Your IP address could not be determined at this time.

ARIN 32 - Registered Attendees, Remote Participants, And ARIN Staff

Table of Contents

ARIN 32 Registered Attendee List
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Adamian, Derek HostCurve
Alexander, Dan ARIN Advisory Council/Comcast Cable
Ambern, Jeff Indiana University
Andersen, Paul ARIN Board of Trustees
Anderson, Celeste University of Southern California
Antoniou, George Octoshape
Armstrong, Bill Charter Communications
Aronson, Cathy ARIN Advisory Council/Daydream Imagery LLC
Asfaha, Dawit ShawCablesystems
Becker, Sebastian Deutsche Telekom Technik GmbH
Bell, Barbara ViaSat, Inc.
Beuker, Scott Shaw
Blumberg, Kevin ARIN Advisory Council/The Wire Inc.
Blunk, Larry Merit Network
Bourassa, Eric EasyStreet Online Services, Inc.
Bradford, Carolyn YNHC
Brancela, John Eonix Corporation
Burke, Betty NANOG
Byers, Micah Telesphere
Carpenter, Randy First Network Group, Inc.
Caruth, Roger Researcher
Cerf, Vint ARIN Board of Trustees
Chung, Chae Comcast
Connell, Dave Rogers Communications Inc
Conrad, David CloudFlare, Inc.
Conrad, David Virtualized, LLC
da Silva, Ron NRO Number Council/Time Warner Cable
Daniels, Albert ICANN
Darte, Bill ARIN Advisory Council
de la Haije, Andrew RIPE NCC
Deason, Matt Cable One
DeLong, Owen ARIN AC
Dendy, Greg Equinix
Denton, Timothy ARIN Board of Trustees
Diaz, Marco NIC Chile
Doucet, Gino Bell Aliant
Dul, Andrew 8 Continents Networks LLC
Duncan, Robert Merit Network
Edelman, Benjamin Harvard Business School
Ellifson, Andy GoDaddy
Emmons, Paul Internet Operating Services
Farmer, David University of Minnesota
Feldman, Steven CBS Interactive
Flores, Victor GoDaddy
Fry, Walter Digital Landscape
Fuentes, Danny Phoenix NAP
Galiza, Humberto Postel Scholar
Garcia, Yvonne Native Technology Solutions
Geddis, Jesse LA Broadband
Geddis, Jesse LA Broadband
Grundemann, Chris Internet Society / ARIN AC
Hale, William Windstream Communications
hamilton, lynne Local Consultants
Hannigan, Martin Akamai Technologies, Inc.
hart, john allstream
Haytas, John State of Oregon
Hollinger, Nathan Defense.net
Hoonhout, Frank State of Oregon
Howser, Christie NTT America
Huang, Te-Yuan Stanford University
Hubbard, Matt GoDaddy
Huberman, David Microsoft
Hughes, Aaron ARIN Board of Trustees
Hughes, Stacy ARIN Advisory Council/twtelecom
Huque, Shumon University of Pennsylvania
Huston, Geoff APNIC
Inne, Anne-Rachel AFRINIC
Jacobsen, Ole Cisco Systems
Johnson, Brian DRN
Jones, Brian Virginia Tech
Joseph, Mike Google Fiber Inc.
Kellum, Andre DOJ/DEA
Koch, Andrew TDS Telecom
Kuarsingh, Victor Dyn Inc
Latzko, Alex ServerCentral
Laursen, Jonas Octoshape
Leaning, Richard European Cyber Crime Centre (EC3), Europol
Lee, Louie EQUINIX, Inc.
Leibrand, Scott ARIN Advisory Council/Limelight
Liu, Charlie Charter Communications
Magyar, Jerry Verizon WIreless
Margiotta, Brian Charter Communications
Margow, Andy Cabo Networks
Matsuzaki, Yoshinobu IIJ
McClarty, Ian Phoenix NAP
McCredie, Miles Very Little
Mercader, Eduardo NIC Chile
moltz, Larry Cabo Networks
Montebello, Adrian Phoenix NAP
Morris, Tina Bright House
Mueller, Milton ARIN Advisory Council/Syracuse University School of Information Studies
Murphy, Dan Defense.net, Inc
Murphy, Sandra SPARTA, Inc
Nigam, Vivek APNIC
O'Brien, Vernon National Water and Sewerage Authority
Oosting, Eric Network Utility Force
Pallister, Drake Duraserver Technologies
Parker, Jason NDTC
Peirano, Elisa LACNIC
Petach, Matthew Yahoo, Inc
Phipps, Denise Captions Unlimited
Pope, Denny NTT Communications
Potter, Amy Hilco Streambank
Pounsett, Matthew Afilias Canada
Reyes, Carlos ICANN
Rickenbach, Siegrid University of California Berkeley
Roberts, Rosalea Stanford University
Roisman, Dani SoftLayer
Ryan, Steve ARIN
Sandiford, Bill Telnet Communications / ARIN AC
Sawyer, Leif General Communications, Inc.
Schiller, Heather Google Fiber
Schiller, Jason NRO Number Council/Google, Inc.
Schmidt, Ryan Eonix Corporation
Schwartz, David Boeing
Seastrom, Kim GBP Software
Seastrom, Robert Time Warner Cable / ARIN AC
Silzer, Scott Afilias
Sinatra, Michael ESnet
Slane, Michael Boeing EO&T
Smith, Brent Level 3 Communications
Spears, Christopher Internet2
Spencer, Ronald Gila River Telecommunications, Inc
Springer, John ARIN Advisory Council/Inland Telephone Company
Still, Michael Network Utility Force
Stumme, Terri DOJ/DEA
Sullivan, Andrew Dyn
Sweeting, John ARIN Advisory Council/Time Warner Cable
Tachibana, Toshio GREE, Inc.
Tacit, Christian Tacit Law
Talbott, Darby Captions Unlimited
Tauber, Tony Comcast
Thompson, Darlene Nunavut Department of Education
Tingley, Steve Stanford University
Ungstad, Leah Seaview Communications Ltd.
Vegoda, Leo ICANN
Vixie, Paul ARIN Board of Trustees
Volk, Ruediger Deutsche Telekom Technik
Watson, Brett Neustar, Inc.
White, Derek Gila River Telecommunications, Inc.
White, Gerard Bell Aliant
Whitney, Randy Verizon
Wilder, Matthew TELUS
Wilson, Paul APNIC
Woerman, Duane Arizona State University
Woolf, Suzanne ISC
Wu, Catherine FriendFinder Networks
Yamanishi, Masato SoftBank Telecom America
Zhao, Wendy CNNIC
ARIN 32 Registered Remote Participants
Participant Name Participant Organization
Ashraf, Naveed Allstream
Azinger, Marla Frontier Communications
Blecker, Christoph The Walt Disney Company
Breedlove, William IntelliWare Systems
Buhrmaster, Gary Gary Buhrmaster
Bulk, Frank Premier Communications Inc.
delacruz, anthony Centurylink
Gutierrez, Peter University of Massachusetts Amherst
Kumbalek, Peter Nsight/NetLEC/NetNet
Lawson, Stephen IDG News Service
Mondini, Christopher ICANN
Morizot, Timothy IRS
Otte, Kevin Flying Penguin Technologies
PHAM, TUAN UNGDUNG
Shah, Farhan Allstream Inc.
Stevens, Jack CenturyLink
Zerik, Ali MTS ALLSTREAM
ARIN Staff In Attendance
Name Title
Abejuela, Michael Associate General Counsel
Alligood, Erin Director HR & Administration
Bambling, Steve Systems Administrator
Bly, Jennifer PR and Social Media Coordinator
Bohlin, Einar Senior Policy Analyst
Byrne, Jason Senior Web Content Coordinator
Christensen, Tim Quality Assurance Manager
Clements, Cathy Principal Resource Analyst
Curran, John President & CEO
Davis, Nate Chief Operations Officer
Diego, Eddie Resource Analyst
Dobert, Sue Resource Analyst
Hamlin, Susan Director Communications and Member Services
Harvey, Dé Meeting Planner
Hopkins, Sean Communications and Technical Writer
Jimmerson, Richard Chief Information Officer
Jones, Sue Office Administrator
Kara, Hollis Communications Manager
Kosters, Mark Chief Technical Officer
Lewis, Jud Membership Coordinator
Liedel, Lisa Senior Resource Analyst
Newton, Andy Chief Engineer
Nobile, Leslie Director Registration Services
Rowe, Tammy Accounting Supervisor
Rowley, Matt Infrastructure Manager
Wadhwani, Avneet Senior Software Engineer
Winkelman, Val Director, Financial Services