Your IP address could not be determined at this time.

ARIN 31 Attendees, Remote Participants, and ARIN Staff

Table of Contents

ARIN 31 Attendee List
Attendee Name Attendee Organization
Akplogan, Adiel A. AFRINIC
Alexander, Dan Comcast Cable/ARIN AC
Amos, Gerald Fundaccess
Amos, Jerry Fiber Internet Center
Andersen, Paul ARIN Board of Trustees
Aronson, Cathy Daydream Imagery LLC/ARIN AC
Bailey, Juan Caribbean Knowledge & Learning Network
Balogun, Jamiu Tunde Jomtech Building Construction Company
Barger, Dave AT&T
Beckles, Antonio LIME
Blades, Roosevelt Public Utilities Commission
Blumberg, Alisa The Wire Inc
Blumberg, Kevin The Wire Inc. / ARIN AC
Bostic, Clifford Barbados Government
Bourne, Reginald Government of Barbados
Bulk, Frank Premier Communications
Burke, Betty NANOG
Burkov, Dmitry RIPE NCC
Cima, Andrea RIPE NCC
Cohen, Mel Distributel Communications
da Silva, Ron Time Warner Cable
Darte, Bill ARIN Advisory Council
De la Haije, Andrew RIPE NCC
Delong, Owen Hurricane Electric / ARIN AC
Denton, Tim ARIN Board of Trustees
Devonish, Winston Telecommunications Unit
Dottin, Dwayne Blue Apple Inc
Dul, Andrew Cascadeo Corp
Duncan, Robert Merit Network
Edelman, Benjamin Harvard Business School
Elkins, Mark AFRINIC
Evans, Bob Fiber Internet Center LLC
Evelyn, Renee Telecommunications Unit
Farmer, David University of Minnesota/ ARIN AC
Fitzpatrick, Emily CARIBBEAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS UNION
Flaim, Bobby US Dept. of Justice
Foster, George Telecommunications Unit
Foust, Brian NTT America
Fried, Gabe Hilco Streambank
Fried, Meredith Hilco Streambank
Gayle, Devon Jamaican National Water Commission
George, Sanford Los Nettos
Gittens, Demetri Barbados ICT Professionals Association
Griffith, Shawn Karib Cable Kelcom International
Grundemann, Chris ARIN AC
Hamilton, Lynne Local Consultants
Harper, Niel Internet Society
Harrington, Selina ICANN
Howser, Christie NTT America
Hughes, Aaron 6connect / ARIN BoT
Hughes, Stacy tw telecom/ARIN AC
Hunter, Kathleen Comcast
Hurley, Clint University of the West Indies , Cave Hill
Hynds, Jason Barbados ICT Professionals Association (BIPA)
Jones, Jeremy LEX Caribbean
Kara, Darren GBP Software, LLC
Keese, Tylar eBay, Inc.
Kellum, Andre US Dept. of Justice
Kennedy, Ronald Telecommunications Unit
Kessens, David Nokia Siemens Networks
Kruse, Megan Internet Society
Leacock, Shaquille Blue Apple Inc
Lee, Louie Equinix, Inc.
Leibrand, Scott Limelight / ARIN AC
Lews, Curt Government St.Kitts & Nevis
Mader, Sam RIPE NCC
Melendez, Elias Public Utilities Commission
Morgan, Bartlett Lex Caribbean
Morris, Tina Bright House
Mueller, Milton Syracuse University
Murphy, Sandra Sparta, Inc., a PARSONS company
Mynatt, Dennis US FDA, Office of Criminal Investigations
Olton, Deon Enterprise Solutions
Pack, Kevin NTT America
Pawlik, Axel RIPE NCC
Peirano, Juan Alejo LACNIC
Pilgrim, Barry Primus Canada
Pompey, Dale Karib Cable Kelcom International
Porto, Eriko Caribbean Knowledge & Learning Network Ltd.
Richards, Elon LIME
Sandiford, Bill Telnet Communications/ARIN AC
Sansbury, Amy US Department of Justice
Schell, Jeffrey Verizon Services Organziation
Schiller, Heather Google Fiber
Schiller, Jason Google Inc.
Schiller, Joan Woodbridge Pool and Ski
Schiller, Samantha Schiller Networks
Seastrom, Kim GBP Software / ClueTrust
Seastrom, Robert Time Warner Cable / ARIN Advisory Council
Servin, Arturo LACNIC
Skerritt, Claudia Montserrat Ministry of Communications, Works & Labor
Smith, Donovan Cable & Wireless
Smith, Philip APNIC
Springer, John Inland Telephone Company/ARIN AC
Stumme, Terri US Dept. of Justice
Sweeting, John Time Warner Cable/ARIN AC
Tacit, Christian Christian S. Tacit, Barrister & Solicitor
Taylor, Rodney Caribbean Telecommunications Union
Thiam, Mamadou Youssouf MMTTECH ,LLC
Tomlins, Norm Voice Network Inc.
Trotman, Alicia Telecommunications Unit
Ungstad, Leah Seaview Communications
Vasquez, Tristan Government of St Kitts
Waldron, Roderick Cox Communcation
Wiltse, Glenn Merit Network Inc.
Woodcock, Bill ARIN Board of Trustees
Wooding, Bevil Packet Clearing House
ARIN 31 Registered Remote Participants
Participant Name Participant Organization
Aractingi, Edward Marshall University
Azinger, Marla Frontier Communications
Baas, Roger US Signal Co LLC
Beuker, Scott Shaw Communications
Blecker, Christoph Mark Anthony Group Inc.
Brown, Sandra IPv4 Market Group
Byaruhanga, Ernest Mwirima AFRINIC
Byers, Micah Telesphere
Crier, Brent NETNET
Crimmins, Seth Westelcom
Daniels, Jon Fork Networking, Inc
Fazio, Dennis TIES
Fiedler, Hans University of Louisville
Frey, Melanie Masters Student (Public Administration/Gov't Oversight) John Jay College (CUNY)
Grant, Ron Skyway West
Gutierrez, Peter University of Massachusetts Amherst
Hadenfeldt, Andrew Windstream Communications, Inc.
Hale, William Windstream Communications
Hays, Jon Kelly Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center
Jepsen, Erik Watertown School District 14-4
Kret, Rick Ford Motor Company
Kumbalek, Peter NetLEC/NetNet
Lyone, Timothy Hewlett-Packard
McKnight, Glenn Foundation for Building Sustainable Communities
Morizot, Timothy IRS
Moses, Fred Tri-County Wireless, INC
Okutani, Izumi JPNIC
Otte, Kevin Flying Penguin Technologies
Patara, Ricardo NIC.BR
Roberts, Rosalea Stamford University
Sajid, imtiaz PMCL (Mobilink) PK
Shah, Dev Plano ISD
Sinatra, Michael ESnet
Slane, Michael Boeing EO&T
Spears, Christopher Internet2 (INTER-395)
Stevens, Jack CenturyLink
Tim, Mc McTim
Weiler, Samuel SPARTA
Wilness, Trevor Antilles Crossing / Telestlucia
ARIN Staff
Name Title
Abejuela, Michael Associate General Counsel
Baykan, Peri Project Manager
Bly, Jennifer PR and Social Media Coordinator
Bohlin, Einar Senior Policy Analyst
Byrne, Jason Senior Web Content Coordinator
Clements, Cathy Principal Resource Analyst
Curran, John President & CEO
Davis, Nate Chief Operations Officer
Hamlin, Susan Director Communications and Member Services
Handley, Cathy Executive Director Government Affairs and Public Policy
Harvey, Dé Meeting Planner
Hopkins, Sean Communications and Technical Writer
Kara, Hollis Communications Manager
Kosters, Mark Chief Technical Officer
Kwon, Misuk Office Administrator
Lee, Mary K Director Human Resources & Administration
Lewis, Jud Membership Coordinator
Marraffa, Doreen Resource Analyst
McDonough. Frankie Systems Administrator
Newton, Andy Chief Engineer
Nobile, Leslie Director Registration Services
Rowe, Tammy Accounting Supervisor
Scally, Steve Systems Administrator
Sellers, Erin Graphic Designer
Toscano, Pete Network Operations Manager
Winkelman, Val Staff Accountant
Worley, Jon Sr. Resource Analyst

 

Advanced Search

Network Sponsor

Webcast Sponsor