Your IP address could not be determined at this time.

ARIN XIX Attendees, Remote Participants, and ARIN Staff

Attendees
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Ahadjitse, Yaovi  Mawulanam AFRINIC
Alexander, Dan Comcast Cable
Antia, Bob CMS
Armstrong, Tom Savvis Inc
Aronson, Cathy Daydream Imagery LLC
Azinger, Marla Frontier Communications
Barger, Dave AT&T
Beca, Raimundo ICANN Board
Bell, Barbara WildBlue Communications
Bellagamba, Sebastian ASO AC
Beuker, Scott Shaw Communications
Bicknell, Leo ARIN AC
Bicknell, Rachel Bicknell Consulting
Bollman, Dorothy University of Puerto Rico Mayaguez/ .pr Domain Committee
Boswinkel, Bart ICANN
Bradner, Scott ARIN BoT
Castro Avila, Sebastian E. CAIDA / NIC Chile
Cavallaro, John Cablevision
Conrad, David IANA (ICANN)
Cox, Vicky Time Warner Telecom
Curran, John ARIN BoT
da Silva, Ron Time Warner Cable, Inc.
Darte, Bill CAIT - Washington University
DeLong, Owen VR Hosted
Desterdick, Mark Verizon
Dickinson, Sam APNIC
Dooley, Michael BT Diamond IP
Drolet, Michelle CONQWEST
Dul, Andrew Perkins Coie LLP
Durand, Alain Comcast
Echeberria, Raul LACNIC
Feldman, Steve CNET Networks
Flaim, Robert DOJ
Fuentes, Carlos PREPANET / ULTRACOM
Garces, Miguel ePro
George, Sanford ASO/AC NRO/NC
Gleason, Teri NTT America
Godas, Joe Cablevision Systems Corp
Gulevich, Victor EQUINIX
Han, Hwa-Jung Verizon Business (fMCI)
Handley, Cathy Department of Commerce - NTIA
Hanna, Matthew Cablevision
Hannigan, Martin NRO NC
Hartman, Robert Defense Research and Engineering Network (DREN)
Henry, Darryl Centennial de Puerto Rico
Hiller, Eric Advanced Proprietary Systems
Hosaka, Toshiyuki JPNIC
Howard, Lee ARIN BoT
Huffaker, Bradley CAIDA
Hughes, Aaron Cariden Technologies, Lockheed Martin
Huh, Mirella Sprint
Hunter, Jim Defense Information Systems Agency
Hyrka, Nick RIPE NCC
Ito, Kosuke IRI Ubiteq, Inc.
Jackson, C. Courtney Office of Utilities Regulation (OUR)
Kelley, Dan EarthLink, Inc
Kessens, David Nokia
Kimura, Taiji JPNIC
Kosters, Mark VeriSign
Kuo, George APNIC
Lee, Louis Equinix, Inc.
Lewis, Bernadette Caribbean Telecommunications Union
Lewis, Edward NeuStar
Loch, Kevin Carpathia Hosting
Loevner, Michael Verizon Internet Services
Mader, Sam RIPE NCC
Maemura, Akinori Japan Network Information Center (JPNIC)
Malthouse, Jacob ICANN
Manning, Bill ARIN BoT
Marazzi, Carlo CaribeNet
Martin, Thomas Advanced Proprietary Systems
May, Jeff Alltel
McLaren, Donna APNIC
Medero, Juan Centennial de PR
Medina, Luis Puerto Rico Top Level Domain
Middleton, Stephen Verizon
Mings, Stanford VI Technical Services
Moreno, Oscar Puerto Rico Top Level Domain
Murphy, Sandra Sparta, Inc.
Nasser, Fais Raed ATX Communications
Newman, Nathan Time Warner Cable
Obispo, Francisco CENIT - Venezuela
Opacki, Joseph USDOJ
Orozco, Edusmildo University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras Campus
Ortiz Zuazaga, Humberto University of Puerto Rico
Pack, Kevin NTT America
Palet Martinez, Jordi Consulintel
Palmer, Judy AT&T
Pawlik, Axel RIPE NCC
Peterson, Alec Message Systems
Pineiro, Carlos Municipio de Manati
Pomeroy, John Cablevision Systems Corp
Pounsett, Matthew ARIN AC / CIRA
Rendek, Paul RIPE NCC
Rich, Yurie Command Information
Rizzuto, John Broadview Networks
Roberts, Lea Stanford University
Rodriguez, Pablo Puerto Rico Top Level Domain
Rooney, Tim BT Diamond IP
Rubenstein, Alex Net Access Corp
Rukeratabaro Kasole, Didier AFRINIC
Saunders, Godfrey Virgin Islands Water and Power Authority
Schiller, Jason UUNET / MCI / Verizon Business
Seastrom, Robert ARIN AC
Sella, James Time Warner Telecom
Settlemyre, Allie Microsoft
Shackelford, Scott Cox Communications
Skanks, Heather Verizon Business (fMCI/UUnet)
Taylor, Stacy ARIN AC
Torres Navarro, Veronica Gauss Research Laboratory, Inc.
Trout, David AOL
Usle, Dennis K ATX Telecommunications
Vega, David Centennial de Puerto Rico
Vegoda, Leo ICANN
Venkataraman, Arun National Astronomy and Ionosphere Center
Vixie, Paul ARIN BoT
Warner, Glenn Time Warner Cable
Werner, Linda Satellite Communication Systems, Inc.
Williamson, David Tellme Networks
Wilson, Paul APNIC
Wiltse, Glenn Merit Network Inc
Winstead, Ed MCNC
Wodelet, Dave Shaw Cablesystems G.P.
Woodcock, Bill Packet Clearing House
Wooding, Bevil Caribbean Telecommunications Union
Woolf, Suzanne ISC
Ye, Shin WildBlue Communications
Yilmaz, Filiz RIPE NCC
Remote Participants
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Tchersky, Vassili Koumbit
Chughtai, Saqib ORANO
Kerr, Rick Panhandle Telecommunication Systems, Inc. (PTSI)
Senie, Daniel Amaranth Networks Inc.
Osburn, Tim m2os llc
McGinnis, Tim House of McTim
Nyborg, Dana Bell Canada / Aliant
Yurick, Eric Gettysburg College
Clark, J ManyMedia
Geurin, Joe BellSouth
Huffines, Jody Verizon Business
Narten, Thomas IBM
ARIN Staff
Name Title
Anderson, Dawn Sr. Account Service Representative, Financial Services
Byrne, Jason Membership Operations Manager, Member Services
Centanni, Erin Meeting Planner, Member Services
Christensen, Tim System Architect, Engineering
Clements, Cathy Principal Resource Analyst, Registration Services
Colosi, Therese Executive Assistant, HR & Administration
Davis, Nate Director of Operations
Goedrich, Erika Membership Coordinator, Member Services
Hamlin, Susan Director of Member Services
Jimmerson, Richard Director of External Relations
Kara, Darren Database Administrator, Engineering
Kruse, Megan Public Affairs Officer, Member Services
Lee, Mary K Director of HR & Administration
Listman, Ginny Director of Engineering
Marraffa, Doreen Resource Analyst, Registration Services
Nobile, Leslie Director of Registration Services
Pappano, Mike Resource Analyst, Registration Services
Plzak, Ray President and CEO
Rowe, Tammy Accounting Supervisor, Financial Services
Ryan, Steve ARIN Counsel, McDermott Will & Emery LLP
Stark, Ray Windows Systems Administrator, Engineering
Stratton, Bob Director of Financial Services 
Thielke, Abram Software Engineer, Engineering
Winkelman, Val Staff Accountant, Financial Services
Worley, Jon Sr. Resource Analyst, Registration Services
Yan, Ming DB Designer, Engineering