Your IP address could not be determined at this time.

ARIN XIII Meeting Attendees and ARIN Staff

Attendees
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Alexander, Dan Comcast Cable
Andersen, Paul (AC) egateNETWORKS Inc.
Armstrong, Tom Savvis Communications
Auerbach, Dave Microsoft
Azinger, Marla Electric Lightwave
Bacher, Jan ShawneeLink Corporation
Bains, Jag Peer1 Network
Barton, Doug ICANN
Bicknell, Leo (AC) ARIN
Blokzijl, Rob RIPE NCC
Bradner, Scott (BoT) Harvard University
Claussen, Kent INdigital Telecom
Conrad, David (BoT) Nominum, Inc.
Copeland, William MCI
Cox, Vicky Time Warner Telecom
Crandall, Sean MegaPath Networks Inc.
Curran, John (BoT) XO Communications
da Silva, Ron (AC) America Online, Inc.
Darte, Bill (AC) CAIT - Washington University
Davidson, Neil Puregig, Inc.
Decker, Eric (ASO AC) ASO/AC
DeLong, Owen Tellme Networks
Desterdick, Mark Verizon
Deziel, Daniel Teleglobe Canada
Diller, Dave Cogent
Dillon, Michael Radianz
Douty, Robert XO Communications
Dul, Andrew (AC) Connexion by Boeing
Echeberria, Raul LACNIC
Garcia, Alavaro UNIVERSIDAD ORT
George, Sanford (AC) Los Nettos
Gibbard, Steve Packet Clearing House
Glaser, Harmut LACNIC
Gleason, Teri Verio
Grant, Ron SOHO Skyway
H'ng, John APNIC
Hagino, Jun-ichiro Internet Initiative Japan Inc.
Hain, Tony Cisco Systems
Hall, Brian Incognito Software
Han, Hwa-Jung MCI
Harris, Susan Merit
Howard, Lee (BoT) ARIN
Hyrka, Nick RIPE NCC
Kajorinne, Kevin Cybersurf Corp
Kessens, David Nokia
Kosters, Mark (AC) VeriSign
Lee, Louis (ASO AC) Equinix, Inc.
Leibzon, William Elan Communications Inc
Manning, Bill (BoT) ARIN
Martin, Dawn MCI
Martin, Kevin (AC) pair Networks, Inc
McKenzie, Alex Shaw Communications
Myatt, Rob Big Pipe Inc.
Narten, Thomas IBM
Neish, Kevin Big Pipe Inc.
Norman, Frank TELUS
O'Dor, Stephen Peer 1 Network Inc.
Palet, Jordi IPv6 TF / Consulintel
Pawlik, Axel RIPE NCC
Peterson, Alec (AC) ARIN Advisory Council
Poch, David TELUS Communications
Pruden, Jason MTS Advanaced
Rendek, Paul RIPE NCC
Rizzuto, John Broadview Networks
Roberts, Lea (AC) Stanford Univ & ARIN Advisory Council
Ross, Gerard APNIC
Rubin, Steve Layer42 Networks
Seastrom, Robert (AC) Arbor Networks
Settlemyre, Allie Microsoft
Shackelford, Scott Cox Communications
Shibata, Randy Level 3
St. Amour, Lynn ISOC
Staples, Andrew NWNetcom
Station, Rob Peer 1 Network
Steadman, Patricia Incognito Software
Sweeting, John (AC) Teleglobe
Swinehart, Theresa ICANN
Taylor, Stacy (AC) ARIN
Teolis, Mark Peer 1 Network
Thierman, Chris TELUS communications
Thomas, Aaron Delta Cable Communications Ltd (DCCNet)
Vadneau, Vee Peer1 Network Inc.
Valdez, German LACNIC
Vegoda, Leo RIPE Network Coordination Centre
Verhoef, Paul ICANN
Weiler, Samuel SPARTA
Werner, Linda Satellite Communication Systems, Inc.
Wiltse, Glenn Merit Network Inc.
Wittbrodt, CJ (AC) Groovy Networks
Woodcock, Bill (BoT) Packet Clearing House
Woolf, Suzanne (AC) ISC
ARIN Staff
Name Title / Department
Bohlin, Einar ARIN HR & Administration
Byrne, Jason ARIN Member Services
Centanni, Erin ARIN Member Services
Christensen, Tim ARIN Engineering
Clements, Cathy ARIN Registration Services
Colosi, Therese ARIN HR & Administration
Drews, Berwick ARIN Business
Hamlin, Susan ARIN Member Services
Jimmerson, Richard ARIN Director of Operations
Kara, Darren ARIN Engineering
Kerlin, Judy ARIN HR & Administration
Kruse, Megan ARIN Member Services
Lee, Mary K. ARIN HR & Administration
Lewis, Ed ARIN Engineering
Loevner, Mike ARIN Registration Services
Middleton, Stephen ARIN Registration Services
Murphy, Cathy ARIN Engineering
Nobile, Leslie ARIN Registration Services
Stratton, Bob ARIN Business
Rowe, Tammy ARIN Business
Ryan, Steve ARIN Counsel