Your IP address could not be determined at this time.

ARIN 33 - Attendees, Registered Remote Participants, And ARIN Staff

Table of Contents

ARIN 33 Attendee List
Attendee Name Attendee Organization  
Abramson, Bram TekSavvy Solutions Inc. Chief Legal & Regulatory Officer
Aigner, George Call One Network Engineer
Alexander, Dan Comcast Cable Vice Chair, ARIN Advisory Council
Alvarado, Jose Allstream Corp
Andersen, Paul ARIN Board of Trustees Vice Chair
Aronson, Cathy Daydream Imagery LLC ARIN Advisory Council Member
Bischof, Ralph SAIC/NICS
Blumberg, Kevin The Wire Inc. ARIN Advisory Council Member
Blunk, Larry Merit Network, Inc
Bonet, Tony Interactive Data Corp.
Bowsman, Adam ServerCentral Data Center Operations
Brancela, John Eonix Corporation Executive
Breed, Dallas Verilan Inc
Brown, Sandra IPv4 Market Group President
Burke, Betty NANOG Executive Director
Burkov, Dmitry RIPE NCC
Catapano, Joe ICANN Coordinator for Global Stakeholder Engagement, North America
Cerf, Vint ARIN Board of Trustees Chair
cima, andrea RIPE NCC
Conrad, David Virtualized, LLC
Craft, Jason Interactive Data
da Silva, Ron Time Warner Cable VP
dahl-hansen, andreas dahlhana networks
Daniels, Albert ICANN Manager Stakeholder Engagement - Caribbean
Darte, Bill Washington University Retired
DAVIS, KAREN DOJ/DEA PROGRAM ANALYST
de la Haije, Andrew RIPE NCC Chief Operations Officer
DeBack, Dean Time Warner Cable Sr Network Engineer
DeLong, Owen ARIN Advisory Council Member
Denton, Tim ARIN Board of Trustees Secretary
Dishongh, James Verilan, Inc.
Dul, Andrew 8 Continents Networks LLC ARIN Advisory Council Member
Duncan, Robert Merit network
Ellis, Lee General Services Administration PM Gov Domain
Emmons, Paul Internet Management Services
Farmer, David University of Minnesota ARIN Advisory Council Member
Flaim, Robert DOJ
GERICH, ELISE ICANN VP, IANA and Technical Operations
GIBSON, YVETTE General Services Administration (GSA) Dot Gov Domain Deputy Policy Administrator
Guardino, John Level4 Hardware Managing Partner
Gucker, Charles One Step Consulting Inc.
Hallett, Erin ServerCentral Senior Sales Executive
Hamilton, Lynne Local Consultants Principal
Hannigan, Martin Akamai Technologies, Inc. / Open-IX Association Director, Network and Data Center Architecture
Henrich, Brett Infracore LLC
HINOJOSA, PABLO APNIC Strategic Engagement Director
Howser, Christie NTT America Customer Engineer
Huberman, David Microsoft Corporation
Huffman, Tim Business Only Broadband Director of Engineering
Hughes, Aaron 6connect President and CEO/ARIN Board Member
Hughes, Stacy Black Lotus ARIN Advisory Council Member
Hunter, Ashley One Step Consulting Inc.
Ivatury, Malini NTT America Manager, Customer Engineering
Jaslove, Adam LEVEL4 HARDWARE Sr. Account Manager
Jimoh, Musbau Alabi Niyidam ventures Nigeria Limited Mr
Kacprzynski, Tom Rackspace
Kara, Darren ARIN
Kellum, Andre DOJ/DEA Section Chief
Kennedy, L Sean XO Communications
Lan, Angela ONLINE
Latzko, Alex ServerCentral Lead Network Engineer
Lee, Louie Equinix, Inc. Sr. Network Architect
Leibrand, Scott Limelight ARIN Advisory Council Member
Liu, Charlie Charter Communications Director, Engineering/IP Management
Lowe, Jordan ServerCentral President
LU, HENG outsideheaven director
McKnight, Glenn NARALO Secretariat
McNair, Edward Verilan, Inc. CEO
Merline, John Northwestern Mutual Network Architect
Mondini, Christopher ICANN VP, Stakeholder Engagement, North America & Global Business
Moreva, Anna Hilco Streambank Director
Morris, Tina Bright House Networks Principal Network Engineer
Mueller, Milton Syracuse University Professor
Murphy, Sandy PARSONS, Inc Principal Computer Scientist
Newman, Nathan Time Warner Cable
Pack, Kevin NTT America
Pan, Lili BGGS
Pan, Guangliang APNIC Mr
Peverly, Peter Call One
Phipps, Denise Captions Unlimited
Potter, Amy Hilco Streambank
Pounsett, Matthew Afilias Canada
Powell, Kevin University College of Caribbean
Pratt, Meredith Stanton Communications
Rojas, Sergio LACNIC Responsible of Registration Services
Russo, Lori Stanton Communications Managing Director
Ryan, Stephen McDermott Will & Emery Attorney
Sandiford, Bill ARIN Board of Trustees Member
Sawyer, Leif General Communication, Inc. Network Engineer, III
Schell, Jeff Global Public Data Network Engineering Associate Director
Schiller, Heather Google Fiber ARIN Advisory Council Member
Schiller, Jason Google Network Imagineer & Chief Numberista
Schmidt, Ryan ServerHub Sales Executive
Seastrom, Robert Time Warner Cable ARIN Advisory Council Member
Seastrom, Kim GBP Software, LLC
Slane, Michael Boeing EO&T Network Designer
Sorensen, Soren Seksi, Inc. CEO
Spears, Christopher Internet2 Sr. Network Planning Architect
Springer, John Inland Telephone Company Manager of Information Technology
Stahr, James CDW Technologies Inc.
Stumme, Terri DOJ/DEA Program Analyst
Sweeting, John Time Warner Cable Chair, ARIN Advisory Council
Tachibana, Toshio GREE, Inc.
Tacit, Christian Tacit Law Principal
Talbott, Darby Captions Unlimited
Upadhaya, Gaurab Limelight Networks Director, International Networking
Vegoda, Leo ICANN
Westmoreland, Bryon APNIC Software Engineering Manager
Wittkop, Valerie NANOG Project Manager
Woodcock, Bill ARIN Board of Trustees Member
Yamanishi, Masato SoftBank Telecom America SVP, Network Engineering
ARIN 33 Registered Remote Participants
Participant Name Participant Organization  
Ali, Muhammad Royal Aquarius Empire Owner
Anderson, Matthew Enhanced Telecommunications Corporation Network Operations Manager
Azinger, Marla Frontier Communications IP Address Management
Blecker, Christoph Disney Interactive Senior Network Engineer
Buhrmaster, Gary Gary Buhrmaster  
Burns, Michael Camplink President
Byaruhanga, Ernest AFRINIC Policy Manager
Conti, Joseph Media-Hosts Inc  
Cox, Vicky tw telecom Manager IP/DNS
Crier, Brent NetNet
Daniel, Rudolph danielcharles consulting
delacruz, anthony Centurylink Senior Lead Engineer
dickman, peter interphase communications  
Dwyer, Caitrin BAH
Fiedler, Hans University of Louisville  
Galvez, Josh Emery Telcom Network Engineer
GAYLE, DEVON National Water Commission Vice President - Information & Communication Technology
Geddis, Jesse LA Broadband CEO
Greb, Michael Linode Senior Systems Developer
Griffith, Scott GCI Product Manager Broadband and Data Services
Gutierrez, Peter University of Massachusetts Amherst Network Analyst
Habben, Dave Sauk Valley Community College Network Admin
Hadenfeldt, Andrew Windstream Communications, Inc Senior Engineer
Hasan, Faisal University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign Research Scholar
Johnson, Brian DRN Converged Network Engineer
Junk, Anthony Anthony Junk LLC Network and Security Engineer
Koch, Andrew TDS Telecommunications Corp Senior Network Specialist
Kumbalek, Peter Nsight/NetLEC/NetNet  
Li, Colin ZERO DDOS President
MacFie, Joly ISOC-NY VP (Admin)
maz, rocky Yun Radius Director
Morizot, Timothy IRS IT Specialist
Moschner, Florian Web2Objects LLC Manager
Otte, Kevin Flying Penguin Technologies  
Reid, Chad Apollo Group Network Administraotr
Roberts, Rosalea Stanford University Network Architect
Stevens, Jack CenturyLink Senior Engineer
Stone, Chris AxisInternet, Inc. VP/CTO
Wilder, Matthew TELUS Sr Engineer
York, John Griffin Technology Network Admin
ARIN Staff In Attendance
Name Title
Abejuala, Michael Associate General Counsel
Alligood, Erin Director, HR & Administration
Attai, Mursal Junior Acct. Service Representative
Bly, Jennifer PR and Social Media Coordinator
Bohlin, Einar Senior Policy Analyst
Byrne, Jason Senior Web Content Coordinator
Christensen, Tim Quality Assurance Manager
Clements, Cathy Principal Resource Analyst
Curran, John President & CEO
Davis, Nate Chief Operating Officer
Hamlin, Susan Director, Communications & Member Services
Harvey, Darrieux Meeting Planner
Hopkins, Sean Communications & Technical Writer
Jimmerson, Richard Chief Information Officer
Kara, Hollis Communications Manager
Kosters, Mark Chief Technology Officer
Kwon, Misuk Resource Analyst
Lewis, Jud Membership Coordinator
Martin, Debra Project Manager
McDonough, Frankie Systems Administrator
Mizelle, Devon Systems Administrator
Newton, Andy Chief Engineer
Nobile, Leslie Director, Registration Services
Pappano, Michael Resource Analyst
Rowe, Tammy Accounting Supervisor
Sellers, Erin Graphic Designer
Toscano, Pete Network Operations Manager
Winkelman, Val Director, Financial Services

Advanced Search

Network Sponsors

Webcast Sponsor