Your IP address could not be determined at this time.

ARIN XII Meeting Attendees

Attendees
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Abley, Joe Internet Software Consortium
AKPLOGAN, Adiel AFRINIC
Alexander, Dan Comcast Cable Communications
Allietti, Pablo LACNIC
Andersen, Paul egateNETWORKS Inc
Argiro, Dana (AC) Road Runner
Armstrong, Tom Cable & Wireless
Azinger, Jim Electric Lightwave Inc.
Azinger, Marla Electric Lightwave Inc.
Bacher, Jan ShawneeLink Corporation
Ballon, Ian Manatt, Phelps & Phillips
Barger, Dave SBC Internet Services
Battles, Timothy AT&T
Bauman, David ANET Internet Solutions
Beca, Raimundo Lacnic and ASO AC
Bengero, Mirella Sprint Network Services
Bernardi, Dave Adelphia Business Solutions
Best, Gregory Verizon Internet Services
Bicknell, Leo AboveNet
Blunk, Larry Merit Network, Inc.
Bradner, Scott (BoT) Harvard University
Brann, David C I Host
Bruce, Barton Ziplink
Bujno, Jim Ideal Technology Solutions/LDMI
Burke, Betty Merit Network, Inc.
Campbell, Bruce RIPE NCC
Camps, Geoffrey Cable and Wireless
Cassidy, Jeremiah Earthlink, Inc
Cerveny, William UCAID/Internet2
Chambers, Zachary Earthlink, Inc.
Chan, Lawrence StarHub Cable Vision Ltd
Chavez, Vincent WholesaleBandwidth, Inc.
Christell, Todd SpringNet
Clarke, III, John General Dynamics
Claussen, Kent INdigital Telcom
Clementoni, Scott Qwest
Colavita, Lynn Sprint
Conrad, David (BoT) Nominum, Inc.
Cornwell, Jason InterNAP Network Services Corp - PNAP-
Cosin, Maribel RedIRIS
Crandall, Sean MegaPath Networks Inc.
Crispin, Kent ICANN
Curran, John (BoT) XO Communications
da Silva, Ron (AC) AOL Time Warner, Inc.
Darte, Bill (AC) CAIT - Washington University
Deitrich, Dave Team Cymru
DeLong, Owen Tellme Networks
Desterdick, Mark Verizon
Diller, Dave Cogent Communications
Dillon, Michael Radianz, Inc.
Dul, Andrew (AC) ARIN AC
Eastman, Bruce Adelphia Communications
Echeberra, Ral LACNIC
Erkman, Ingrid ICG Communications
Eubanks, Marshall Telesuite Corporation
Feldman, Steve CNET Networks, Inc.
Finkelson, Dale (AC) University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Francis, Teresa Verio
Franklin, Walter NASA - MSFC
Fujiwara, Kazunori JPRS
Garfinkel, Sarah Microsoft/MSN (WebTV is the member)
Garvin, Wendy Cisco Systems
George, Sanford (AC) Los Nettos
Gibbard, Steve Packet Clearing House
Glaser, Hartmut LACNIC Board of Directors
Gleason, Teri Verio
Gordienko, Yuri Allstream (formerly AT &T Canada Teleco
Gucker, Charles Cablevision Systems Corp
Han, Hwa-Jung Helen MCI
Handley, Cathy Dept. of Commerce
Harris, Susan Merit Network, Inc.
Heller, Phillip Genuity
Hiller, Tony Focal Communications
Howard, Lee (BoT) WorldCom
Hubbard, Kim (ASO AC) ASO AC
Hughes, Karen WholesaleBandwidth, Inc.
Hughes, Mike London Internet Exchange
Jacobsen, Ole Cisco Systems
Jaeggli, Joel CC University of Oregon
Joffe, Rodney CenterGate Research Group LLc
Kessens, David Nokia
Kim, Hyung Hwan ETRI
Kim, Ji Hyup Korea Telecom
Kim, Jin-man Korea Network Information Center
Kim, Sung Bock KT
Koch, David TDS
Kooter, Ruud RIPE NCC
Kosters, Mark (AC) VeriSign
Krinos, Dimitri AT&T
Kristoff, John Northwestern University
Larson, Greg Cable & Wireless
Larwill, Glen Comcast IP Services
Layton, Chris ZIplink Internet
Lee, Jin Tae KISA(Korea Information Security Agency
Lee, Louis Equinix, Inc.
Lee, Yeow Hui StarHub Cable Vision Limited
Leibzon, William Elan Communications Inc
Liljenstolpe, Chris RCG, LLC.
Lindqvist, Kurt Erik Netnod Internet Exchange
Loiacono, Joe Computer Sciences Corp.
Lord, Anne APNIC
Love, Jim Argonne National Laboratory
Lowe, Jordan Server Central
Lynch, Lucy University of Oregon - the multicast c
Malayter, Chris TDS Telecom
Manning, Bill (BoT) BoT
Martin, Kevin (AC) pair Networks
Massel, Gregory DataPro
McCreary, Sean Packet Clearing House
McFadden, Mark (ASO AC) UW-Milwaukee
McKenzie, Alex Shaw Communications, Inc.
McQuarry, Stephen Equinix
Metzger, Joe ESnet
Michaelson, George APNIC
Miller, Charles netINS, Inc.
Mink, Stefan Schlun u Partner AG
Mohiuddin, Khalid Canadian Internet Registration Authori
Muggli, Jim Internap Network Services
Muir, Ron Self
Mumm, Anthony netINS, Inc.
Naoi, Shinjiro JPRS
Narten, Thomas IBM
Newman, Adam Focal Communications
Newton, Valerie Adelphia Business Solutions
O'Flaherty, Christian Impsat Corp
Okutani, Izumi JPNIC
Patara, Ricardo LACNIC
Pawlik, Axel RIPE NCC
Perlotto, Richard Cisco Systems
Peterson, Alec (AC) CenterGate Research Group LLC
Peterson, Mike Genuity
Petrovich, Heather Road Runner
Poch, David TELUS Communications
Pounsett, Matthew Canadian Internet Registration Authori
Rees, Aric Adelphia Business Solutions
Rendek, Paul RIPE NCC
Rizzuto, John Broadview Networks
Robachevsky, Andrei RIPE NCC
Robbins, Bill InternetNamesForBusiness
Roberts, Lea (AC) Stanford University Networking Systems
Roseman, Barbara ICANN
Rothschild, Adam Starlan
Rubin, Steve Layer42.Net, Inc.
Ryan, Steve Manatt, Phelps, Phillips
Sanghani, Bijal FLAG Teleccom
Schecter, Steven Net Access Corp.
Seastrom, Robert ClueTrust
Settlemyre, Allie Microsoft
Shackelford, Scott Cox Communications
Sinn, F David Microsoft
Skeen, Brian Connexion by Boeing
Skidmore, Chad One Eighty Networks
Sloffer, Neal INdigital Telcom
Smith, Jeff NASA
Smith, Philip Cisco Systems Inc
Steenbergen, Richard nLayer Communications, Inc.
Stocker, Chris Cablevision
Stovall, Bob Merit Network
Sweeting, John (AC) Teleglobe International
Tahara, Mitsuho NTT Network Service Systems Laboratori
Tawhai, Elly APNIC
Taylor, Stacy (AC) ICG NetAhead, Inc.
Thomas, Rob Team Cymru
Tran, Son APNIC
Turner, Michael Michael Whisenant
Uijterwaal, Henk RIPE NCC
Vegoda, Leo RIPE NCC
Vu, Kevin Qwest
Webb, Nancy National Aeronautics and Space Adminis
Weiler, Samuel SPARTA
Werner, Linda Satellite Communication Systems, Inc.
Wessels, Duane The Measurement Factory
Whisenant, Michael Michael Whisenant
Williams, Matthew RIPE NCC
Wilson, Paul APNIC
Wiltse, Glenn Merit Network Inc.
Wittbrodt, CJ (AC) ARIN AC
Won, Kwok Peng Pacific Internet Ltd
Woodcock, Bill (BoT) Packet Clearing House
Woolf, Suzanne (AC) ISC
Wu, Charles Server Central
You, Yun XO Communications, Inc.
Young, Jeff Alcatel
Ziegler, Thorsten Schlund+Partner AG
Zwall, Jeff airBand Communications
Zydel, Chris Cablevision
ARIN Staff
Name Title / Department
Bohlin, Einar ARIN HR & Administration
Byrne, Jason ARIN Member Services
Christensen, Tim ARIN Engineering
Clements, Cathy ARIN Registration Services
Colosi, Therese ARIN HR & Administration
Drews, Berwick ARIN Business
Hamlin, Susan ARIN Member Services
Jimmerson, Richard ARIN Director of Operations
Kerlin, Judy ARIN HR & Administration
Kruse, Megan ARIN Member Services
Le, Lani ARIN Business
Lee, Mary K. ARIN HR & Administration
Listman, Ginny ARIN Engineering
Loevner, Mike ARIN Registration Services
Losee, Peter ARIN Engineering
Marraffa, Doreen ARIN Registration Services
Nobile, Leslie ARIN Registration Services
Pizzarello, Edward ARIN Member Services
Plzak, Ray ARIN President and CEO
Ryanczak, Matt ARIN Engineering
Stratton, Bob ARIN Business
Sybert, James ARIN Registration Services
Yan, Ming ARIN Engineering
Ryan, Steve ARIN Counsel
Ballon, Ian ARIN Counsel