Jason UUNET / MCI
Schultz, Ben University of New Hampshire
Seastrom, Robert ARIN
Sellers, Charles NTT Communications
Settlemyre, Allie Microsoft
Shackelford, Scott Cox Communications
Shen, Allen Time Warner Cable
Shibata, Randy Level 3 Communications
Skanks, Heather MCI/UUnet
Skeen, Brian Connexion by Boeing
Slade, Lawana SPAWAR SCC Pensacola Office
Soltero, David University of Puerto Rico
Spence, John Native6, Inc.
Springer, John Inland Telephone Company
Stoia, Emanuel Accenture
Sudowski, Jason WeHostWebSites.com
Surkan, Michael Microsoft Corp
Sweeting, John Teleglobe America
Tanner, Ted Microsoft Corp
Tapper, Steven Accenture
Taylor, Stacy Time Warner Telecom
Tran, Son APNIC
Valdez, German LACNIC
Van Lieu, Brian Comcast
Vegoda, Leo RIPE NCC
Vijayasuganthan, Karthigesu Smart Systems for Health Agency
Vixie, Paul ISC
Wang, Mei Cisco Systems
Watson, Shaundral Federal Trade Commission
Webb, Nancy NASA IT Security Services
Werner, Linda Satellite Communication Systems, Inc.
Williams, Christopher Time Warner Cable
Wilson, Gina Native6, Inc.
Wilson, Paul APNIC
Wiltse, Glenn Merit Network Inc.
Wittbrodt, Cathy Daydream Imagery
Wodelet, Dave Shaw Cablesystems
Woodcock, Bill Packet Clearing House
Woolf, Suzanne ARIN
Zeibari, Gregory Comcast Cable
ARIN Staff
Name Department
Anderson, Dawn Financial Services Department
Bohlin, Einar Member Services Department
Byrne, Jason Member Services Department
Centanni, Erin Member Services Department
Christensen, Tim Engineering Department
Clements, Cathy Registration Services Department
Colosi, Therese Executive Assistant
Davis, Nate Director of Operations
Hamlin, Susan Member Services Department
Huberman, David Registration Services Department
Jimmerson, Richard Director of External Relations
Kara, Darren Engineering Department
Kruse, Megan Member Services Department
Lee, Mary K. HR and Administration
Listman, Ginny Engineering Department
Marraffa, Doreen Registration Services Department
Nobile, Leslie Registration Services Department
O'Neill, Michael Engineering Department
Plzak, Ray President and CEO
Rowe, Tammy Financial Services Department
Ryanczak, Matt Engineering Department
Stratton, Bob Financial Services Department
Winkelman, Val Financial Services Department